Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521539145 ISBN 13: 9780521539142
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Child's Play International, 2015
ISBN 10: 1846436818 ISBN 13: 9781846436819
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,96
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Carol Thompson Ilustrador. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
EUR 10,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Ingram, Carol Ilustrador. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 10,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Ingram, Carol Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,92
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Henaff, Carol Ilustrador. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
EUR 12,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Beardsandbicycles 4/1/2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 0615922945 ISBN 13: 9780615922942
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,86
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Out of Chaos. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0521379385 ISBN 13: 9780521379380
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tilbury House Publishers, 2024
ISBN 10: 1668936852 ISBN 13: 9781668936856
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Schwartz, Carol Ilustrador. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Aubrey House Pub, Ashland, Oregon, U.S.A., 2000
ISBN 10: 0967544807 ISBN 13: 9780967544809
Librería: Village Books and Music, Medford, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 9,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Carol Ingram Ilustrador. First Edition. Deep maroon hardback with gold print on spine. Pages tight; clean/unmarked. 279 pages. Signed by author (name only) on half-title page. Stated First Printed, March 2000; with complete number line. DJ not price clipped ($23.95). DJ with minor scuffing/shelf wear. DJ with "Autographed Copy" sticker on front cover. Overall close to As New condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author(s).
EUR 13,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Sulky Of America, USA, 1998
Librería: The Book Beast, Mountain Grove, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Nice book with casual wear from common use.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sierra Club Books, San Francisco, 1978
ISBN 10: 087156209X ISBN 13: 9780871562098
Librería: Ghost River Rare and Used Books, Cremona, AB, Canada
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCarol Ingram Ilustrador. San Francisco: Sierra Club Books, 1978. 321 pp + index. Chapters include: To Paddle or to Row? Kayak Equipment,Stillwater, Swiftwater, Whitewater, Wildwater, Boating Alternatives - inflatables, Safety, Practical River Touring, A Regional Guide, Whitewater Sport, A wildwater Album, Glossary, Important Address, Bibliography. Softcover has bump to bottom corner front. Former owner's name on inside cover. 6 pages of text have underlining. Secure. A book full of useful information. Overall cond: fair-good.+++++++. Soft Cover. Illus. by Carol Ingram. 8 x 4 1/2.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0521379385 ISBN 13: 9780521379380
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Washoe Press, Los Angeles, Calif, 1976
Librería: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1 First printing. ix, 41 p. : ill.; 18 cm. Good. No dust jacket, as issued. some shelfwear, this was a sample copy and thus has the marks of the limited edition and a place for the author to sign but no signature, Washoe press stamp a couple of time and the word "sample" on the cover.
Publicado por Sulky of America, Harbor Heights FL, 1998
Librería: The Bookloft, Enterprise, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. clean, tight and square, slight shelf wear.
EUR 18,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por G Publishing 12/21/2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 0998766321 ISBN 13: 9780998766324
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,26
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. SHOW Me TO THE GATES. Book.
EUR 18,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Aubrey House Pub, Ashland, OR, 2000
ISBN 10: 0967544807 ISBN 13: 9780967544809
Librería: Gene W. Baade, Books on the West, Renton, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 18,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. 1st printing. Cloth. 279pp. Illust. Signed (signed only) and dated by Smith in year of publication. Fine, like new in dj. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Aubrey House Publishing, Ashland, OR, 2000
ISBN 10: 0967544807 ISBN 13: 9780967544809
Librería: Linden Avenue Books, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. Carol Ingram, pen and ink illustrations Ilustrador. First Edition, First Printing. Aubrey House Publishing, 2000. First Edition, First Printing. Condition: Near Fine in an As New dustjacket. Signed, inscribed and dated 9/16/2000 by the author on the half-title page. Burgundy cloth with gilt lettering on spine. Boards are slightly bowed, otherwise the book is flawless and appears unread. The unclipped dustjacket shows original $23.95 price, crisp and bright with no defects. Protected in a clear archival mylar cover. The author's first novel is a twisted tale of love lost, alluring demons, idiotic servants, beautiful ladies, magicians, spells, pirates, and duels. A parody of medieval romance literature, beautifully illustrated by Carol Ingram. Carefully packaged and shipped in a sturdy cardboard box.
EUR 21,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0521379385 ISBN 13: 9780521379380
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 16,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 128.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0521379385 ISBN 13: 9780521379380
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0521379385 ISBN 13: 9780521379380
Librería: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0521379385 ISBN 13: 9780521379380
Librería: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia Pictures, 1984
Librería: Vada's Book Store, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Partitura
EUR 18,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSheet music. Condición: Good. price sticker no markings some shelf wear colors good spine binding have creases tiny corner crease back cover tiny corner crease 71 pages.
EUR 17,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 18,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.