Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,19
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Buffalo Fine Arts Academy, 2002
ISBN 10: 0914782991 ISBN 13: 9780914782995
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Buffalo Fine Arts Academy, 2002
ISBN 10: 0914782991 ISBN 13: 9780914782995
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por iUniverse, Incorporated, 2010
ISBN 10: 145024758X ISBN 13: 9781450247580
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por iUniverse September 2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 0595004806 ISBN 13: 9780595004805
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Greenberg Gallery; Hirschl & Adl, 1986
ISBN 10: 0915057077 ISBN 13: 9780915057078
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Buffalo Fine Arts Academy, 2002
ISBN 10: 0914782991 ISBN 13: 9780914782995
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated, 1989
ISBN 10: 0847810054 ISBN 13: 9780847810055
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated, 1989
ISBN 10: 0847810054 ISBN 13: 9780847810055
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Buffalo Fine Arts Academy, 2002
ISBN 10: 0914782991 ISBN 13: 9780914782995
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Buffalo Fine Arts Academy, Buffalo, 2002
ISBN 10: 0914782991 ISBN 13: 9780914782995
Librería: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Like new with light wear to covers and no marks to text. Albright Knox Annex; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 278 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hirschl & Adler Galleries, New York, 1983
ISBN 10: 091505700X ISBN 13: 9780915057009
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Stiff color illus. wraps. Mild shelf wear, lightly toned along fore- and bottom edge of front cover. 112 pp., illus. w/ 129 color, b&w plates. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,22
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Pursuit of Paradise: Memoir of a Bahama Mama. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hirschl & Adler Galleries, 1983
ISBN 10: 091505700X ISBN 13: 9780915057009
Librería: LBH Books, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 112 pages. Softcover in very good condition with shelf wear to cover. Inside clean and binding tight.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Press, New Haven CT., 2001
ISBN 10: 0914782991 ISBN 13: 9780914782995
Librería: Gibbs Books, Buffalo, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Various Contributors Ilustrador. 1st Edition. 1st. edition 1st. printing 2001 , Illustrated wraps on this soft cover with 278 pagies with many black & whote photos. This was an exhibition held at the Albright-Knox Art Gallery , Buffalo , New York. Condition : Fine. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Buffalo: Albright Knox Art Gallery and Yale University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0914782991 ISBN 13: 9780914782995
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 278 pages; as new condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp. Priority and foreign shipping may be extra.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hirschl & Adler Galleries, New York, 1985
Librería: LBH Books, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 123 pages. Accompanies the exhibition held at Hirschl & Adler Galleries, New York, from April 12 to May 31, 1985. Softcover in excellent condition with light shelf wear to cover. Inside clean and tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Albright-Knox Art Gallery, Buffalo, New York, 2007
ISBN 10: 1887457089 ISBN 13: 9781887457088
Librería: Metakomet Books, Concord, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Very clean and sound. Catalogue to the exhibition. 118 pgs.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hirschl & Adler, N.Y., 1985
Librería: M H Harrington, Boston, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Soft cover exhibition catalog, 7.5" x 10", covers and text are both fine; 122 pages, essays by Susan Menconi and Douglas Dreishpoon, followed by 83 works, described with exhibition record, literature references; illustrated in color and black-and-white; (f).
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. torn dj, some wear, still NICE! Oversized.
Publicado por Dreishpoon, Douglas, 1996
Librería: Bookstore Brengelman, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Softcover, crease on front cover, stamp on last page.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Albright-Knox Art Gallery, Buffalo, NY, 2007
ISBN 10: 1887457089 ISBN 13: 9781887457088
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine. Profusely illustrated Ilustrador. 1st. Tall 8vo, 119 pp. Fine copy (issued without dust jacket).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Albright-Knox Art Gallery, 2007
ISBN 10: 1887457089 ISBN 13: 9781887457088
Librería: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Brochure laid in from the gallery promoting the exhibition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hirschl & Adler Galleries, 1983
ISBN 10: 091505700X ISBN 13: 9780915057009
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 112 pages, very good condition, spine discolored; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.