Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, USA, 1999
ISBN 10: 0195107934 ISBN 13: 9780195107937
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, USA, 1999
ISBN 10: 0195107934 ISBN 13: 9780195107937
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, USA, 1999
ISBN 10: 0195107934 ISBN 13: 9780195107937
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, USA, 1999
ISBN 10: 0195107934 ISBN 13: 9780195107937
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1999
ISBN 10: 0195107934 ISBN 13: 9780195107937
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, New York, 1999
ISBN 10: 0195107934 ISBN 13: 9780195107937
Librería: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition, First Printing. First Edition, First Printing. Hard cover large 8vo. Fine and unmarked book in Fine unclipped DJ, now in clear protective cover. 398pp inc. Appendixes, Works and Collections Cites, Index. 448 p. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1999
Librería: Chris Duggan, Bookseller, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0195107934 ISBN 13: 9780195107937
Librería: David's Books, Ypsilanti, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, New York, 1999
ISBN 10: 0195107934 ISBN 13: 9780195107937
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. First. Edited and annotated by Omar Pound and Robert Spoo. Illus. 398pp. 4to, 1/2 white cloth, d.w. lightly dust-soiled. New York: Oxford University Press, (1999). A fine copy in a very good dust wrapper.
Librería: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. A clean and sound copy. Careful packing and fast, efficient shipping including delivery confirmation. International Priority Air Mail shipping available for this item.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Directions Publishing Corporation, 1984
ISBN 10: 0811209008 ISBN 13: 9780811209007
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Directions Publishing Corporation, 1984
ISBN 10: 0811209008 ISBN 13: 9780811209007
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Directions Publishing Corporation, 1984
ISBN 10: 0811209008 ISBN 13: 9780811209007
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, NY, 1999
ISBN 10: 0195107934 ISBN 13: 9780195107937
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; dj w/clipped price, in mylar; white c w/red spine titles; 398 clean, unmarked pages/appendices/index.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, USA, 1999
ISBN 10: 0195107934 ISBN 13: 9780195107937
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used-Very Good. Cloth, dj. Scuffing and sunning to dj. Corners bumped. Toning to text block edges, but text remains clean and bright. Altogether quite sound.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0195107934 ISBN 13: 9780195107937
Librería: Twice Sold Tales, Ashfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. 1st edition first printing - minor stain to page edge - slight wear to dust jacket - basically a like new clean unread copy - enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0195107934 ISBN 13: 9780195107937
Librería: JW Barker Books & Antiques, Natchez, MS, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First edition. First printing, near fine hardcover in near fine dust jacket (price at flap) with both showing just a touch of wear. 398 pages with a set of black & white plates. Remains an attractive copy of this work that ".offers a rare glimpse into the life and work of one of our century's greatest literary figures," edited and annotated by Omar Pound and Robert Spoo with never before published material. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0195107934 ISBN 13: 9780195107937
Librería: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. clean, unmarked copy.
Librería: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 18,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Dampstain to upper edge of front and back endpapers and inside of dust jacket in the same area. Interior pages clean and unmarked. Light wear to dust jacket. Full teal blue cloth boards.
Librería: Lost Time Books, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. First edition hardcover in dust jacket. VG/VG. Light wear. Name on ffep. Text is clean. Ships wrapped in bubble wrap and packed with care in a box.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, New York, 1999
ISBN 10: 0195107934 ISBN 13: 9780195107937
Librería: James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st. Edited and annotated by Omar Pound and Robert Spoo. Bound in publisher's original quarter white cloth with white boards and spine stamped in red. 7 x 10 inches. 398 pages.
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Minor shelf wear to binding. Light soiling on edges of text block. Text and images unmarked. Dj lightly worn & toned in a mylar cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, First Edion, 1999
ISBN 10: 0195107934 ISBN 13: 9780195107937
Librería: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 448 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0195107934 ISBN 13: 9780195107937
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 26,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, New York, 1999
ISBN 10: 0195107934 ISBN 13: 9780195107937
Librería: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEdited and annotated by Omar Pound and Robert Spoo. xiii, 398p., b/w illus., dj.
Librería: Austin Book Shop LLC, Richmond Hill, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. 398pp Illus Edited and annotated by Omar Pound and Robert Spoo. One corner slightly bumped.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0195107934 ISBN 13: 9780195107937
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First edition copy. . Very Good dust jacket. In protective mylar cover.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1999, 1999
Librería: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition As new and bright white boards in like glossy dustjacket with crisp bright text throughout. A beautifully sized production showcasing these fascinating letters between Ezra Pound and his wife in the dynamic World War Two years. New and bright all around, gift quality.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0195107934 ISBN 13: 9780195107937
Librería: J. Mercurio Books, Maps, & Prints IOBA, Garrison, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. DJ in archival cover. with a full number line starting with 1.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A., 1999
ISBN 10: 0195107934 ISBN 13: 9780195107937
Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Very Fine. First Edition. Edited by Omar Pound and Robert Spoo. (1st) Very large, heavy book, white cloth spine, white boards, tiny light browns pot at bottom front edge near spine, very bright red lettering on spine, 398 pages, photo section. DJ glossy white beneath mylar with black and green lettering, photo of poet as convict on back. DJ has light crease at top front edge, micronick at bottom front tip. Near Very Fine DJ/Very Fine book.