Librería: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Very good clean tight copy. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged with tracking.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por History Press Library Editions, 2015
ISBN 10: 1540211339 ISBN 13: 9781540211330
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. On the east bank of the Wabash River, Terre Haute was established as a real estate venture in 1816. Two hundred years of history is chronicled here, one day at a time, with stories of its remarkable events and colorful characters. In 1915, Coca-Cola introduced its iconic green bottle, designed and manufactured locally at Root Glass Company. Giving credit to the town's "Sin City" moniker, authorities seized the largest moonshine still ever discovered in Vigo County on July 15, 1929. Many notable Hoosiers have called Terre Haute home, too, including labor leader Eugene V. Debs and Tony Hulman of Indianapolis 500 fame. Every date on the calendar reveals a story to fascinate, educate or entertain. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing, US, 2015
ISBN 10: 1626196591 ISBN 13: 9781626196599
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 23,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing, US, 2015
ISBN 10: 1626196591 ISBN 13: 9781626196599
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0253203090 ISBN 13: 9780253203090
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por G. Bradley Publishing, Inc., St. Louis, MO, 1995
ISBN 10: 0943963451 ISBN 13: 9780943963457
Librería: MARK POST, BOOKSELLER, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. First Edition, First printing. NEAR-FINE, CLEAN AND TIGHT WITH MINOR WEAR TO COVERS.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por History Press Library Editions, 2015
ISBN 10: 1540211339 ISBN 13: 9781540211330
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por History Press Library Editions 10/12/2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 1540211339 ISBN 13: 9781540211330
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,27
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. On This Day in Terre Haute History. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por History Press Library Editions, 2015
ISBN 10: 1540211339 ISBN 13: 9781540211330
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por History Press Library Editions, 2015
ISBN 10: 1540211339 ISBN 13: 9781540211330
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 28,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. A very nice copy. Text in clean/unmarked condition. DJ has shelf rubbings. Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. We ship daily.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 23,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2015. Paperback. . . . . .
Librería: Turgid Tomes, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New. First Edition. G. Bradley, 1993. Hard cover, first edition. Fine condition in Fine dust jacket; 199 pages.
EUR 28,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2015. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana Univ Pr, Bloomington, 1983
ISBN 10: 0253190355 ISBN 13: 9780253190352
Librería: All Booked Up, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. No Jacket. Martin, Kenneth W. Ilustrador. First Edition. Brown hardcover with man carrying old camera on legs over his shoulder. The only flaw is the bottom spine has been bumped resulting in a tear to the cover. 128 pages are clean, tight and unmarked.
EUR 40,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Free of markings.
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Boards betray fading and nicks and other signs of wear and imperfection commensurate with age. Binding is tight and structurally sound. Pages unmarked. Sealed in plastic for shipping. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por History Press Library Editions, 2015
ISBN 10: 1540211339 ISBN 13: 9781540211330
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 29,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por History Press Library Editions, 2015
ISBN 10: 1540211339 ISBN 13: 9781540211330
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 33,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0253203090 ISBN 13: 9780253203090
Librería: Brancamp Books, Batesville, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 49,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback. Has minor foxing inside covers and on title page. Balance of Text is Very Clean. No writing or tears to text. Has minor cover wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing, US, 2015
ISBN 10: 1626196591 ISBN 13: 9781626196599
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por G. Bradley Publishing, Inc., St. Louis, MO, 1993
ISBN 10: 0943963338 ISBN 13: 9780943963334
Librería: Books on the Square, Virden, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 70,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1993. 1st Edition. Fine hardback book. Near Fine dust jacket. An as new copy in a still bright and glossy jacket. Inscribed by one author; signed by the other. 199pp. 4to. (W). Inscribed by Author(s).
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!