Publicado por (Lugano): Quaderni ticinesi di numismatica e antichita classiche,, 1981
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. small quarto, 117, [2] pp., well illustrated; blacked out library hand stamps on endpapers, else very good in pictorial paper wrappers. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Publicado por Lugano, 1981
Librería: Antiquariat Narrenschiff, Trin, Suiza
EUR 33,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUntertitel: Quaderni ticinesi di numismatica e antichita classiche Untergebiet: Helvetica Abbildungen: Zahlr. Abb., Karte Zustand: Guter Zustand Seiten: 117 S. Format: Gr.-8°. Einband: kt. Gebiet: Ticino.
Publicado por Lugano: Tipografia Gaggini-Bizzozero S.A., 1976, 1976
Librería: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, Suiza
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 39,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Sm.8° - 16pp - B/w reproductions. Finds from the early Middle Ages in San Pietro di Stabio by Pierangelo Donati head of the Office of Historical Monuments of the Canton of Ticino. Text in Italian. Original wrappers. In Very good condition.
Publicado por Como: Lito-Tipografia Malinverno, 1979, 1979
Librería: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, Suiza
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 39,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Sm.8° - 16pp - B/w reproductions Archaeological finds in the Bellinzona area by Pierangelo Donati head of the Office of Historical Monuments of the Canton of Ticino. Text in Italian. Original wrappers. In Very good condition.
Publicado por Como: Lito-Tipografia Malinverno, 1979, 1979
Librería: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, Suiza
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 39,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Sm.8° - 37pp (68-102) - New documents for the Necropolis of Solduno (Excavation 1976) by Pierangelo Donati head of the Office of Historical Monuments of the Canton of Ticino. Text in Italian. Original wrappers. In Very good condition.
Publicado por Como: Tipografia Editrice Noseda, 1976, 1976
Librería: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, Suiza
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 39,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Sm.8° - 14pp (131-142) - B/w Photo-reproductions. News on findings in the Canton of Ticino by Pierangelo Donati head of the Office of Historical Monuments of the Canton of Ticino. Text in Italian. Original wrappers. In Very good condition.
Publicado por Lugano: Tipografia Gaggini-Bizzozero S.A., 1979, 1979
Librería: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, Suiza
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 39,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Sm.8° - 14pp (131-142) - B/w Photo-reproductions one double map of the territory. On the use of the Alpine passes from the Gotthard to the Bernina in pre-Roman times by Pierangelo Donati head of the Office of Historical Monuments of the Canton of Ticino. Text in Italian. Original wrappers. In Very good condition.
Publicado por Bellinzona: Ufficio Cantonale dei monumenti storici, 1978, 1978
Librería: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, Suiza
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 39,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Sm.8° - 90pp - B/w Photo-reproductions and illustrations (drawings)+ 2 plans of the Church folded. Published as Exhibition Catalogue. Text in Italian language. Original wrappers. In Fine condition.
Publicado por Bellinzona: Ufficio Cantonale dei monumenti storici, 1977, 1977
Librería: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, Suiza
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 39,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Sm.8° - 63pp - B/w Photo-reproductions and illustrations (drawings). Published as Exhibition Catalogue. Text in Italian language. Original wrappers. In Fine condition.
Publicado por Lugano: Quaderni Ticinesi di Numismatica e Antichità Classiche, 1981, 1981
Librería: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, Suiza
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 39,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Sm.8° - 117pp - B/w reproductions (drawings, graphics.). Catalogue in Italian language. Original boards. In Fine condition.
Publicado por Locarno: Tipografia Stazione S.A., 1976, 1976
Librería: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, Suiza
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 39,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Sm.8° - 16pp (83-97) - Archival documents and restoration of monuments by Pierangelo Donati head of the Office of Historical Monuments of the Canton of Ticino. Text in Italian. Original wrappers. In Very good condition.
Publicado por Lugano: Tipografia Gaggini-Bizzozero S.A., 1977, 1977
Librería: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, Suiza
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 39,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Sm.8° - 16pp (207-222) - B/w Photo-reproductions. "Rarity" In Roman grave goods from the Ticinese Necropolis by Pierangelo Donati head of the Office of Historical Monuments of the Canton of Ticino. Text in Italian. Original wrappers. In Very good condition.
Publicado por Como: Tipografia Editrice Noseda, 1976, 1976
Librería: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, Suiza
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 39,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Sm.8° - 16pp (166-178) - B/w Photo-reproductions. San Martino di Sagno by Pierangelo Donati head of the Office of Historical Monuments of the Canton of Ticino. Text in Italian. Original wrappers. In Very good condition.
Publicado por Bellinzona: Ufficio Cantonale dei monumenti storici, 1977, 1977
Librería: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, Suiza
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 39,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Sm.8° - 81pp - B/w Photo-reproductions and illustrations and 5 folded plans. Text in Italian language. Original wrappers. In Fine condition.
Publicado por Bellinzona: Ufficio Cantonale dei monumenti storici, 1981, 1981
Librería: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, Suiza
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 39,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Sm.8° - 92pp - B/w Photo-reproductions and illustrations (drawings). Published as Exhibition Catalogue. Text in Italian language. Original wrappers. In Fine condition.
