Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Age International (P) Ltd., 1991
ISBN 10: 8122407498 ISBN 13: 9788122407495
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 19,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 780.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications, Incorporated, 2008
ISBN 10: 048646279X ISBN 13: 9780486462790
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 19,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used. pp. xiii + 333 Illus.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications, Incorporated, 2008
ISBN 10: 048646279X ISBN 13: 9780486462790
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used. pp. xiii + 333.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications, Incorporated, 2008
ISBN 10: 048646279X ISBN 13: 9780486462790
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 19,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used. pp. xiii + 333.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, Academic Press Inc., 1976
ISBN 10: 0122264606 ISBN 13: 9780122264603
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 14,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Gut. 333 p., with numerous figures, Good condition. Note of ownership. Without dust-jacket. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 755.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc., New York, 1973
ISBN 10: 0070185565 ISBN 13: 9780070185562
Librería: Sabra Books, Naperville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 0 K P K P 7 9 8 7 6 5 4 3. Some discoloration to pages. Some wear with several close tears along the DJ edges. Several light creases on DJ covers closer to the edges. Minor rubbing wear to DJ covers. Slight wear along the edges of the book itself.
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Condition: Fair/ very usable study copy with age toned pages. Ex university library with associated markings. Hard cover with jacket. 556pp. No highlighting or annotations to main text.Pencil marks to contents pages. Shelf wear/ edges rubbed. Photo on request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Academic Press (edition ), 1976
ISBN 10: 0122264606 ISBN 13: 9780122264603
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 47,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Academic Press January 1976, 1976
ISBN 10: 0122264606 ISBN 13: 9780122264603
Librería: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG. used hardcover copy, lacking a dust jacket (as issued). light shelfwear, corners perhaps slightly bumped. pages and binding are clean, straight, and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 32,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Volume 31. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0122264606.
Publicado por New York, Academic Press, ,, 1976
Librería: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 24,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoXI/333 S./pp., Originalleineneinband (publisher's cloth binding), Bibliotheksexemplar in sehr gutem Zustand / exlibrary in excellent condition (Stempel auf Titel / title stamped, Rückenschildchen / lettering pannel to the spine, Block sehr gut / contents fine, keine Unterstreichungen oder Anstreichungen / no underlining or remarks, nicht in Folie eingeschlagen / not wrapped up in foil), (Probability and Mathematical Statistics 31), Sprache: englisch.
Librería: Libros del Mundo, Aventura, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,93
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Enviamos a todo el mundo. We ship worldwide.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Academic Press December 1972, 1972
ISBN 10: 0122264509 ISBN 13: 9780122264504
Librería: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 54,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG. used hardcover copy, lacking a dust jacket (as issued). light shelfwear, corners perhaps slightly bumped. pages and binding are clean, straight, and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, Dover, 2008
Librería: Chiemgauer Internet Antiquariat GbR, Altenmarkt, BAY, Alemania
EUR 22,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginalbroschur. 22cm. Condición: Gut. XIII,333 pages. In EXCELLENT shape. We offer a lot of books on PHYSICS and MATHEMATICS on stock in EXCELLENT shape). Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 360.
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 71,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Academic Press Pub Date: 1/1/1976 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 335 First edition.
Publicado por Dover New York 2008, 2008
Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st ed. thus softback with stiff wrappers New book octavo xiii + 333pp., bibliog., index, Offers background in function theory, Hardy functions, and probability as preparation for surveys of Gaussian processes, strings and spectral functions, and strings.
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Nonnenmacher, Freiburg, Alemania
EUR 32,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover/Pappeinband. Condición: Sehr gut. 546 Seiten. Einband leicht berieben. Ansonsten sehr gut erhalten. 3764323086 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw Hill Higher Education, 1985
ISBN 10: 0070563926 ISBN 13: 9780070563926
Librería: Treehorn Books, Santa Rosa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 80,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Tiny tear at top of DJ covered with clear tape. Slight foxing top and bottom of DJ ; 9.40 X 6.20 X 1.70 inches; 732 pages.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 70,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Volume 31. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0122264606.
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Ltd, Levittown, PA, 1991
Librería: JB's Book Vault, Buffalo, WY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Third Printing. Book is in VG condition with light rubbing to edges, light bumping to spine ends, light scuffing to rear cover, owner's name to inner board else a bright & solid copy. FOLCAS 4/25 ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 90,97
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Librería: Lavendier Books, Foster, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 88,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Birkhaeuser Verlag; Basel, 1989. Hardcover. Complete 2 Volume Set. A Very Good, binding sturdy and intact, some handling/rub marks to boards, bit of spine edge and board corner wear, rubbing to board and spine edges, few small dents to board edges, few small and faint scuff/smudge marks to text block edges, without Dust wrapper. A nice, clean and unmarked set. 8vo[octavo or approx. 6 x 9 inches], (Vol.1) 494pp., (Vol.2) 546pp., references, errata. We pack securely and ship daily with delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire.Please note: Oversized books/sets MAY require additional postage then what is quoted for 2.2lb book.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 95,25
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 85,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. Series: Probability & Mathematical Statistics Monograph. x 295p sturdy hardback, navy cloth with gilt lettering, very good condition, firm binding, a little light wear to covers, one or two marks to sides and endpapers, free from stamps and annotations, a good little-used copy of a scarce title Language: English Weight (g): 680.
Librería: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 100,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 100,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 102,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
EUR 105,00
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.