EUR 4,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
EUR 4,57
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
EUR 1,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
EUR 2,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
EUR 1,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated. Used - Very Good.
EUR 2,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Phaidon Press 20/03/2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 0714849693 ISBN 13: 9780714849690
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 4,07
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Phaidon Press, London, England, 2009
ISBN 10: 0714849693 ISBN 13: 9780714849690
Librería: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. Condición: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 544 p. Contains: Illustrations, color. Audience: General/trade. near fine, clean and tight, no markings.
EUR 6,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: As New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Phaidon Press 20/03/2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 0714849693 ISBN 13: 9780714849690
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 4,07
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 3,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
EUR 3,52
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
EUR 8,57
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 544 Illus.
EUR 21,50
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 544.
EUR 15,49
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 544.
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Phaidon Press (edition First Edition), 2007
ISBN 10: 0714847895 ISBN 13: 9780714847894
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
EUR 21,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por LRB, 2003
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 44 pages. Andrew O'Hagan "Surveillance" / Sukhdev Sandhu excavates Monica Ali's "Brick Lane" / Sheila Fitzpatrick "Summerfolk 1710-2000: A History of the Dacha" / Rebecca Solnit "Living in the Sky" / Dinah Birch "Elizabeth Stoddard, Crusader against Duty" / Jerry Fodor "Dr Livingstone, I infer" / Peter Campbell at the Royal Academy / Eric Klinenberg "The Unfinished City: New York and the Metropolitan Idea" / Ruth Bernard Yeazell "The Letters of Elizabeth Barrett Browning to her Sister Arabella"Robert VanderMolen 2 poems.
EUR 26,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 21,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 6,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSecondhand, Paperback. , . NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand books is not always available. Please contact us if you have a question about this title.Author: Larry BallFormat: Paperback Number of Pages: 54410,000 Years of Art is a compact guide to world art, offering a fresh perspective on the whole of art history from 8,000 BC to the present day. Organized in chronological order, the 500 works of art presented here cover all cultures (not just western) and represent the finest examples of fine and decorative art from 10,000 years of human history. Each work is illustrated in colour and accompanied by a concise, informative text. A companion title to Phaidon s groundbreaking 30,000 Years of Art, this convenient pocket-sized volume is an indispensable resource for any art enthusiast. Secondhand, Paperback.
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. UNUSED - some outer edges have minor scuffs. Cover has light scratches/marks. Textblock has a Black pen mark. Book content is in like new condition.
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Unused, minimal shelfwear.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,68
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Church Publishing 2022-06-02, 2022
ISBN 10: 1640655530 ISBN 13: 9781640655539
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 17,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,82
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Laurence King Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 178627020X ISBN 13: 9781786270207
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. Turner, Peter Ilustrador. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,84
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.