Dowd toni (16 resultados)

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Sydney; Elsevier; 2006 reprinted 2007 Second Edition 2005
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Fine Print Books (ABA), Erskineville, Sydney, AustraliaFine Print Books (ABA)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 12,49
Envío por EUR 19,07Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback in very good condition; 216pp.

Binan Goonj: Bridging Cultures In Aboriginal Health
Eckermann Anne-Katrin; Toni Dowd; Ena Chong; Lynette Nixon; Roy Gray; Sally Margaret Johnson
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, AustraliaMarlowes Books and Music
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 16,67
Envío por EUR 17,25Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None Issued. Reprint. 216 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout.

Binan Goonj: Bridging Cultures In Aboriginal Health
Eckermann Anne-Katrin; Toni Dowd; Ena Chong; Lynette Nixon; Roy Gray; Sally Margaret Johnson
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, AustraliaMarlowes Books and Music
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 16,67
Envío por EUR 17,25Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None Issued. Reprint. 216 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Churchill Livingstone/Elsevier, Marrickville, N.S.W., Australia 2006
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, AustraliaGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,43
Envío por EUR 21,67Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paper Back. Condición: Very Good. Second Edition. 216 pages. The book is a little worn and creased. The page edges are lightly tanned. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size F: 9"-10" Tall (228-254mm).

Binan Goonj : Bridging Cultures in Aboriginal Health
Eckermann, Anne-Katrin. Dowd, Toni. Chong, Ena. Nixon, Lynette. Gray, Roy. Johnson, Sally
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Churchill Livingston (Elsevier), NSW, Australia 2006
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rotary Club of Albert Park, Albert Park, AustraliaRotary Club of Albert Park
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 15,61
Envío por EUR 30,34Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fine. 2nd Edition. 216 pages. 8vo. Second edition of the book which examines the processes and practices behind the troubled state of Aboriginal health in Australia.

Binan Goonj: : Bridging Cultures in Aboriginal Health
Eckermann, Ann-katrin; Dowd, Toni; Chong, Ena; Nixon, Lynette; Gray, Ron
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 53,17
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Binan Goonj: : Bridging Cultures in Aboriginal Health
Eckermann, Ann-katrin; Dowd, Toni; Chong, Ena; Nixon, Lynette; Gray, Ron
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 57,04
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Más imágenesBinan Goonj : Bridging Cultures In Aboriginal Health
Eckermann, Anne - Katrin & Dowd, Toni & Chong, Ena & Nixon, Lynette & Gray, Roy & Johnson, Sally
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Manyhills Books, Traralgon, AustraliaManyhills Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 15,93
Envío por EUR 45,08Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Very Good. Second Edition. Softcover. 216 pages. *** PUBLISHING DETAILS: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Australia, 2007. Second Edition. *** CONDITION: This book is in very good condition. More specifically: Covers have no creasing. Edges of covers have superficial edgewear and corners are lightly bumped. Spine… is uncreased. . Pages are clean and unmarked and in excellent condition. Small amount of notes written in pencil on front cover and title page. *** ABOUT THIS BOOK: It has been well documented that the health status of many Aboriginal people remains the poorest in Australia despite some many years of research, policies, and interventions. The second edition of "Binang Goonj: Bridging Cultures in Aboriginal Health" explores the processes and practices which has created this situation and looks to provide practical strategies to work towards redressing it. Extensively adopted as a teaching text across Australia, "Binang Goonj" provides coverage of essential Aboriginal health topics in an accessible manner. This edition challenges the reader to exam their own values, the relativity of values and the use of power in society with a writing style that will engage readers from a range of backgrounds. Thoroughly updated and revised, the long-awaited edition of "Binang Goonj: Bridging Cultures in Aboriginal Health, 2E" will provide current up-to-date literature addressing the complexity and multidisciplinary topics of Indigenous Health. *** Quantity Available: 1. Category: Medicine & Health; ISBN: 0729537714. ISBN/EAN: 9780729537711. Inventory No: 21030473.

Binan Goonj: : Bridging Cultures in Aboriginal Health
Eckermann, Ann-katrin; Dowd, Toni; Chong, Ena; Nixon, Lynette; Gray, Ron
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 54,93
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Binan Goonj: : Bridging Cultures in Aboriginal Health
Eckermann, Ann-katrin; Dowd, Toni; Chong, Ena; Nixon, Lynette; Gray, Ron
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 59,35
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Binan Goonj:: Bridging Cultures in Aboriginal Health
Anne-Katrin Eckermann/ Toni Dowd/ Ena Chong/ Lynette Nixon/ Roy Gray/ Sally Margaret Johnson
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 90,47
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 3rd edition. 264 pages. 9.50x6.90x0.50 inches. In Stock.

BINAN GOONJ: Bridging Cultures in Aboriginal Health
ECKERMANN, Anne; DOWD, Toni; MARTIN, Mary; NIXON, Lynette; GRAY, Roy & CHONG, Ena
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of New England Press, Armidale, NSW 1992
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Uncle Peter's Books, Clunes, AustraliaUncle Peter's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 62,45
Envío por EUR 45,08Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. "Binan Gooni is a unique and important resource designed and developed by Aboriginal people to promote understanding." Soft covers. Covers slightly rubbed and creased. Simple binding is neat and tidy. General discolouration. Corners are thumbed. Page edges lightly discoloured and scuffed…, particularly at head edge. Very light spots of discolouration on some page edges, else book is in good condition. *We always describe the faults of our books meticulously but they usually present better than they sound.

BINAN GOONJ 3/E
Anne-Katrin Eckermann|Toni Dowd|Ena Chong|Lynette Nixon|Roy Gray|Sally Margaret Johnson
- Tapa blanda
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 69,96
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Autor/Autorin: Anne-Katrin EckermannAnne-Katrin Eckermann is Professor in the School of Professional Development and Leadership, Director of the Centre of Research in Aboriginal and Multicultural Studies, and Associate Dean (Research) in the Facult.
Editorial: Elsevier Sydney 2006 2006
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 46,43
Envío por EUR 17,34Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2nd edition stiff wrappers Nice copy large octavo xvi + 216pp., figs., [ortraits, index, Ownership name & phone o/w nice copy.

Binan Goonj : Bridging Cultures In Aboriginal Health (3rd Edition)
Anne-Katrin Eckermann / Toni Dowd / Ena Chong / Lynette Nixon / Roy Gray / Sally Johnson
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Pearls Books n Music, Cairns city, AustraliaPearls Books n Music
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,67
Envío por EUR 45,08Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good.

Binan Goonj : Bridging Cultures In Aboriginal Health (2nd Edition)
Anne-Katrin Eckermann / Toni Dowd / Ena Chong / Lynette Nixon / Roy Gray / Sally Johnson
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Pearls Books n Music, Cairns city, AustraliaPearls Books n Music
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 16,92
Envío por EUR 45,34Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good.