Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1500635294 ISBN 13: 9781500635299
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1672389542 ISBN 13: 9781672389549
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1672389542 ISBN 13: 9781672389549
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,30
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1535405015 ISBN 13: 9781535405010
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1535405015 ISBN 13: 9781535405010
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 172734443X ISBN 13: 9781727344431
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nelson Thornes Limited, 2004
ISBN 10: 0412567407 ISBN 13: 9780412567407
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. New edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The British Library Publishing Division, 1988
ISBN 10: 0712301488 ISBN 13: 9780712301480
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1500635294 ISBN 13: 9781500635299
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1500635294 ISBN 13: 9781500635299
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, USA, 2019
ISBN 10: 1797889109 ISBN 13: 9781797889108
Librería: Celt Books, Kenner, LA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Dust Jacket Included. Brugel, Kurt Ilustrador. Helen of Troy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 172734443X ISBN 13: 9781727344431
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Publishing, 2014
ISBN 10: 1500635294 ISBN 13: 9781500635299
Librería: Dr. Books, Columbia, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. 301pp. Signed by author on title page. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Junior League;Wimmer Bros, Montery,CA, 1994
ISBN 10: 0963796305 ISBN 13: 9780963796301
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSpiral bound hard covers. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by Drawings. Sandberg, douglas photos Ilustrador. First Edition. VERY GOOD Condition,clean, solid, bright; White wire spiral bound under TAN Spine titles on tan FULL HARD Cover shows VERY ATTRACTIVE COASTAL SCENE.BLUE WAVES,SHORELINE,BLUE SKY.; 262+pg pages; Collection Of locally inspired RECIPES.LOCAL HISTORY THRUOUT. Carmel,Big Sur, Monterey;salinas; PEBBLE BEACH; Lots of Italian,Mediteranian style.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 12,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford university Pess, London, 1969
ISBN 10: 0193395517 ISBN 13: 9780193395510
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. musical score; 100 clean, unmarked pagesd; pictorial wraps w/small marking on rear cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Publishing, 2014
ISBN 10: 150318644X ISBN 13: 9781503186446
Librería: Dr. Books, Columbia, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 299pp. Inscribed and signed by author on title page. Biblical quotation in Afterword underlined (perhaps by author?). Inscribed by Author(s).
Publicado por Abingdon-Cokesbury Press, New York, 1948
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth Over Boards. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Vaughan, Anne Ilustrador. This copy has very little corner bumping, some edge wear. There is spotting of the covers and a light spill mark. Endpapers are shadowed, but solid. Interior text clean and tight in binding. Author has signed and inscribed upper half-title page. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
Publicado por The Bobbs-Merrill Company, Inc., U.S.A., 1965
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Vaughan, Mignon {Illustrations} / Watts, Laurence N. {Maps} Ilustrador. This copy would be very good but there is some water damage to the fore-edges of both covers and the unclipped DJ. Interior text is solid in binding.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1076882994 ISBN 13: 9781076882998
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 12,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Brugel, Kurt Ilustrador. 143 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.36 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por High Speed Productions, San Francisco, 2011
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good. Vol. 18, No. 6. Corner creasing; label ghost and small pull. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, New York, New York / London, England, 1978
ISBN 10: 0393092542 ISBN 13: 9780393092547
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. A Norton Critical Edition. xiv, 401 pp. Softcover. LCC: 7728074 Good condition; on covers: touches of wear, and previous owner's signature on front; some pen underlining.
Publicado por The Royal African Society / Oxford University Press, 1995
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 150 pages. Tom Lodge "THE SOUTH AFRICAN GENERAL ELECTION, APRIL 1994: RESULTS, ANALYSIS AND IMPLICATIONS" Olufemi Vaughan "ASSESSING GRASSROOTS POLITICS AND COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT IN NIGERIA" Douglas G Anglin "INTERNATIONAL MONITORING OF THE TRANSITION TO DEMOCRACY IN SOUTH AFRICA, 1992-1994" Gisela Geisler "TROUBLED SISTERHOOD: WOMEN AND POLITICS IN SOUTHERN AFRICA" (SL#84/2).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1981056254 ISBN 13: 9781981056255
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 11,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1983181919 ISBN 13: 9781983181917
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 197 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1091475784 ISBN 13: 9781091475786
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 12,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Brugel, Kurt Ilustrador. 191 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.48 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1983309427 ISBN 13: 9781983309427
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 12,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1093938854 ISBN 13: 9781093938852
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 12,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Brugel, Kurt Ilustrador. 161 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.41 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1797889109 ISBN 13: 9781797889108
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 12,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Brugel, Kurt Ilustrador. 158 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.40 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1097785610 ISBN 13: 9781097785612
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 12,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Brugel, Kurt Ilustrador. 175 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.44 inches. In Stock.