Año de publicación: 1976
Librería: Libreria Piani, Monte San Pietro, BO, Italia
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoComo, 1976, 8vo stralcio con copertina posticcia muta, pp. 165/178 con una pianta e 7 illustrazioni fotografiche. - !! ATTENZIONE !!: Con il termine estratto (o stralcio) intendiamo riferirci ad un fascicolo contenente un articolo, completo in se, sia che esso sia stato stampato a parte utilizzando la stessa composizione sia che provenga direttamente da una rivista. Le pagine sono indicate come "da/a", ad esempio: 229/231 significa che il testo è composto da tre pagine. Quando la rivista di provenienza non viene indicata é perché ci è sconosciuta. - !! ATTENTION !!: : NOT A BOOK : ?extract? or ?excerpt? means simply a few pages, original nonetheless, printed in a magazine. Pages are indicated as in "from? ?to", for example: 229/231 means the text comprises three pages (229, 230 and 231). If the magazine that contained the pages is not mentioned, it is because it is unknown to us.
Año de publicación: 1976
Librería: Libreria Piani, Monte San Pietro, BO, Italia
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVarese, 1976, 8vo stralcio con copertina posticcia muta, pp. 153/160 con 5 illustrazioni. - !! ATTENZIONE !!: Con il termine estratto (o stralcio) intendiamo riferirci ad un fascicolo contenente un articolo, completo in se, sia che esso sia stato stampato a parte utilizzando la stessa composizione sia che provenga direttamente da una rivista. Le pagine sono indicate come "da/a", ad esempio: 229/231 significa che il testo è composto da tre pagine. Quando la rivista di provenienza non viene indicata é perché ci è sconosciuta. - !! ATTENTION !!: : NOT A BOOK : ?extract? or ?excerpt? means simply a few pages, original nonetheless, printed in a magazine. Pages are indicated as in "from? ?to", for example: 229/231 means the text comprises three pages (229, 230 and 231). If the magazine that contained the pages is not mentioned, it is because it is unknown to us.
Publicado por dipartimento dell territorio, Ufficio cantonale monumenti storici,, 1992
Librería: suspiratio - online bücherstube lic.phil h.b., Basel, Suiza
EUR 26,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Gut. - 61 Seiten, broschiert, gut erhalten.
Publicado por Bellinzona: Ufficio e commissione cantonale dei monumenti storici, 1987, 1987
Librería: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, Suiza
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 50,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 8° - 182pp - B/w reproductions and illustrations. The Roman necropolis of Ascona - Catalog of materials. First edition, text in Italian language. Original wrappers. In very good condition.
Publicado por Bellinzona: Ufficio e commissione cantonale dei monumenti storici, 1979, 1979
Librería: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, Suiza
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 50,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 8° - 285pp - B/w reproductions and illustrations and cadastal map. The Roman necropolis of Solduno - Catalog of materials. First edition, text in Italian language. Original wrappers. In very good condition.
Publicado por Bellinzona: Arti Grafiche A. Salvioni & Co., S.A., 1977, 1977
Librería: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, Suiza
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 50,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Sm.8° - 19pp - 22 B/w Plates. Ticino archaeological newsletter 1973-1976 by Pierangelo Donati head of the Office of Historical Monuments of the Canton of Ticino. Text in Italian. Original wrappers. In Very good condition.
Publicado por Bellinzona: Arti Grafiche A. Salvioni & Co., S.A., 1969, 1969
Librería: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, Suiza
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 50,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Sm.8° - 29pp - B/w reproductions. Ticino archaeological newsletter 1968 by Pierangelo Donati head of the Office of Historical Monuments of the Canton of Ticino. Text in Italian. Original wrappers. In Very good condition.
Año de publicación: 1979
Librería: Libreria Piani, Monte San Pietro, BO, Italia
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoComo, 1979, 8vo stralcio con copertina posticcia muta, pp. 67/102 con 54 figure, una sezione e 15 illustrazioni fotografiche. - !! ATTENZIONE !!: Con il termine estratto (o stralcio) intendiamo riferirci ad un fascicolo contenente un articolo, completo in se, sia che esso sia stato stampato a parte utilizzando la stessa composizione sia che provenga direttamente da una rivista. Le pagine sono indicate come "da/a", ad esempio: 229/231 significa che il testo è composto da tre pagine. Quando la rivista di provenienza non viene indicata é perché ci è sconosciuta. - !! ATTENTION !!: : NOT A BOOK : ?extract? or ?excerpt? means simply a few pages, original nonetheless, printed in a magazine. Pages are indicated as in "from? ?to", for example: 229/231 means the text comprises three pages (229, 230 and 231). If the magazine that contained the pages is not mentioned, it is because it is unknown to us.
Publicado por Bellinzona: Arti Grafiche A.Salvioni, 1971, 1971
Librería: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, Suiza
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 61,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 8° - 54pp - 35 B/w Plates. Ticino archaeological newsletter , 1969 by Pierangelo Donati Twenty-five years in charge of the cantonal office of historical monuments: archeology and monuments in Ticino. First edition, text in Italian. Original wrappers. In very good conditions.
Publicado por Bellinzona: Arti Grafiche A. Salvioni & Co., S.A., 1969, 1969
Librería: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, Suiza
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 61,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Sm.8° - 144pp - B/w photo-reproductions. Historical Bulletin of Italian Switzerland - Volume LXXXI - Issues II and III - June-September 1969. Text in Italian. Original wrappers. Intonso (uncuted) in very good condition.
Publicado por Bellinzona, 1979
Librería: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Alemania
EUR 50,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: gut. 288 S., Abb., 24 cm, Beilage, Ecke geknickt. Sprache: Italienisch.
Publicado por Edizione del comune di Sorengo, 1995, 1995
Librería: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, Suiza
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 83,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. 4° - 357 pp, full of illustrations that collect six essays, by different authors, which enhance the peculiar aspects of Sorengo and its territory spanning over two thousand years of history. Sorengo is a municipality in the district of Vezia, district of Lugano in the canton of Ticino in Switzerland and consists of the districts of Cortivallo and Cremignone. Text in italian.