Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Publishing Company, 2006
ISBN 10: 082613114X ISBN 13: 9780826131140
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. BOOK HAS SOME HIGHLIGHTING AND/OR UNDERLINING OF TEXT AND WRITING/NOTATIONS IN THE MARGINS. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Orrin Schwab Books, Providence, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. Slight shelf wear to the edges of the book and dust jacket.; 9.1 X 6.4 X 1.3 inches; 254 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edward Elgar Publishing, 2008
ISBN 10: 1848440537 ISBN 13: 9781848440531
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Funk & Wagnalls, New York, 1976
ISBN 10: 0308102282 ISBN 13: 9780308102286
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. S.S. Drate (Design); Rus Anderson (JAcket Design) Ilustrador. Copyright © 1976. 241 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. DJ shows wear in some places.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Publishing Company, 2006
ISBN 10: 082613114X ISBN 13: 9780826131140
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,54
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Geological Survey of Canada, Ottawa, ON, Canada, 1927
Librería: Post Horizon Booksellers, Nokomis, SK, Canada
EUR 6,37
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Geological Survey of Canada Pub. No. 2127. 57pp w index. Titled wrapper shows light handling and prev owner name inked top corner. Binding is sound. Contents: Turner Valley Oil Area, Alberta (Hume); Geological Structure in the Western End of Cypress Hills, Alberta (Dyer); Oil and Gas Prospects in Southern Sasktachewan (Dyer); Deep Borings in the Prairie Provinces and North West Territories (Ingall).
Publicado por Mercury Press, NY, 1999
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Near Fine. Vol. 96, No. 5 (whole #573). Edited by Gordon Van Gelder. Cover art by Terry Smith for "Game of the Century" (novelet) by Robert Reed. Includes "Huddle" (novelet) by Stephen Baxter; "Small Song" (novelet) by Gary A. Braunbeck; "Revenge" by Albert E. Cowdrey; "Dr. Borg" by Gary W. Shockley; "The Embians" by K. D. Wentworth; "History's Mysteries" by Larry Tritten; "Dear Floods of Her Hair" by James Sallis; "Burger's Head" by Nicholas De Kruyff; "Mr. Battlesby and the Haunted House" by S. N. Dyer. Departments: "Books to Look for" by Charles de Lint; "Books" by Elizabeth Hand; "Coming Attractions"; "A Scientist's Notebook: Sending Meaning Across Epochs" by Gregory Benford; "Curiosities" by Richard Bowes. Minor handling wear and edge tanning. No label, never was. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Museum of Canada, Ottawa, ON, Canada, 1930
Librería: Post Horizon Booksellers, Nokomis, SK, Canada
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. National Museum of Canada Bulletin No 63. 66pp. 23 plates. Titled card wrapper shows light handling. Binding is sound. Contents: New Species of Marine Invertebrate Fossils from the Bearpaw Formation of Southern Alberta (Williams); New Species of Invertebrate Fossils from Non-marine Formations of Southern Alberta (Dyer); Fossil Plants from the Cypress Hills of Alberta and Saskatchewan (Berry); A New Specimen of Eodelphis cutleri from the Belly River Formation of Alberta (Simpson); Fossils from Harrison Lake Area, British Columbia (Crickmay).
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,64
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,90
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por American Technical /society, 1941
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Corners are rounded by publisher and bumped and rubbed, Illustrated end papers.
Publicado por F. A. Acland, Printer to the King's Most Excellent Majesty, Ottawa, 1930
Librería: Stephen Peterson, Bookseller, Eden Prairie, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Fair. Fair paperback that has been disbound and removed from binding with similar copies, hence spine is missing, and small holes and book thread are present along spine. Additionally, book has cocked spine and date stamp on reverse of front wrap but no other library markings. 113 pages.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 28,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Ottawa. Canada Department of Mines. 1926, 1926
Librería: J. Patrick McGahern Books Inc. (ABAC), Ottawa, ON, Canada
EUR 15,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. 24.8cm, index, 2 large folding maps in rear pocket, grey wraps, fine Includes two detailed topographical maps prepared by Mr. A. G. Haultain in 1922 and 1923, one of the Minto area and the other, the Chipman area to the east. These maps were used as a base for this geological study carried out in 1923.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 32,98
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated Ilustrador. First Edition. a very good hardcover; an ex-library copy with usual markings; internally pages bright and clean; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL ORDERS SHIPPED WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; this is a very heavy book and International orders will require additional postage; Size: 7 x 10". Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edward Elgar Publishing, 2008
ISBN 10: 1848440537 ISBN 13: 9781848440531
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,27
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Ontario Department of Mines, Ontario, Canada, 1930
Librería: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
EUR 12,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Poor. Poor condition. Heavy wear to spine and edges. Binding is loose, pages age toned. Front cover nearly detached from spine. Former owner's name written on cover. Pictures available upon request.
Publicado por Ontario Department of Mines, Toronto, ON, Canada, 1934
Librería: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
EUR 12,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Poor. Fair to Poor condition. Moderate to heavy wear. Covers fully separated from spine, pages still solid in binding, pages age toned. Maps included. Pictures available upon request.
Año de publicación: 1946
Librería: Preserving Christian Publications, Inc, Boonville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: binding (fair) pages (good). n.d. (c. 1946) 125 pages.
EUR 43,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 204.
EUR 40,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 204.