Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas State Historical Assn, 2003
ISBN 10: 0876111940 ISBN 13: 9780876111949
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas State Historical Assn, 2003
ISBN 10: 0876111940 ISBN 13: 9780876111949
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas State Historical Assn, 2003
ISBN 10: 0876111940 ISBN 13: 9780876111949
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas State Historical Assn, 2003
ISBN 10: 0876111940 ISBN 13: 9780876111949
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas State Historical Assn, 2003
ISBN 10: 0876111940 ISBN 13: 9780876111949
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas State Historical Assn, 2003
ISBN 10: 0876111940 ISBN 13: 9780876111949
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas State Historical Assn, 2003
ISBN 10: 0876111940 ISBN 13: 9780876111949
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Grade 3 out 5 points. This is a used book. Book has wear on cover and pages. May have personalized notes/names, stickers/labels. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1978209576 ISBN 13: 9781978209572
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas State Historical Assn, 2003
ISBN 10: 0876111940 ISBN 13: 9780876111949
Librería: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear and light corner creasing. Inside pages are clean. ; 11 X 8.47 X 0.90 inches; 393 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas State Historical Assn, 2003
ISBN 10: 0876111940 ISBN 13: 9780876111949
Librería: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: NF. Paperback in Near Fine condition. . 11.0 X 8.5 X 0.9 inches. 393 pages. * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas State Historical Assn, 2003
ISBN 10: 0876111940 ISBN 13: 9780876111949
Librería: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. soft cover in near fine condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Forest Service; U.S.D.A., Asheville, NC, 2015
Librería: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. WW2. 111pp. References. Historic photos thru-out of this WW2 training camp. Oblong 4to.
Publicado por Popular Publications, NY, 1951
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good-. Vol. 4, No.1. Pulp magazine. Cover art is uncredited for "Stagecoach Johnny" (novel) by C. K. Shaw. Includes "No Rest for Sleeper" (novelette) by Max Brand; "Riders of Ramapo Pass" (novelette) by Dean L. Heffernan; "Higher Than Haman" by James R. Webb; "This Outlaw Business" by Frank Gruber; "Mossyhorns Never Quit" by Bruce Douglas; "BankLoot Boomerang" by Eric Howard; "Tinhorn's Last Gamble" by Jonathan Craig. Features: "Max Brand - The Legend"; "No Dudes Allowed!" by E. K. Barnett. Stress and some roll; rubbing; creasing; corner wear; tanning. Magazine.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Blackwell Publishers, Malden, MA., 1999
ISBN 10: 0631215921 ISBN 13: 9780631215929
Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. 8vo, paperback. As new condition. Contents bright & clean, binding tight; covers glossy. vi, 225 p. Originally published by University of Chicago Press.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Grant Booksellers Ltd., Edinburgh & London, 1946
Librería: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. GUTHRIE, Douglas & ROBERTSON, Archibald E. Ilustrador. New and Revised Edition, xii + (1) + 198 + (2)pp, very well-illustrated with black and white photographic plates (24) with title tissue guards, hardcover, 8vo, bound in blue cloth, gilt and blue lettered, map endpapers, book in very good condition, John Grant Booksellers Ltd., Edinburgh & London, 1946.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Grant, Edinburgh, 1930
Librería: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBlue Cloth. Condición: VERY GOOD ( AVERAGE). No Jacket. With 24 Illustrations from Photographs By Douglas Guthrie and Archibald E. Robertson Ilustrador. New and Revised Edition 1946. Faded boards.Please Email for further details Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". Not Signed or Inscribed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt Brace, Toronto, ON Canada, 1992
ISBN 10: 0774734264 ISBN 13: 9780774734264
Librería: Samuel S Lin, Etobicoke, ON, Canada
EUR 25,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 206 pages including Index. Trade paperback. Square tight, clean and unmarked, a fine copy.
