Drexler carol (42 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Educational Reading Services 1970

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Kayleighbug Books, IOBA, Cedar Grove, Estados Unidos de AmericaKayleighbug Books, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 0,88

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Stock Photos! We photograph every item. Some soiling, crayon marking inside, edge wear. Illustrated childrens adaptation of the classic: Dorothy and Toto are swept by a cyclone to the Land of Oz and journey to the Emerald City with the Scarecrow, Tin Man, and Cowardly Lion.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Educational Reading Service 1970

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Kayleighbug Books, IOBA, Cedar Grove, Estados Unidos de AmericaKayleighbug Books, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 1,78

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Stock Photos! We photograph every item. light edge wear; Wonderful retelling of Baum's classic by Drexler. Adorably illustrated by Janet & Alex D'Amato.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Educational Reading Service 1978

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, Estados Unidos de AmericaHastings of Coral Springs

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,25

    Envío por EUR 3,47 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. The extremities are moderately worn. The interior is age-toned ut clean. 3.2 ounce. Kapner,Irene (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: Watermill Press 1978

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, Estados Unidos de AmericaHastings of Coral Springs

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 0,89

    Envío por EUR 3,47 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. The exterior is lightly worn. A sticker is attached to the front cover. The interior is age-toned. 3.2 ounce. Greenfield, Bill (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: Educational Reading Service 1970

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 2,68

    Envío por EUR 3,03 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Editorial: Educational Reading Service 1970

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 2,67

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    paperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Editorial: Educational Reading Service

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,19

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editorial: Educational Reading Service/Mahwah, New Jersey, 1970

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Alf Books, Menomonie, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlf Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 2,64

    Envío por EUR 3,47 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    soft cover, unpaged, 7 1/4 x 8 7/8 inches, very good book condition, no dust jacket, non-fiction.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Educational Reading Service 1970

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Alicesrestraunt, O Fallon, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlicesrestraunt

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 1,79

    Envío por EUR 4,55 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by Evelyn Kelbish Book only, Does not include the 45 rpm record.

  • Editorial: Educational Reading Service, Mahwah, NJ 1970

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Lighthouse Books and Gifts, Lincoln, Estados Unidos de AmericaLighthouse Books and Gifts

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 2,68

    Envío por EUR 4,55 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. This nearly square paperback illustrated retelling of the classic Snow White story is in good condition but has been read. The covers are still shiny with some wear on the faces and around the edges. The spine is saddle stapled and tight. The pages are mostly white with black and white illustrations

  • Editorial: Educational Reading Service

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,47

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editorial: Educational Reading Service 1970

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Book Lover's Warehouse, Johnson City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook Lover's Warehouse

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,55

    Envío por EUR 4,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The record has no scratches or imperfections. The book covers are clean and bright with a bit of creasing to the spine and corners, quite insignificant. The pages of this book are clean and unmarked. FAST SHIPPING & FREE TRACKING.

  • Editorial: Watermill Press - Educational Reading Service/Mahway, New Jersey, 1978

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Alf Books, Menomonie, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlf Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 4,46

    Envío por EUR 3,47 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    soft cover, inscription from teacher in front, 64 pages, 6 x 9 inches, good book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile fiction.

  • Editorial: Educational Reading Service, New Jersey 1970

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: The Book Beast, Mountain Grove, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Beast

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 4,46

    Envío por EUR 4,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Spine and corners show wear, and covers show scuffing. Has a name on the inside cover. Inside is nice and enjoyable. Norman Nodel (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: Sulky Of America, USA 1998

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: The Book Beast, Mountain Grove, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Beast

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,36

    Envío por EUR 4,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Nice book with casual wear from common use.

  • Editorial: Educational Reading Service 1970

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaLibrary House Internet Sales

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 3,57

    Envío por EUR 6,06 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Dampness has seeped into more than just the cover. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

  • Editorial: Educational Reading Service/Mahwah, New Jersey, 1970

    Librería: Alf Books, Menomonie, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlf Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 1,79

    Envío por EUR 3,47 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Snow White-fairy tale, good + book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile.

