Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Psychiatric Pub Inc, 2005
ISBN 10: 1585621595 ISBN 13: 9781585621590
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Psychiatric Pub Inc, 2005
ISBN 10: 1585621595 ISBN 13: 9781585621590
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,55
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Psychiatric Pub Inc, 2005
ISBN 10: 1585621595 ISBN 13: 9781585621590
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Psychiatric Association Publishing, 2005
ISBN 10: 1585621595 ISBN 13: 9781585621590
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Psychiatric Pub Inc, 2005
ISBN 10: 1585621595 ISBN 13: 9781585621590
Librería: Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA, Easthampton, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very mild shelfwear. I note every flaw I find, so buy with confidence.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Psychiatric Publishing, 2014
ISBN 10: 158562456X ISBN 13: 9781585624560
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por AMERICAN PSYCHIATRIC PRESS, INC, 2005
ISBN 10: 1585621595 ISBN 13: 9781585621590
Librería: Padilla Libros, Sevilla, SE, España
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCartoné BB. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Nuevo. 1. No other textbook on personality disorders today matches the clinically useful scope and relevance of\n\nThe American Psychiatric Publishing Textbook of Personality Disorders. ts comprehensive coverage of the-\nory, research, and treatment of personality disorders, incorporating ¡llustrative case examples to enhance un-\nderstanding, reflects the work of more than 70 expert contributors who review the latest theories, research\nfindings, and clinical expertise in the increasingly complex field of personality disorders.\n\nOrganized into six main sectionsbasic concepts, clinical evaluation, etiology, treatment, special problems\nand populations, and new developments and future directionsthe deeply informative Textbook of Personal-\nty Disorders offers both a wealth of practical information that clinicians can use right away in their daily\npractice and an up-to-date review of empirical research.\n\nThe American Psychiatric Publishing Textbook of Personality Disorders is the definitive reference and clinical\nguide not only for seasoned clinicians but also for psychiatry residents, psychology interns and graduate stu-\ndents, and social work, medical, and nursing students studying personality disorders, abnormal psychology,\nand psychopathology.\n. Libros.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Psychiatric Publishing, 2014
ISBN 10: 158562456X ISBN 13: 9781585624560
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 2nd Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Publicado por Los Angeles Unioversity of California African Studies Center, 1972
Librería: RON RAMSWICK BOOKS, IOBA, CARLSBAD, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 35,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Fine. Bright and fine. Original invoice laid in. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Psychiatric Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 1615371834 ISBN 13: 9781615371839
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Publicado por Unioversity of California African Studies Center, Los Angeles, 1972
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoxxiii+315p., 8.5x11 inches, introduction, very good in original permabound wraps. Occasional Paper No. 12.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Psychiatric Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 1615370501 ISBN 13: 9781615370504
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Psychiatric Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 1615370501 ISBN 13: 9781615370504
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 73,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Psychiatric Association Publishing, US, 2018
ISBN 10: 1615370501 ISBN 13: 9781615370504
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 76,01
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Expertly designed, the Structured Clinical Interview for the DSM-5 Alternative Model for Personality Disorders (SCID-5-AMPD) is a semistructured diagnostic interview that guides clear assessment of the defining components of personality pathology as presented in the DSM-5 Alternative Model. The paramount tool for the use of SCID-5-AMPD, the User's Guide for the SCID-5-AMPD provides readers with an essential manual to effectively understand and use any SCID-5-AMPD module. Integrating an overview of the DSM-5 Alternative Model, this companion guide provides instructions for every SCID-5-AMPD module and features completed samples of all modules in full, with corresponding sample patient cases and commentary.The modular format of the SCID-5-AMPD allows the researcher or clinician to focus on those aspects of the Alternative Model of most interest. The User's Guide for the SCID-5-AMPD fully explicates each module-available individually or in customized sets: . Module I is devoted to the dimensional assessment of self and interpersonal functioning using the Level of Personality Functioning Scale. Module II focuses on the dimensional assessment of the five pathological personality trait domains and corresponding 25 trait facets. . Module III is a comprehensive assessment of each of the six specific personality disorders of the DSM-5 Alternative Model, as well as Personality Disorder-Trait-Specified, and includes a global assessment of the level of personality functioning. Trained clinicians with a basic knowledge of the concepts of personality and personality psychopathology will find the SCID-5-AMPD a valuable tool in the assessment and study of personality disorders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Psychiatric Pub Inc, 2009
ISBN 10: 158562358X ISBN 13: 9781585623587
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 75,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Psychiatric Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 1615370501 ISBN 13: 9781615370504
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 66,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Psychiatric Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 1615370501 ISBN 13: 9781615370504
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 71,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Psychiatric Association Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 1615370501 ISBN 13: 9781615370504
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 74,61
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Psychiatric Publishing, 2014
ISBN 10: 158562456X ISBN 13: 9781585624560
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 88,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Second Edition. Inscribed by Oldham A nice, bright copy. ; 11.4 X 3.0 X 1.4 inches; 595 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Psychiatric Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 1615370501 ISBN 13: 9781615370504
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 80,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Psychiatric Association Publishing, US, 2018
ISBN 10: 1615370501 ISBN 13: 9781615370504
