Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 10,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por J'ai lu / Litterature, 1984
ISBN 10: 2277216518 ISBN 13: 9782277216513
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 4,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 4,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Publicado por Le Cercle Du Livre De France, Ottawa, 1961
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good.
EUR 4,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Albin Michel, Paris, 1983
Librería: Domifasol, Charbonnieres, Francia
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Bon. 331 pp. Format: 14.5x22.5 - Un portrait tres aimable de la maitresse de Louis XV.
Publicado por Paris, Librairie Academique Perrin, [, 1975
Librería: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Cover corners slightly bumped; page margins faintly foxed; otherwise very good condition in slightly edge-worn dust jacket. No markings. ]. 379p. Illus.
Publicado por Hachette Litterature Paris nd (1974), 1974
Librería: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito405pp. 8vo Original wrappers (paperback) broche Text in French. En francais VG+ 23-43-2327-01.
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Como nuevo. : Descubre la fascinante historia de Madame du Barry, una de las figuras más enigmáticas del siglo XVIII francés. A través de las leyendas que la envolvieron, esta biografía revela la personalidad contrastada de una mujer que, a pesar de sus defectos, poseía una humanidad y bondad que la distinguían. Desde sus humildes comienzos hasta convertirse en la favorita del rey Luis XV, su vida estuvo marcada por el placer, la intriga y un trágico final. El autor, Duc de Castries, reconocido historiador del siglo XVIII, ofrece un retrato preciso y vívido de esta figura histórica, demostrando que la verdad supera a la ficción. EAN: 9782226022691 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia Título: La Du Barry Autor: Duc de Castries| René de La Croix de Castries Editorial: Albin Michel Idioma: fr Páginas: 285 Formato: tapa blanda.
Librería: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover. Very Good / Very Good Minus dust jacket. Free of any markings and no writings inside. Clear Text. Minor shelf-wear. Small rips along top and bottom edges of jacket. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Hachette Litterature, Paris, 1974
Librería: Brillig's Books, Kingston, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No DJ. 405 pps. Titles: frt. & sp. French text. Age-toned interior leaves are clean and tight. French style wrps. Biography of the Marquis de Lafayette in France and North America. Includes notes & appendices. A good clean copy.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1984. Livre reconditionné de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1984. Refurbished library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLe Cercle du Nouveau Livre d'Histoire, 1967. Ouvrage composé en corps 10, relié par Oberthur. Edition numérotée, exemplaire n° 983 D. In-8, reliure pleine toile vert-turquoise illustrée au centre du portrait de Mme du Barry. Sous rhodoïd. Nombreuses illustrations hors textes. 313 p. Très bon état. Avec un portrait d'Elmire par Mirabeau et Laclos.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por J'ai lu / Litterature, 1984
ISBN 10: 2277216518 ISBN 13: 9782277216513
Librería: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, España
EUR 7,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bueno. : La Pompadour es una biografía escrita por el Duque de Castries, publicada en 2001. El libro narra la vida de Jeanne Antoinette Poisson, conocida como Madame de Pompadour, una figura influyente en la corte de Luis XV. EAN: 9782277216513 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia Título: La Pompadour Autor: Castries (Duc de) Idioma: fr Páginas: 386.
EUR 10,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
EUR 11,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Publicado por Paris: Fayard, 1959
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 379 pp., ex library, good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1978 / 408 pages. relié. Editions Tallandier Français Très bon état.