  • Editorial: Educational Reading Service, Mahwah, NJ 1970

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,63

    Envío por EUR 4,59 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Color illustration on cover. Color and black and white illustrations. Int. good. Some shelf wear. Owners name crossed out on cover. Janet and Alex D'Amato (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: EDUCATIONAL READING SERVICE

    Librería: Richard's Books, Boise, Estados Unidos de AmericaRichard's Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 0,89

    Envío por EUR 4,88 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Good. COVER HAS LIGHT CREASING AND LIGHT SHELF WEAR. PAGES HAVE VERY LIGHT WEAR. CHILDREN. 7.25'' X 9''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.

  • Editorial: Educational Reading Service 1970

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Book Lover's Warehouse, Johnson City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook Lover's Warehouse

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,23

    Envío por EUR 4,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The record has no scratches or imperfections. The book covers are clean and bright with a bit of creasing to the spine and corners, quite insignificant. The pages of this book are clean and unmarked. FAST SHIPPING & FREE TRACKING.

  • Editorial: Educational Reading Service, Mahwah, NJ 1970

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,43

    Envío por EUR 4,59 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Color illustration on cover. Int. good. Color and black and white illustrations. Minor shelf wear. Owners name on inside of front cover. Evelyn Kelbish (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: EDUCATIONAL READING SERVICE

    Librería: Richard's Books, Boise, Estados Unidos de AmericaRichard's Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 1,79

    Envío por EUR 4,88 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Good. COPYRIGHT 1970. COVER HAS LIGHT SHELF WEAR. PAGES HAVE VERY LIGHT WEAR IF ANY. CHILDREN. 7.25'' X 9''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.

  • Editorial: Watermill Press/Mahwah, New Jersey, 1978

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Alf Books, Menomonie, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlf Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 7,99

    Envío por EUR 3,47 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    soft cover, several puzzles are solved, 64 pages, 6 x 9 inches, very good book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile picture book.

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoldBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 2,24

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

  • Editorial: Sulky of America, Harbor Heights FL 1998

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: The Bookloft, Enterprise, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Bookloft

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 3,47 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. clean, tight and square, slight shelf wear.

  • Editorial: Educational Reading Service, Mahwah, NJ 1970

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,04

    Envío por EUR 4,59 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st . Set that includes four books of the same story and a record of the story narrated by Alan Cole. Record in good cond. 33 1/3 RPM. Books all in good cond. Color and b & w illust. Unpaginated. Perfect for classroom use. Norman Nodel (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: Educational Reading Service, Mahwah 1970

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Sekkes Consultants, North Dighton, Estados Unidos de AmericaSekkes Consultants

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 13,39

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. "All children grow up. All except one." That special child is Peter Pan, and since making his debut on the stage in 1904 as a play, this eternal youth has carried boys and girls off to magical, marvelous Neverland. It's a trip that all kids want to make, and with this easy-to-read

  • Editorial: Mahwah, NJ: Educational Reading Service, 1970. 1970

    Librería: Sara Armstrong - Books, Cedarville, Estados Unidos de AmericaSara Armstrong - Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 6,21

    Envío por EUR 3,68 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Book is unpaginated, but 24pp, (7.25 x 9 inches), color illustrations. Very Good condition, stapled with soft covers, just a little rubbing to covers. Otherwise clean, tight, crisp, no markings. Accompanied by a 45 rpm record - narrated by Kay Lande & Alan Cole. Record in its own sleeve and laid into the book. (I have no way to

  • Editorial: Doubleday 1969

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Lot O'Books, Norfolk, Estados Unidos de AmericaLot O'Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,71

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Good. ***GOOD CONDITION*** Moderate edge wear to cover. Signed by previous owner.Writing on about 30 pages. Almost all of the activities filled out. Small tear at bootom of front cover taped. We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.

  • Editorial: Educational Reading Service, Mahwah, NJ 1970

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Gibson's Books, New Hope, Estados Unidos de AmericaGibson's Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Softcover. Book Club Edition. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; Unpaginated pages. Illustrated by Evelyn Kelbish (ilustrador).