Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por München ; Zürich : Piper, 1986
ISBN 10: 3492030777 ISBN 13: 9783492030779
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 234 S. : Ill., graph. Darst. ; 22 cm Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 310.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Dresden ca. 1888., 1888
Librería: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, Alemania
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoQu-8°, 16 SS., farbig illustrierte Originalumschlag.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 7,92
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer, Berlin ; Heidelberg ; New York ; London ; Paris ;, 1990
ISBN 10: 0387524533 ISBN 13: 9780387524535
Librería: Antiquariat Lücke, Einzelunternehmung, Schweinfurt, Alemania
EUR 24,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKartoniert. Condición: Gut. 25 cm Lecture Notes in Biomathematics, 84. 137 S. Orig.-Karton. Mit graphischen Darstellungen. Gutes Exemplar.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
EUR 32,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used. pp. 137.
EUR 36,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used. pp. 137.
Publicado por Neue Dresdner Galerie (Hrsg.),, Dresden,, 1982
Librería: Antiquariat Tode, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito20 x 19 cm, 12 Bl., mit zahlreichen Abb., Broschur mit Klammerheftung, Einband am Rücken etwas angestaubt, sonst gut erhaltenes Exemplar Katalog anlässlich einer Ausstellung der beiden Künstler vom 3.4. - 11.5.1982.
EUR 32,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used. pp. 137.
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 295 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 670.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521768322 ISBN 13: 9780521768320
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521768322 ISBN 13: 9780521768320
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Publicado por Dresden, (2006)., 2006
ISBN 10: 3936104514 ISBN 13: 9783936104516
Librería: Antiquariat Schwarz & Grömling GbR, Berlin, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 12,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLange, Michael Ilustrador. 27 x 21 cm. Ca.27 Blatt. Original Karton mit illustriertem Deckeltitel. Kaum berieben, sehr guter Zustand. Ausstellungskatalog mit zahlreichen ganzseitigen sw Abbildungen, teils ausfaltbar. Mit einer Einführung von Karin Weber und einer lyrischen Annäherung von Bernhard Theilmann.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521768322 ISBN 13: 9780521768320
Librería: AMM Books, Gillingham, KENT, Reino Unido
EUR 39,85
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In stock ready to dispatch from the UK.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press CUP, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521768322 ISBN 13: 9780521768320
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 54,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used. pp. xii + 264.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521768322 ISBN 13: 9780521768320
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 51,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used. pp. xii + 264 55 Illus.
Librería: Wissenschaftl. Antiquariat Th. Haker e.K, Klettgau, Alemania
EUR 24,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. 143 p. In very good condition. ISBN: 9783540524533 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 266 17,0 x 0,8 x 24,4 cm, softcover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521768322 ISBN 13: 9780521768320
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 51,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used. pp. xii + 264.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521768322 ISBN 13: 9780521768320
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521768322 ISBN 13: 9780521768320
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521768322 ISBN 13: 9780521768320
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: buecheronline24, Duisburg, NRW, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Sehr gut. 1., Aufl. 206 S. : graph. Darst. Ungelesen, Buch als Mängelexemplar gekennzeichnet, Buchrücken ca.5mm angerissen, Buch ansonsten in gutem, ungelesenem Zustand,leichte äußere Schäden. Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mehrwertsteuer liegt bei., Literaturverz. S. 183 - 206 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.
