Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harry Ransom Humanities, 1994
ISBN 10: 087959134X ISBN 13: 9780879591342
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 4,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lamar University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0985255242 ISBN 13: 9780985255244
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0292760450 ISBN 13: 9780292760455
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Host Publications (edition ), 2006
ISBN 10: 0924047194 ISBN 13: 9780924047190
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. The item is brand new, never used or read. It's in perfect condition and may include supplements and/or access codes or come shrink-wrapped.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas State Historical Assn, 2003
ISBN 10: 0876111940 ISBN 13: 9780876111949
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas State Historical Assn, 2003
ISBN 10: 0876111940 ISBN 13: 9780876111949
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0292760450 ISBN 13: 9780292760455
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Some passages underlined/notes in the margins.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas State Historical Assn, 2003
ISBN 10: 0876111940 ISBN 13: 9780876111949
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas State Historical Assn, 2003
ISBN 10: 0876111940 ISBN 13: 9780876111949
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas State Historical Assn, 2003
ISBN 10: 0876111940 ISBN 13: 9780876111949
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas State Historical Assn, 2003
ISBN 10: 0876111940 ISBN 13: 9780876111949
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas State Historical Assn, 2003
ISBN 10: 0876111940 ISBN 13: 9780876111949
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thorp Springs Press, Austin, 1978
ISBN 10: 091447684X ISBN 13: 9780914476849
Librería: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Yellow cloth, brown lettering, no dj, rubbed. Poetry; 25449.
EUR 10,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lamar University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 196214805X ISBN 13: 9781962148054
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, Austin TX, 1996
ISBN 10: 0292760450 ISBN 13: 9780292760455
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. 481 pages "Texas musicians and jazz share a history that goes all the way back to the origins of jazz in ragtime, blues, and boogie-woogie. Texans have left their m ark on all of jazz's major movements .yet these musicians are seldom identified as Texans because their careers often took them to the leading jazz centers in New Orleans, Chicago, New York, Kansas city, and Los Angeles .Dave Oliphant reclaims these musicians for Texas and explores the vibrant musical culture that brought them forth."; 6 x 9 ".
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 9,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0292760450 ISBN 13: 9780292760455
Librería: A Book By Its Cover, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. 481 pages.
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used-Very Good. Cloth, dj. Minor shelf-wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harry Ransom Humanities, 1992
ISBN 10: 0879591277 ISBN 13: 9780879591274
Librería: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,02
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback. Very Good. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harry Ransom Humanities Research Center, The University of Texas, Austin, 1985
ISBN 10: 087959103X ISBN 13: 9780879591038
Librería: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. L6 - A paperback book SIGNED by Thomas Zigal on the title page in very good condition that has some bumped corners, some scattered wrinkling, crease and few light stains, light discoloration and shelf wear. Essays on William Carlos Williams and His Association with Ezra Pound, Hilda Doolittle, Marcel Duchamp, Marianne Moore, Emanuel Romano, Wallace Stevens, and Louis Zukofsky. With an Introduction by Joseph Evans Slate. 10"x7", 128 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Signed by Author.
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. book is new and unused.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lamar University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0985255242 ISBN 13: 9780985255244
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lamar University Press 12/3/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 0985255242 ISBN 13: 9780985255244
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,80
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Pilgrimage. Book.