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 94,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Expertly designed, the Structured Clinical Interview for the DSM-5 Alternative Model for Personality Disorders (SCID-5-AMPD) is a semistructured diagnostic interview that guides clear assessment of the defining components of personality pathology as presented in the DSM-5 Alternative Model. The paramount tool for the use of SCID-5-AMPD, the User's Guide for the SCID-5-AMPD provides readers with an essential manual to effectively understand and use any SCID-5-AMPD module. Integrating an overview of the DSM-5 Alternative Model, this companion guide provides instructions for every SCID-5-AMPD module and features completed samples of all modules in full, with corresponding sample patient cases and commentary.The modular format of the SCID-5-AMPD allows the researcher or clinician to focus on those aspects of the Alternative Model of most interest. The User's Guide for the SCID-5-AMPD fully explicates each module-available individually or in customized sets: . Module I is devoted to the dimensional assessment of self and interpersonal functioning using the Level of Personality Functioning Scale. Module II focuses on the dimensional assessment of the five pathological personality trait domains and corresponding 25 trait facets. . Module III is a comprehensive assessment of each of the six specific personality disorders of the DSM-5 Alternative Model, as well as Personality Disorder-Trait-Specified, and includes a global assessment of the level of personality functioning. Trained clinicians with a basic knowledge of the concepts of personality and personality psychopathology will find the SCID-5-AMPD a valuable tool in the assessment and study of personality disorders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Psychiatric Pub Inc, 2005
ISBN 10: 1585621595 ISBN 13: 9781585621590
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 98,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Psychiatric Pub Inc, 2017
ISBN 10: 1615370501 ISBN 13: 9781615370504
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 91,84
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 243 pages. 10.75x8.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Psychiatric Association Publishing, VA, 2017
ISBN 10: 1615371834 ISBN 13: 9781615371839
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 107,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Expertly designed, the Structured Clinical Interview for the DSM-5 Alternative Model for Personality Disorders (SCID-5-AMPD) is a semistructured diagnostic interview that guides clear assessment of the defining components of personality pathology as presented in the DSM-5 Alternative Model. The modular format of the SCID-5-AMPD allows the researcher or clinician to focus on those aspects of the Alternative Model of most interest.Module I: Structured Clinical Interview for the Level of Personality Functioning Scale is devoted to the linchpin of dimensional assessmentself and interpersonal functioningusing the Level of Personality Functioning Scale. Module I provides both a global functioning score and an innovative, detailed assessment of all four domains of functioning (Identity, Self-Direction, Empathy, and Intimacy) and their corresponding subdomains.Module I can be used independently or in combination with any of the following SCID-5-AMPD modules: Module II dimensionally assesses the five pathological personality trait domains and their corresponding 25 trait facets. Module III comprehensively assesses each of the six specific personality disorders of the Alternative Model, as well as Personality DisorderTrait-Specified.Also available is the Users Guide for the SCID-5-AMPD: the essential tool for the effective use of any SCID-5-AMPD module. This companion guide provides instructions for each SCID-5-AMPD module and features completed samples of all modules in full, with corresponding sample patient cases and commentary.Trained clinicians with a basic knowledge of the concepts of personality and personality psychopathology will benefit from the myriad applications and insights offered by the SCID-5-AMPD. Trained clinicians with a basic knowledge of the concepts of personality and personality psychopathology will benefit from the myriad applications and insights offered by the SCID-5-AMPD. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Psychiatric Pub Inc, 2014
ISBN 10: 158562456X ISBN 13: 9781585624560
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 111,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Psychiatric Pub Inc, 2014
ISBN 10: 158562456X ISBN 13: 9781585624560
Librería: Cycle Books LA, South el monte, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 111,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Psychiatric Pub Inc, 2017
ISBN 10: 1615371834 ISBN 13: 9781615371839
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 110,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 40 pages. 11.02x8.62x0.51 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Psychiatric Association Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 1615370501 ISBN 13: 9781615370504
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 83,71
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Trained clinicians with a basic knowledge of the concepts of personality and personality psychopathology will find the SCID-5-AMPD a valuable tool in the assessment and study of personality disorders.KlappentextrnrnTrained clinicians with a .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Psychiatric Association Publishing, US, 2018
ISBN 10: 1615370501 ISBN 13: 9781615370504
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 97,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Expertly designed, the Structured Clinical Interview for the DSM-5 Alternative Model for Personality Disorders (SCID-5-AMPD) is a semistructured diagnostic interview that guides clear assessment of the defining components of personality pathology as presented in the DSM-5 Alternative Model. The paramount tool for the use of SCID-5-AMPD, the User's Guide for the SCID-5-AMPD provides readers with an essential manual to effectively understand and use any SCID-5-AMPD module. Integrating an overview of the DSM-5 Alternative Model, this companion guide provides instructions for every SCID-5-AMPD module and features completed samples of all modules in full, with corresponding sample patient cases and commentary.The modular format of the SCID-5-AMPD allows the researcher or clinician to focus on those aspects of the Alternative Model of most interest. The User's Guide for the SCID-5-AMPD fully explicates each module-available individually or in customized sets: . Module I is devoted to the dimensional assessment of self and interpersonal functioning using the Level of Personality Functioning Scale. Module II focuses on the dimensional assessment of the five pathological personality trait domains and corresponding 25 trait facets. . Module III is a comprehensive assessment of each of the six specific personality disorders of the DSM-5 Alternative Model, as well as Personality Disorder-Trait-Specified, and includes a global assessment of the level of personality functioning. Trained clinicians with a basic knowledge of the concepts of personality and personality psychopathology will find the SCID-5-AMPD a valuable tool in the assessment and study of personality disorders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Psychiatric Pub Inc, 2014
ISBN 10: 158562456X ISBN 13: 9781585624560
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 125,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.