Publicado por Popular Magazine Pub, 1961
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good - Very Good. Photo Front Cover: Bruce Pendleton; Interior Artists: Isa Barnett; John McDermott; Morton Kunstler; Henry Syverson; Jack Dumas; Robert Schulz; Ilustrador. ARGOSY Magazine Volume 353, #4; (October/1961; Popular Publications;) Photo Front Cover: Bruce Pendleton; 146 pages including covers; Writers: Georges Surdez; Dashiell Hammett; Don Forst; Joe H. Wherry.; Reese Cleghorn; ; Paul Ditzel; Frans A. M. Wilbers/ Douglas J. Ingells; Leo Guild; John S. Walsh.; Pete Kuhlhoff.; Franklin E. Brill; Dion Henderson; Arthur Porges; Alfred Sheinwold Interior Artists: Isa Barnett; John McDermott; Morton Kunstler; Henry Syverson; Jack Dumas; Robert Schulz; Contents; BOOK BONUSES - ** "Nine Picked Men" by Georges Surdez, art by Isa Barnett. Nine men with guts could dare to desert the French Foreign Legion - but how many could make it to safety through the barrage of hostile Spanish bullets?; ** "Nightmare Town" by Dashiell Hammett.; ARTICLES - ** "The Legion's Last Battle" by Don Forst. Ever since its inception, the foreign legion's name has stood for gallantry, glamour and death for a grand cause. Now, in a world ruled by the threat of nuclear war, what place is there for a band of men who fight on guts alone?; ** "The Space-Age Lancers" Take a seven-goal polo player with the sharpshooting eye of an expert hunter, the steel nerves of a trapeze artist, a taste for adventure and a low of sun, sand and fine horseflesh and you've got a good candidate for.; ** "Fabulous Flying Ghosts" For Cole Palen, no Thunder jet or Boeing 707 can compare in thrills with the Nieuports and Spads of World War I. He takes his aerial adventures straight and simple, reliving the days when the pilot really was in charge!; ** "Houseboat on Wheels" by Joe H. Wherry. This cross between a mobile home and a houseboat has retractable pontoons and fits comfortably in the back of a pickup truck.; ** "Pep Pills - Death Drugs on our Highways" by Reese Cleghorn. Here's a simple prescription for a fatal highway accident: add one 'Benny' to one truck driver, mix well with some poor slob coming the other way, then sit back and watch the fun.; ** "Did We Beat the Reds on Venus?" by Sherwood King. A fast-talking inventor, a Venusian prince and his curvaceous associate, 'a magnetic flux modulator' and thousands of other people's dollars - all these add up to the fantastic story of Harold J. Berney, who's either the sharpest con man this side of Saturn of the world's first interplanetary traveler.; ** "Howling Mad Smith" by Paul Ditzel, art by John McDermott. 'It's going to be my Marine riflemen who must go in there and dig those little yellow rats out of their caves and pill boxes,' the General told the secretary of the Navy.; ** "Never Fly with Elephants" by Frans A. M. Wilbers as told to Douglas J. Ingells, art by Morton Kunstler. There he was, ten thousand feet above the North Atlantic, surrounded by screaming, snarling, chattering wild animals, with only a half-undressed beauty and a few cabbages between him and disaster!.; ** "You Can Win at the Daily Double" by Leo Guild. Winning the double is the dream of every horse player who wants to get rich quick. There must be a different system for every rail bird you can find, and most of them are about as sound as Arpeggio spray mist. Here are some pet theories you can try out - with your own cash.; ** "Paradise for Pennies" by John S. Walsh.; ** "Drake and Gander Guns" by Pete Kuhlhoff. If you've been blasting holes in the air with no results other than the sight of a duck's south end rapidly disappearing over the horizon, the answer may well be in the equipment you use.; "The Art of Sharing a family Car" by Franklin E. Brill, art by Henry Syverson. Bombarded from the rear by jelly sandwiches. Playful puppy paws and the helpful driving tips of his favorite female, what Mr. Motorist needs most is a quick course.; FICTION - ** "Windjammer" by Dion Henderson, art by Jack Dumas. He was the greatest retriever in history, that sad-eyed hound. But I was a hunter - not a receiver of stolen goods.; ** "Stalemate" by Arthur Porges, art by Robert Schulz. The colt was there, ready to fire. Who would TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. Book.
EUR 18,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 19,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 16,31
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1978209576 ISBN 13: 9781978209572
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 22,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1978209576 ISBN 13: 9781978209572
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 19,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1978209576 ISBN 13: 9781978209572
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 19,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Grant Booksellers Ltd, 1946
Librería: Hanselled Books, Burntisland, FIFE, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 17,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Douglas Guthrie & Archibald E Robertson (photographers) Ilustrador. H/B 198 pages condition is very good, sun tanning to the navy covers.
EUR 27,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,13
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.