EUR 5,17
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 5,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 9,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's Life, Patrick This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1013658450 ISBN 13: 9781013658457
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Superb Collection of Insects, Elegant Cabinets, &c.: a Catalogue of the Most Capital Assemblage of Insects Probably Ever Offered to Public Sale . Book.
EUR 9,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1016691270 ISBN 13: 9781016691277
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,03
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Illustrations of Natural History: Wherein Are Exhibited Upwards of Two Hundred and Forty Figures of Exotic Insects, According to Their Different Gener. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,44
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Anson Street Press 3/29/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1023315424 ISBN 13: 9781023315425
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,44
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Illustrations of Exotic Entomology. Book.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 26,64
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 17,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 188 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.43 inches. In Stock.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Facsimile Publisher, 2015
ISBN 10: 9333653309 ISBN 13: 9789333653305
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,28
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 222.
Publicado por Facsimile Publisher, 2015
ISBN 10: 9333653309 ISBN 13: 9789333653305
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 16,86
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 222.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 2022-10-27, 2022
ISBN 10: 1018652361 ISBN 13: 9781018652368
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 20,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,15
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 24,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 25,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 25,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 2022-10, 2022
ISBN 10: 1016681313 ISBN 13: 9781016681315
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 22,44
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 34,97
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 26,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Poole : pr. by Looker, 1954
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 27,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 31 pp.: ill, facsim, map ; 19 cm. Subjects; Swanage (Dorset). Corfe Castle. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London: H K Lewis, 1938, 1938
Librería: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, NSW, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover with Dust Jacket. Condición: Very Good ++. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good +. 1st Edition. VG++, Sp End Bumps, Browning/VG+, PC, Chips, Tears, Fade. 1st Edition. Medical psychology. With Errata slip tipped in. Expanded condition report/scan on request.
Publicado por Facsimile Publisher, 2015
ISBN 10: 9333653309 ISBN 13: 9789333653305
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 18,14
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 222.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 25,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Church Literature Association, London, 1945,, 1945
Librería: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Reino Unido
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. paperback, 8vo, 44pp, slight foxing, contents otherwise clean and tight, printed paper wraps, covers unevely faded, small albel mark; Good condition.
Publicado por Dorset Natural History and Archaeological Society, Dorset, 1956
Librería: Ryde Bookshop Ltd, Isle of Wight, Reino Unido
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Reprinted from the Proceedings of the Dorset Natural History and Archaeological Society for 1954, Vol. 76, pages 58-61.