Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications, Incorporated, 1981
ISBN 10: 048664216X ISBN 13: 9780486642161
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Publicado por PRENTICE HALL INC
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket Cracked hinge.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 11,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications Inc, 1981
ISBN 10: 048664216X ISBN 13: 9780486642161
Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. New edition. New edition, with new preface by author. Slight wear to spine, otherwise a clean; bright copy Used - Very Good. VG paperback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258702533 ISBN 13: 9781258702533
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC 5/4/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258702533 ISBN 13: 9781258702533
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,06
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Mathematical Theory of Zero Sum Two-Person Games with a Finite Number or Continuum of Strategies. Book.
Librería: PAPPINFUSS Books, Encino, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. This book is in Like New condition; book is clean from marks or damage.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258702533 ISBN 13: 9781258702533
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 0691079021 ISBN 13: 9780691079028
Librería: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1971 printing of 1964 edition. Top of cover has small label-removal residue and wear; spine area is sunned/faded; outer edges have soil; table of contents has a very small penned arrow pointing at "C. Ryll-Nardzewski," indicating that the former owner was most interested in that writer's essay; tight, body of text clean. x, [2], 679 p. Heavy volume. [M1:2:2].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice Hall Inc., 1961
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 12,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Gut. 185 p., with numerous figures, Good condition. Library copy with usual marks. Cover slightly worn. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 605.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications, Inc., New York, USA, 1981
ISBN 10: 048664216X ISBN 13: 9780486642161
Librería: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair - Age Marks, Scuffed.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 25,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 184 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por The Rand Corporation 1961, 1961
Librería: Wonderland Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoed. hardback very good condition in grey cloth- no dust jacket; there is a pen and rubbe rstamped name on the front end pages.
Publicado por Prentice-Hall, NJ, 1961
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First edition. Very good Spine wrinkled. Cover shelf rubbed. Former owner's name stamped on front end paper and top foredge. Name stamped inside front panel and on text edge/ cloth faded, rubbed at corners and spine ends.
Publicado por Rand Corporation, Santa Monica, 1961
Librería: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoviii, 184p., original grey cloth. At head of t.p.: Project Rand.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258702533 ISBN 13: 9781258702533
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 26,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ, 1961
Librería: Quickhatch Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. xii, 186pp., index, biblio., figures, tables. Very light wear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Zürich (CH), Industrielle Organisation., 1961
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Gut. 157 S., m. zahlr. Abbildungen, Guter Zustand. Bibl.-Ex. mit den üblichen Eintragungen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 575.
Publicado por Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, 1963
Librería: sonalsorises, Los angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Graphs and Equations Ilustrador. Second Edition. Second edition. Fine in dust jacket. Prentice-Hall applied mathematics series. Intenrational series in engineering. Graphs and Equations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258702533 ISBN 13: 9781258702533
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 34,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.