Dr dunn rob (27 resultados)

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (27)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harper 2011

    006180648X / 9780061806483

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,13

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harper 2011

    006180648X / 9780061806483

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,78

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harper Perennial 2010

    0061430315 / 9780061430312

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, Estados Unidos de AmericaOrphans Treasure Box

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 4,01

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Fair. Front, back cover has slight wear and creases in corners. Pages tanned but unmarked. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harper Perennial 2014

    0061806463 / 9780061806469

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,46

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Smithsonian 2008

    0061430307 / 9780061430305

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,46

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harper 2011

    006180648X / 9780061806483

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,79

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harper Perennial 2010

    0061430315 / 9780061430312

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaTextbooks_Source

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,17

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: HarperCollins Publishers Inc, New York 2012

    0061430315 / 9780061430312

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 18,77

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. If you have any interest in life beyond your own, you should read this book. Paul R. Ehrlich, author of The Dominant Animal Biologist Rob Dunns Every Little Thing is the story of mans obsessive quest to catalog life, from nanobacteria to new monkeys. In the tradition of E.O. Wilson, this eng

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: HarperCollins Publishers Inc, New York 2015

    0061806463 / 9780061806469

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 21,09

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. In the name of progress and clean living, we scrub much of nature off our bodies and try to remove whole kinds of lifeparasites, bacteria, mutualists, and predators. To modern humans, nature is the landscape outside. Biologist Rob Dunn contends that while "clean living" has benefited us in s

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Smithsonian 2008

    0061430307 / 9780061430305

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,20

    Envío por EUR 6,48 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Smithsonian, New York, NY 2009

    0061430307 / 9780061430305

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, Estados Unidos de AmericaTrue Oak Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 26,79

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+. First Edition; First Printing. 6 X 0.97 X 9 inches; 272 pages; stains inside the DJ (not visible from the outside). Minor rubbing and discoloration on the covers inside the DJ. Minor stains on front and rear endpapers. Light shelf rubbing on DJ. Light sticker residu

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harper 2011

    006180648X / 9780061806483

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, Estados Unidos de AmericaGulf Coast Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 31,61

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Greystone Books 2024-09-05 2024

    1778402119 / 9781778402111

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino UnidoChiron Media

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 14,27

    Envío por EUR 17,92 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Greystone Books 2022-06-02 2022

    1771646624 / 9781771646628

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino UnidoChiron Media

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 19,00

    Envío por EUR 17,92 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Greystone Books 2015

    1778402119 / 9781778402111

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, CanadaRussell Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 22,29

    Envío por EUR 17,34 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles

    Condición: New. Special order item direct from the distributor.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: HarperCollins Publishers Inc 2014

    0061806463 / 9780061806469

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 35,30

    Envío por EUR 9,11 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New. Num Pages: 304 pages, illustrations. BIC Classification: MFG. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 205 x 135 x 19. Weight in Grams: 230. . 2014. Reprint. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Smithsonian 2008

    0061430307 / 9780061430305

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, Estados Unidos de AmericaMyLibraryMarket

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 40,20

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: As New. ***Please Read*** sticker inside cover - No marks on text - My shelf location 36-c-25.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: HarperCollins Publishers Inc 2015

    0061806463 / 9780061806469

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 39,74

    Envío por EUR 10,50 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New. Num Pages: 304 pages, illustrations. BIC Classification: MFG. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 205 x 135 x 19. Weight in Grams: 230. . 2014. Reprint. Paperback. . . . .

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Smithsonian 12.2008. 2008

    0061430307 / 9780061430305

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bücherbazaar, Eggenstein, AlemaniaBücherbazaar

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 12,90

    Envío por EUR 45,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Sehr gut. Auflage: 1. 288 Seiten Mit leichten altersbedingten Lager- und Gebrauchsspuren. U-W-81a Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 518.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Greystone Books 2024

    1778402119 / 9781778402111

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemaniamoluna

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 17,64

    Envío por EUR 48,99 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles

    Condición: New. Fans of Merlin Sheldrake s Entangled Life and Suzanne Simard s Finding the Mother Tree will enjoy Seifert s latest. A perspective-shifting guide to our microfungal matrix. -KirkusEven though we can t always see .

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harper 2011

    006180648X / 9780061806483

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 68,28

    Envío por EUR 6,03 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Smithsonian 2008

    0061430307 / 9780061430305

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 70,47

    Envío por EUR 6,03 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harper 2011

    006180648X / 9780061806483

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: London Bridge Books, London, Reino UnidoLondon Bridge Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 27,97

    Envío por EUR 52,05 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: HarperCollins Publishers Inc, New York 2012

    0061430315 / 9780061430312

    • Tapa blanda
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, AustraliaAussieBookSeller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 26,71

    Envío por EUR 32,09 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. In a series of vivid portraits of determinedeven obsessedscientists, Rob Dunn shows that we are not even close to knowing life on earth. We are like our ancestors: ignorant. And yet, biologists and lay people alike have through history repeatedly claimed victory over life. A thousand years a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: HarperCollins Publishers Inc, New York 2015

    0061806463 / 9780061806469

    • Tapa blanda
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, AustraliaAussieBookSeller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 28,74

    Envío por EUR 32,09 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. In the name of progress and clean living, we scrub much of nature off our bodies and try to remove whole kinds of lifeparasites, bacteria, mutualists, and predators. To modern humans, nature is the landscape outside. Biologist Rob Dunn contends that while "clean living" has benefited us in s

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: HarperCollins Publishers Inc, New York 2012

    0061430315 / 9780061430312

    • Tapa blanda
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino UnidoCitiRetail

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 22,02

    Envío por EUR 42,79 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. In a series of vivid portraits of determinedeven obsessedscientists, Rob Dunn shows that we are not even close to knowing life on earth. We are like our ancestors: ignorant. And yet, biologists and lay people alike have through history repeatedly claimed victory over life. A thousand years a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: HarperCollins Publishers Inc, New York 2015

    0061806463 / 9780061806469

    • Tapa blanda
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino UnidoCitiRetail

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 22,62

    Envío por EUR 42,79 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. An extraordinary book. . . . With clarity and charm [Dunn] takes the reader into the overlap of medicine, ecology, and evolutionary biology to reveal an important domain of the human condition. Edward O. Wilson, author of Anthill and The Future of LifeBiologist Rob Dunn reveals the crucial i