Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Like New. Revere, 1983; signed by author; mauve paper covers; mild shelf wear; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; Interior is clean and unmarked; not paginated. Signed by Author.
Librería: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. A clean and sound copy. Careful packing and fast, efficient shipping including delivery confirmation. International Priority Air Mail shipping available for this item.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Folkestone England, Dawson Archon Books., 1978
ISBN 10: 0208017259 ISBN 13: 9780208017253
Librería: Bucks County Bookshop IOBA, Doylestown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover, 198 pages. Condition: fine, no dust jacket as issued. ISBN 0208017259.
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Like New. Revere, 1984; signed by author; black paper covers; mild shelf wear; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; Interior is clean and unmarked; not paginated. Signed by Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dawson / Archon Books, Folkestone, Kent, England, 1978
ISBN 10: 0712907882 ISBN 13: 9780712907880
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No jacket, as issued. First Edition. Folkestone, Kent, England: Dawson / Archon Books, 1978. New and unread in PERFECT condition but for just a tiny touch of shelfwear to the cover (like you sometimes find in any new book store). Bright, square and tight. NOT a library discard. NOT a remainder. NO owner's name or bookplate. Pages are fresh, crisp and unmarked -- obviously never read. Illustrations. This is a full dress, fully descriptive bibliography in the Soho and Pittsburgh style. It completely describes the first U. K., first U. S., and other significant editions. Reprints are also identified. Reproductions of many DJ's and titlepages are included. There is also a checklist of B.B.C. Broadcasts compiled by D. G. Bridson. Bound in the original dark blue cloth, stamped in shiny gold. First Edition. Hardcover. New/No jacket, as issued. 8vo. xxi, 198pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
Publicado por NY: New Directions (1970)., 1970
Librería: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. 80 pp. Small tear to base of font panel, else near fine in printed wrappers. Foreword by Basil Bunting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por A NEW DIRECTIONS BOOK, NY, 1970
Librería: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por Sawson. Archon Books, UK, 1978
Librería: Valley Books, AMHERST, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 12,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 198pp. Blue cloth binding stamped in gold. Illustrated. With a checklist of BBC Broadcasts compiled by D.G. Bridson. Photos on request. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lund Humphries, London, 1980
ISBN 10: 0853314349 ISBN 13: 9780853314349
Librería: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWrappers. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. 128 pages, with 159 illustrations, 8 of which are in color. Softcover monograph, published on the occasion of the exhibition from the Manchester City Art Gallery, Manchester 1 October-15 November 1980, and the National Museum of Wales, Cardiff 29 November 1980-11 January 1981 and the City Art Centre, Edinburgh 23 January-7 March 1981.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Directions Paperback #305, New York, 1970
ISBN 10: 0915032406 ISBN 13: 9780915032402
Librería: Nightingale Books, Stoughton, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. True 1st Ed. Near Fine in white wraps. This collection offers the English-speaking reader access to two great poetic traditions--classical Arabic(500-1200) and Persian(850-1400) in vivid English versions. Also included are biographical and bibliographical notes. Poetry, Arabic, Persian.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grosseteste Review, Lincoln, 1969
Librería: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Wraps/ Dust Jacket. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Ken Lee (cover) Ilustrador. First Edition. 56pp. Foxing at fore & tail edges of text-block & fore edges of dust jacket. Small splashes on front cover & very small patch of surface abrasion (snail nibbling) on the spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Woolmer Brotherson Ltd, Revere, PA, 1984
ISBN 10: 0913506141 ISBN 13: 9780913506141
Librería: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSewn Wrappers. Condición: Fine. First Edition. (13pp.) 210 copies hand-set & printed letterpress on watermarked paper. Covers minutely handled. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Woolmer/Brotherson Ltd., Revere, Pennsylvania, 1984
ISBN 10: 0913506141 ISBN 13: 9780913506141
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Printing. INSCRIBED by author. Prospectus laid in. TLS laid in.
Librería: Hunter Books, Burnham, BUCKS, Reino Unido
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 19,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Limited Edition. Slim Limited edition paperback. One of 210 copies. SIGNED by Pound. Additionally INSCRIBED to poet Charles Tomlinson to opposite title page. Signed by Author.
