Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, New York, 1987
Librería: Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. First Edition, First Printing. Book condition is Very Good, bound in wraps. Some rubbing and edgewear to exterior. Text is clean and unmarked. ; 4to. 11"h x 8 1/2"w. Contents: The Technical and Ethical Aspects of Risk Communication : Frederick W. Allen, Leslie I. Boden, Phil Brown, Rosemary A. Chalk, Richard Davies, Thomas Dietz, Diana B. Dutton, Timothy Edgar, June Fessenden-Raden, Baruch Fischhoff, Janet M. Fitchen, John C. Fletcher, Vicki S. Freimuth, Sharon L. Hammond, Alice J. Hausman, Jenifer S. Heath, Stephen Hilgartner, Sheila Jasanoff, Richard P. Keeling, Sheldon Krimsky, Allan Mazur, David Ozonoff, Carolyn Needleman, Dorothy Nelkin, Alonzo Plough, Deborah Prothrow-Stith, James L. Regens, Judy B. Rosener, Sallie C. Russell, Robert W. Rycroft, Howard Spivak, Dorothy C. Wertz, Rae Zimmerman.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ Of Minnesota Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0816628092 ISBN 13: 9780816628094
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Publicado por Hill Publishing Company, Boston, 1971
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 42,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good in boards. Soiling and staining. ; Folio 13" - 23" tall.
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 89,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First printing. Near fine in a near fine (creasing on front flap) dust jacket. ; 295 pages.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 95,14
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. minne edition. 336 pages. 9.25x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Sydney: Angus and Robertson, 1964
Librería: Benedict Wilson Books, Folkestone, KENT, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. FIRST EDITION, first printing. Octavo (20 x 14cm), pp.x; 94. Publisher's green cloth titles in gilt to spine. Dust-jacket with printed price of 15s. to front flap. A little dustiness to edges, dust-jacket lightly handled, toned to spine. Near fine.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 157,93
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 328 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 60,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. minne edition. 336 pages. 9.25x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.