Librería: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Alemania
EUR 29,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. 137 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. C-01189 3540524533 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Publicado por vieweg Wiesbaden 1996, 1996
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, Alemania
EUR 26,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKARTONIERT, 295 Seiten, das Buch ist tadellos erhalten. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 60,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 60,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 56,70
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: killarneybooks, Inagh, CLARE, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 39,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover, xii + 295 pages, NOT ex-library. Previous owner's squiggle in upper corner of the title page, else interior is very good: clean and bright throughout with unmarked text, free of inscriptions and stamps, firmly bound. Boards show gentle storage wear and sunned spine. A corrective ISBN sticker on the back. Published without a dust jacket. -- Contents: 1 From Molecular Systems to More Complex Ones: Some Preliminary Ideas [General Aspects; Complexity in Systems far from Equilibrium; Taking Complexity of Conservative Systems into Account and a Model System Demonstrating the Creation of Molecular Complexity by Stepwise Self-Assembly; System of High Complexity: Human Society; Supplement]; - Organization, Information and Codes in Biological Systems: - 2 Entropies and Lexicographic Analysis of Biosequences [Introduction; Entropies of Biosequences; Detecting Long-range Correlations in Symbol Sequences; Long-range Correlations in DNA Sequences; Linguistic Concept] 3 Coding Coenzyme Handles and the Origin of the Genetic Code [Origin of Coding Amino Acid Handles; Specific Aminoacylation of Handles; Extension of the Amino Acid Vocabulary; Evolution of the Coding Machinery; Role of Complementary Strands in Coding and Translation; Avoiding the Error Catastrophe of Translation] 4 RNA Replication and Evolution [Mechanism of RNA Replication; Quantitative Determination of Selection Rate Values; Mutation Rates and Mutant Frequencies; Structural Requirements of RNA Replication; RNA Replication Catalyzed by RNA Polymerase; Template-free RNA Synthesis]; - Organization of Chemical Systems: - 5 DNA Binding and Bending by two different Proteins: Factor for Inversion Stimulation (FIS) and Tetracycline Repressor (TetR) [Biological Significance of FIS and TetR; General Principles of Protein and Nucleic Acid Structure; Three-dimensional Structure of FIS; 3D Structure of Tetracycline Repressor (TetR)] 6 Function Based on Organization and Recognition: From 'Complicated' Biological Systems to 'Simple' Synthetic Systems [Phospholipase A2; Complementary System of Barbituric Acid Lipids and 2,4,6-Triaminopyrimidine (TAP)] 7 Self-Organization of Molecules en Route to Crystal Formation [Nucleation Inhibitors; Crystal Nucleation Promotors; Oriented Crystallization of [alpha]-Glycine under [alpha]-Amino Acid Monolayers; Induced Nucleation of Ice by Monolayers of Aliphatic Alcohols] 8 Towards Molecular Devices [Molecular Shuttles; Towards the Electrochemical & Photochemical Control of Molecular Shuttles] 9 Non-Covalent Interactions Between Aromatic Molecules [[pi-pi] Interactions in a Simple Chemical System; General Model for [pi-pi] Interactions; Experimental Evidence for the Model; Effect of Polarization by Heteroatoms; [pi-pi] Interactions in a Complex Biological System] 10 Design, Syntheses, and Supramolecular Chemistry of Smart Cascade Polymers [Syntheses of Cascade Macromolecules; Supramolecular Chemistry of the Unimolecular Micelles]; - From Molecules to Materials: - 11 Polyoxometallate Cluster Anions [Principles of Formation and Structure; Keggin Anion and Lacunary Structures; Assembly of Larger Polyoxometallates from Lacunary Structures; Very Large Polyoxomolybdates] 12 At the Boundary of the Metallic State [Synthetic Aspects; Electronic Properties] 13 Physical Properties of High-Nuclearity Metal Cluster Compounds: Model Systems for Uniform-sized Metal Particles [Fundamental Physical Questions; Some Results of the Physical Studies] 14 Towards Nanoscale Molecular Magnetic Materials [Synthetic Strategies to Nanoscale Magnetic Molecular Materials; Magnetic Properties of Large Spin Clusters; Polyoxovanadates(IV); Poly-Iron Oxo Complexes; Poly-Manganese Oxo Complexes]; - Some Reflections on Simple Systems and More Complex Ones: - 15 Philosophische Aspekte der Chemie - Ihr Wesen: Universalität & Beständigkeit des Wandels 16 Über systemtheoretische Grundlagen der Gesellschaftstheorie; Index.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521768322 ISBN 13: 9780521768320
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 61,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In English.