Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,63
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mercer University Press, Macon, GA, 1983
ISBN 10: 0865541019 ISBN 13: 9780865541016
Librería: Andrew's Books, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Book in burgundy boards has minor shelf-wear, tight, bright, and unmarked. 'New Corrected Edition.' 14 learned essays, biographical sketch and bibliography of honouree.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nelson Incorporated, Thomas, 1987
ISBN 10: 0849902029 ISBN 13: 9780849902024
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,23
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mercer University Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0865541019 ISBN 13: 9780865541016
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. New Corrected Edition, 1983. Very nice copy, no dj. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The dust jacket is missing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Knox Press, 1970
Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover (Original Cloth). Condición: Very Good Condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First American Edition. Dust jacket rubbed, light edge fraying. Size: 8vo. xxi + 315. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 pounds or less. Category: Religion & Theology; Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mercer University Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0865541019 ISBN 13: 9780865541016
Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover (Original Cloth). Condición: Very Good Condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. New corrected edition. Size: 8vo. 315 pages. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 8. Shipped Weight: 2 pounds or less. Category: Religion & Theology; ISBN/EAN: 9780865541016. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mercer University Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0865541019 ISBN 13: 9780865541016
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. New corrected edition. 315pp. Near new condition, covers bright, text clean and binding tight in a lightly sunned dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mercer University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0865548862 ISBN 13: 9780865548862
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mercer University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0865548862 ISBN 13: 9780865548862
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Knox Press, Richmond, VA, U.S.A., 1970
ISBN 10: 0865541019 ISBN 13: 9780865541016
Librería: Book Dispensary, Concord, ON, Canada
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. VERY GOOD+ hardcover in VERY GOOD unclipped dust jacket, no marks in text, strong square spine. Book.
Librería: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 315 pages.
Librería: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. ***Please Read*** No marks on text - My shelf location 35-E-2*.
Publicado por John Knox Press, Richmond, 1970
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good -. Normal dust jacket wear; a nice copy of book. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mercer University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0865548862 ISBN 13: 9780865548862
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por John Knox Press, 1970
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with dust jacket. VG/G. Previous owner's name, torn dust jacket. 315 pp.
Publicado por Southeastern Baptist Theological Seminary, Wake Forest, NC, 1977
Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. First. Blue cloth, no DJ. Like new. Inscribed on front flyleaf by author. Inscribed by Author(s).
Librería: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine.
Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Slightly smaller book, shiny black cloth, very bright silver lettering on spine, 156 stiff pages. DJ glossy red with illustration of two cowboys beneath pink moon on front, illustration of cowboy on horse, rifle in hand on top back right on white back. DJ has slight surface wear to bottom front tip, light crease along top front and back, red felt-tip pen mark at spine bottom, very tiny nick at middle back bookfold edge. Very Good DJ/Very Fine book.
Publicado por Mercer University Press, 1977
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library. Slightly edge worn boards with some fading at edges. Else good. 146 pages. This item is at our location in Eugene, Oregon. 146 pp.
Publicado por John Knox Press, 1970
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Gift message to ffep. DJ with some edge wear and tears.
Publicado por Mercer University Press/Macon, 1983
Librería: ReadAmericaBooks, Holland, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 315 pp. Book/dust jacket condition: NF/VG. First/1st Mercer Edition (thus) likely (NAP). Inscribed by co-author Porter on ffep. All orders are processed and shipped from MI or WI, USA. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: St Philip's Books, P.B.F.A., B.A., Oxford, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBinding sound, text unmarked. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Dustwrapper unfaded and unclipped. Robust packaging. Tracking is always added to USA orders. It can be added to other overseas orders on request. Used books are exempt from USA tariffs. Owner's signature. Binding sound, text unmarked. Size: xxxiv, 516pp. Owner's signature.