EUR 9,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. Book is Poor condition. Good for reading, not pretty to look at! The pages and cover are soiled and/or yellowed, worn throughout.
EUR 9,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 9,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 9,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 9,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. hardcover This item shows wear from consistent use but remains in good readable condition. It may have marks on or in it, and may show other signs of previous use or shelf wear. May have minor creases or signs of wear on dust jacket. Packed with care, shipped promptly.
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated, 2003
ISBN 10: 0789496607 ISBN 13: 9780789496607
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1 Amer ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por DK/Smithonian Institution., 2003
ISBN 10: 0789496607 ISBN 13: 9780789496607
Librería: Patina LLC, Charleston, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition/1st Printing. In excellent almost unused condition. Over-sized book may require additional postage.
EUR 6,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Kay Donovan, Penguin Books Ltd. A tender and spirited novel about five women from two generations of the Minton family in Townsville. Theirs is a story of secrets, loyalty and the elusive ties that bind. Paperback.
EUR 33,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used - Good. Ka-Pow, Scribble, and Study On! This trusty textbook is in good condition, showing some signs of academic battles with light wear, maybe a few highlights, stain cover, cover torn, or notes, but all pages intact and binding solid. Ready to help you conquer your next study session!
EUR 25,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Bristlecone Books RMABA, Ridgway, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Near fine large hardcover in a VG plus pictorial dj. Illustrated boards with matching dj. 4to. 320pp. First edition with full number line. No names or markings to text. Light general wear. Oversized west.
Publicado por Ringwood, Penguin 2001., 2001
Librería: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito222pp. 8vo. Original boards in dustwrapper. First edition.
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. 300gms weight; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 224 pages.
EUR 69,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 71,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Publicado por The Royal Historical Society of Queensland, Brisbane, Queensland, 2014
ISBN 10: 0101018886 ISBN 13: 9780101018883
Librería: Lectioz Books, Gloucester, NSW, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Light wear to jacket. No tears. Gift inscription to half-title page otherwise internally very clean. Binding tight. 368pp HEAVY BOOK. ADDITIONAL INTERSTATE AND INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING CHARGE. Size: 255mm x 295mm. Book.
Publicado por The Royal Historical Society Of Queensland, 2017
ISBN 10: 0101018886 ISBN 13: 9780101018883
Librería: Boodle Books, Millmerran, QLD, Australia
EUR 15,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. THE INTRODUCTORY VOLUME ON THE HISTORY OF LOST BRISBANE FROM 1860-1960. HEAVY BUT GOOD VALUE.
EUR 75,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Folio in the Easton Press binding, gilt extra, pictorial pastedown on the front board. No rubbing or shelf wear. Two very small pin pricks to the gilt on the foredge. Unused Easton Press bookplate laid in.
EUR 84,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherbound. Condición: Near Fine. Leather Bound with pictorial cover art; Easton Press Edition; Near Fine COndition with only slight edge wear ; 12.2 X 10.3 X 1.1 inches; 320 pages.
Publicado por The Royal Historical Society of Queensland, Brisbane, 2016
ISBN 10: 1925385264 ISBN 13: 9781925385267
Librería: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 37,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition, First Printing. HEAVY. 384pp, index, bibliography, maps, 450+ bw & col photographs, endpaper maps. Or cloth in jacket. Jacket with very slight edge wear. Spectacular collection of more than 450 photographs from the RHSQ Photographic Collection tracing the development and changes in the city from the 1940s to the 1990s. Size: 4to.
Publicado por The Royal Historical Society of Queensland, Brisbane, 2016
ISBN 10: 1925385264 ISBN 13: 9781925385267
Librería: Lectioz Books, Gloucester, NSW, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Jacket has light general wear and no tears. Book very clean. Binding tight. 384pp Size: 255mm x 295mm. Book.
Publicado por Self Published, 1997
Librería: JR Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritospiral_bound. Condición: New.
Publicado por Royal Historical Society of Queensland Brisbane 2014, 2014
Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 77,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition hardback with dust jacket As New quarto 368pp., b/w pls., maps, appends., bibliog., index, Uncommon first edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1523240245 ISBN 13: 9781523240241
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 20,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1523240245 ISBN 13: 9781523240241
Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino Unido
EUR 22,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. If your relationships are filled with drama, seemingly spinning out of control, leaving you unhappy and unfulfilled then I invite you to take a journey of self-discovery to the 'other side' where peace, happiness and understanding await. As you journey through The Joy of Living in a Drama-Free Zone you'll come to understand your own truth, how to find the answers to your deepest questions and what you'll need to do to make lasting changes for a lifetime of happiness. You CAN live the drama-free life that you've always wanted! This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.