Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por NavPress Publishing Group June 1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 1576830276 ISBN 13: 9781576830277
Librería: The Bibliophile, Dover, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Western Michigan University, 2009
ISBN 10: 1930974825 ISBN 13: 9781930974821
Librería: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Crisp and clean copy, like new condition. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grid Books / Off the Grid Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1946830151 ISBN 13: 9781946830159
Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
EUR 6,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
EUR 4,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 12,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Inscribed by Donald Michael Platt on front endpage. In protective mylar cover. From the collection of Tom Verlaine. Verlaine was a guitarist, singer, and songwriter who was a founding member of the seminal punk rock band Television. He was known for his innovative guitar playing and songwriting, and he is considered to be one of the most important and influential musicians of the past 50 years.
EUR 9,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good.
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Crisp, clean pages; no owners' marks; except for a touch of edgewear at the spine heel, excellent.
EUR 14,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardback with dust jacket in good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Off the Grid Press, Boston, MA, 2022
ISBN 10: 1946830151 ISBN 13: 9781946830159
Librería: Book Booth, Berea, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Pages clean & bright; binding tight; very minor wear to covers. 101 pages. Size: 7" x 10".
EUR 12,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 15,21
Cantidad disponible: 14 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In Swansdown, Donald Platt makes a study of life' s inevitable transitions, from love' s astonishing evolutions, to aging and its attendant losses. With the poem " Cloud Study" Platt brings his own mortality into view. Returning to a painting by Constable, he considers his own perspective, sitting by the Liffey, tending an injured knee. Young mothers, lovers, and runners pass, reminding the poet of who he once was and how quickly life, like weather, shifts. " Two minutes later, // The clouds would have taken on a different cast of light and shape / just like the thunderheads / now piling up above the Liffey." Platt advises: " To approach old age, one needs a new harsher style." And yet these poems are proof of the softness that may follow life' s harshest reckonings, like the wisps of hair on his beloved brother' s head as he lies dying, " fine / as milkweed silk. / His head a split / dried pod whose seeds / wind will scatter." The poems of Swansdown point us to a " larger landscape," they are the clouds " that scud across the blue escutcheon of sky. . . Sun' s blazon through rain rampant.".
EUR 11,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. BOOK APPEARS TO BE SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR TO PREVIOUS OWNER. WE DO NOT AUTHENTICATE SIGNATURES. BOOK HAS SOME UNDERLINING OF TEXT AND WRITING/NOTATIONS IN THE MARGINS. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Librería: Pastor Bob's General Store, Iowa Park, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Book singed by the author!
EUR 14,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 14,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1933880511 ISBN 13: 9781933880518
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
EUR 15,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 17,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 15,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 15,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.