Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wake Forest Univ Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0916390527 ISBN 13: 9780916390525
Librería: Nighttown Books, Powell, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: As New. First Edition. First Edition First Printing (no cloth issue) as new, no remainder or other markings, bright tight copy; 8vo; xi + 191pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wake Forest University Press,U.S., US, 1992
ISBN 10: 0916390527 ISBN 13: 9780916390525
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,86
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In this volume, Paul Auster has selected prose poems and lyrics from five volumes of Dupin's poetry published over a quarter-century. Sharing affinities and landscapes with Reverdy, Char, and Ponge, Dupin has developed, nevertheless, a poetry so distinctive and innovative to the American ear and eye that it could, especially with this selection, tincture the reading and writing of poetry in the United States. Eschewing theory, he creates speculations that enact the self's effacement, while sustaining the human in brilliant imagery and shadowy narrative. In her introduction to these poems, Mary Ann Caws writes, "Nothing is permitted a reach higher than the human. The very precariousness of living informs this deeply moving poetics, quiet and always at risk.".
Publicado por Walker Art Center, 1971
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Actes Sud - Editions Unes, 1994
ISBN 10: 2742701176 ISBN 13: 9782742701179
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Actes Sud - Editions Unes, 1994
ISBN 10: 2742701176 ISBN 13: 9782742701179
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Actes Sud - Editions Unes, 1994
ISBN 10: 2742701176 ISBN 13: 9782742701179
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1994. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1994. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wake Forest University Press, North Carolina, 1992
ISBN 10: 0916390527 ISBN 13: 9780916390525
Librería: Gotcha By The Books, Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Selected Poems of Jacques Dupin, selected by Paul Auster, and translated by Auster, Stephen Romer, and David Shapiro; poems from Lichens (1958), through Saccades, Un Recit, etc, to Une Apparence de Soupirail; preface by Mary Ann Caws; a volume in the Contemporary French Poetry in Translation (general editor Germaine Bree). . 191pp. 8vo. Very Good.
EUR 12,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 14,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wake Forest Univ Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0916390527 ISBN 13: 9780916390525
Librería: Nighttown Books, Powell, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: New. First Edition. Softcover 1st Ed (no cloth issue) BRAND NEW still in pub's shrinkwrap, no remainder mark, pristine new copy; 8vo; xi + 191pp.
Publicado por Walker Art Center Press, Minneapolis,MN, 1971
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. First edition. Softcover. Exhibition catalog that includes an essay by Jacques Dupin that was translated by Paul Auster. (Drentell C1) Includes numerous illustrations in black and white. A clean near fine copy in illustrated wrappers with some minor wear.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 18,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 18,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The London Book Co., London, 1908
Librería: Rodney Rogers, Shrewsbury, Reino Unido
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Eugène Paul Avril Ilustrador. Green cloth-covered boards with black leather spine and gilt titles and decoration. 153 x 220 x 41mm. (xix) + 425pp. Top edges gilt; portrait frontispiece plus three coloured plates, all with tissue guard. Includes section on 'The Portraits of George Sand' by Octave Uzanne, with several b/w pictures within text. Spine-strip partly detached and now repaired - not very neatly - with clear adhesive tape; spine is also abraded on surface (gold lettering okay, but black colour almost worn away), and lightly worn at ends; moderate foxing to fore-edges and first and last few leaves; internal pages very largely clean and bright, with no significant signs of use and excellent clear typeface on good quality paper; internal binding sound throughout.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 21,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Maeght Zurich, 1970
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, staple-bound, 32 pages; in German and French; very good condition, light rubbing to covers; no internal marks.
Publicado por Weston: Living Hand (1973)., 1973
Librería: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst trade edition. 71 pp. Small spot on top edge, a few smudges to covers. In all, very good plus in printed wrappers. Living Hand 2. Entire issue devoted to Auster's translations of these poems.
Idioma: Alemán
ISBN 10: 3758428173 ISBN 13: 9783758428173
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 14,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Senart
Librería: Austin Sherlaw-Johnson, Secondhand Music, Oxford, Reino Unido
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Copyright 1909. Wrappers separated and tatty, some wear/spotting and dust-staining to edges. Only some of my sheet music and scores are listed on ABE, visit my website to view all of my stock.
Publicado por Musee Du Quebec, 1967
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Musee Du Quebec January 1967 Binding: Trade Paperback contains the three color litho collages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wake Forest University Press,U.S., US, 1992
ISBN 10: 0916390527 ISBN 13: 9780916390525
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,46
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In this volume, Paul Auster has selected prose poems and lyrics from five volumes of Dupin's poetry published over a quarter-century. Sharing affinities and landscapes with Reverdy, Char, and Ponge, Dupin has developed, nevertheless, a poetry so distinctive and innovative to the American ear and eye that it could, especially with this selection, tincture the reading and writing of poetry in the United States. Eschewing theory, he creates speculations that enact the self's effacement, while sustaining the human in brilliant imagery and shadowy narrative. In her introduction to these poems, Mary Ann Caws writes, "Nothing is permitted a reach higher than the human. The very precariousness of living informs this deeply moving poetics, quiet and always at risk.".
Publicado por A. Durand & Fils [1912], Paris, 1912
Librería: Colin Coleman Music, Stewkley, Reino Unido
Partitura
EUR 26,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSize: Folio. 84, 19pp. Folded as issued in publisher's printed wrappers (edges bumped, backstrip worn). Dedicated to Armand Parent. First performed at the Salon d'Automne, Paris, 3 November 1911 by Mlle Marthe Dron and Armand Parent.
Publicado por Kaiser Wilhelm Museum, Krefeld, 1957
Librería: art longwood books, Gloucester, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 46,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. 1. Auflage/First Edition. soft cover, as issued., minor rubbing, some hand-soiling to exterior. faint age-toning to some margins. no other flaws or wear. no markings. to tears, bumps. sturdy binding.; parallel text german/english/french.; unpaginated. 20 folded over sheets resulting in 40 pages, pluus 3 tissue pages.228 illustrations in color and b/w. the color is vividly printed. detailed catalogue. Size: Oblong 8vo. Exhibition Catalogue.
EUR 7,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: 1. Singstimme und Klavier . .
EUR 7,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: 1. Singstimme und Klavier . .
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTela. Condición: Normal. Eugéne Paul Avril Ilustrador. 426 pp/ S Size: 16x22.5. Libro.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Hazan/The Mona Bismarck Foundation, 2005
ISBN 10: 2754100598 ISBN 13: 9782754100595
Librería: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, Francia
EUR 24,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Très bon état. In-4, broché, couv. illustrée rempliée, photographies pleines pages en couleurs, 192 pp. État neuf. Les soixante-quinze peintures, sculptures, dessins et estampes ainsi rassemblés ont tous passé par les mains de Pierre Matisse, marchand d'art, Galériste et fils du peintre. Il les a défendu sur le sol américain : de Balthus, Dubuffet, Riopelle, Giacometti, Miro, à Zao Wou-Ki. in-4°.