Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gibbs Smith, Publisher, 1994
ISBN 10: 0879055944 ISBN 13: 9780879055943
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gibbs Smith, Publisher, 1994
ISBN 10: 0879055944 ISBN 13: 9780879055943
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gibbs Smith, Publisher, 1994
ISBN 10: 0879055944 ISBN 13: 9780879055943
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gibbs-Smith Publishers, 1994
ISBN 10: 0879055944 ISBN 13: 9780879055943
Librería: The Parnassus BookShop, Newport, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Western US Cowboy Poetry by many different poets: Elizabeth Bancroft, C.J.Berkman, Doris Bircham, Ron Chappell, Jim Green, Linda Hasselstrom, Charles Potts, Andy Wilkinson--to name a few. Paperback in Very Good Condition, with brown wraps gilt titles. A nice small volume. Cover has two pale ring marks overlapping and bottom front corner has a slight crease. Text block fore edge has a light smudge near the top. Brown cover has very nice appearance with no edgewear. Internals are as new with drawings from Will James, Herman Palmer, Carl Eytel, and Steve Egan. 167 pages. 4.25 x 7 inches. Gibbs-Smith Publishers, Layton, Utah, 1994.
EUR 14,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 15,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,74
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Proclaiming Space (Paperback or Softback).
EUR 19,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 21,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,82
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Best of the Dry Years: 2012-2016 (Paperback or Softback).
EUR 21,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Dry Krik Press, 1989
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Signed. First Edition.
Publicado por Dry Crik Press, 1991
Librería: Orrin Schwab Books, Providence, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good-. Softbound covers show light wear. Good cowboy poetry.; 85 pages.
EUR 9,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition. Softcover. 77pp. Pages slightly tanned, V.g.
Publicado por Maverick Publications, Bend OR, 1995
Librería: DeWitt Enterprises, RMABA, Fountain, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. E. J. Kirchoff Ilustrador. Cowboy poetry. Very slight corner /spine bumps with some minor cover scuffs. Last two pages uncut at upper edge. Signed and Inscribed By Author.
EUR 20,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 20,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Starhaven, 2008, 2008
Librería: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition SIGNED. Affectionately inscribed, fully signed and dated by the poet on the opening flyleaf. Fine and bright illustrated stiff wraps with strong spine and clean text throughout. Crisp text. Has become scarce. Strong endorsement from the poet Gary Snyder. Gift quality.
EUR 25,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 28,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Lemoncove, CA: Dry Crik Press., 1991
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 8vo. 73 pp., Good, Trade Paperback, edge wear, shelf-wear.
EUR 18,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 22,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
EUR 89,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
EUR 26,60
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware.
EUR 89,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 20,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.