Publicado por Revere: Woolmer/Brotherson LTD. (1983)., 1983
Librería: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. [20 pp]. Very near fine in sewn wrappers with printed cover label. One of 300 copies. SIGNED by Pound on the colophon page. Letterpress advertisement for another of Pound's publications, THE DYING SORCERER, accompanies.
Librería: The Secret Bookshop, Tararua, Nueva Zelanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. This is from the overseas collection at the National Library of New Zealand. A very clean copy, other than a couple of stamps.
Publicado por Woolmer / Brotherson, Revere, Pennsylvania, 1983
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. First edition. Octavo. Wrappers with printed title label. Fine. Limited to 300 unnumbered copies, 150 of which were meant for sale, Signed by Omar Pound on the limitation page. Fine.
Publicado por Woolmer / Brotherson, Revere, Pennsylvania, 1983
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. First edition. Stitched pale red wrappers with printed paper label. Small smudge at bottom of front wrap, very near fine. One of 300 copies. Signed by Omar Pound.
Publicado por Migrant Press (Scotland), 1971, 1971
Librería: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition 1/300 signed wraps. This is number 58. Fine folded broadside on yellow stock. Signed by the poet.
Año de publicación: 1983
Librería: Old New York Book Shop, ABAA, Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. 1st Edition. Revere, Woolmer?Brotherson Ltd First printing octavo. 1/300 copies signed by Pound, A fine copy in brown wraps. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por New Directions, NY, 1970
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First edition. Fine in a near fine (age darkened) dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London, Agenda Editions., 1972
Librería: Bucks County Bookshop IOBA, Doylestown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLimited First Edition, one of 50 numbered copies SIGNED by translator (from the Persian) Omar S. Pound. -- Sufi poetry. -- Hardcover, paper-covered boards with line drawing decoration. Condition: near fine (boards slightly splayed).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Exeter Books, Exeter, 1967
Librería: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 23,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Wrappers. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 28pp. 300 copies. Inscribed by Pound in the year of publication for British Poetry Revival poet, Peter Armstrong. Covers lightly foxed. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por Birmingham: Migrant Press (1971)., 1971
Librería: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. Folding card (6 1/4 x 8 1/2 inches, closed). Near fine. One of 100 numbered copies SIGNED by Pound. A single long poem printed on the interior.
Publicado por Woolmer / Brotherson, Revere, Pennsylvania, 1984
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. First edition. Octavo. Wrappers with printed title label. Fine. Limited to 210 unnumbered copies, 100 of which were meant for sale, Signed by Omar Pound on the limitation page. Hand-set and printed letterpress by R.T. Risk. Fine.
Publicado por Migrant Press, Birmingham UK
Librería: Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. (1971), First Edition, Limited Edition #77/100 copies on card, About Fine/no dj, octavo 6"x8", one folded sheet of card-stock, 2-page poem, decoration of Africa on front wrap, publishing info with hand-written limitation and Signature on rear wrap: "77/100 Omar S. Pound.".
Publicado por Woolmer / Brotherson, 1984, 1984
Librería: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst printing SIGNED. Fine and bright sewn wraps with crisp text throughout. Signed by the poet on the colophon page. There are 210 copies of which 100 are for sale. Handset and printed, letterpress.
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. From a private collection. Minimal edge wear to card covers. No marks or damage. VG+.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Natl Poetry Foundation, 1986
ISBN 10: 0915032090 ISBN 13: 9780915032099
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 26,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:0915032090.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A., 1999
ISBN 10: 0195107934 ISBN 13: 9780195107937
Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Very Fine. First Edition. Edited by Omar Pound and Robert Spoo. (1st) Very large, heavy book, white cloth spine, white boards, tiny light browns pot at bottom front edge near spine, very bright red lettering on spine, 398 pages, photo section. DJ glossy white beneath mylar with black and green lettering, photo of poet as convict on back. DJ has light crease at top front edge, micronick at bottom front tip. Near Very Fine DJ/Very Fine book.