Dodd k j (36 resultados)

Total Fitness and Wellness
Dodd, Stephen L., Powers, Scott K., Noland, Virginia J., Miller, Marilyn K., Jackson, Erica M.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,29
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 6,44
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, Estados Unidos de America-OnTimeBooks-
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,90
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,67
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,47
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Total Fitness and Wellness
Dodd, Stephen L., Powers, Scott K., Noland, Virginia J., Miller, Marilyn K., Jackson, Erica M.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,59
Envío por EUR 5,78Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Total Fitness and Wellness
Dodd, Stephen L., Powers, Scott K., Noland, Virginia J., Miller, Marilyn K., Jackson, Erica M.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,59
Envío por EUR 5,78Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Swan Trading Company, GEORGETOWN, Estados Unidos de AmericaSwan Trading Company
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 15,68
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. This softcover appear unread. The covers are clean and crisp. Spine is tight and without reading crease. The pages appear bright and unmarked. We ship FAST.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,85
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: State House Press / McWhiney Foundation Press 1996
- Tapa dura
Librería: Nash Books, Huntsville, Estados Unidos de AmericaNash Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 17,87
Envío por EUR 3,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Terry Texas Ranger Trilogy with books by J.K.P. Blackburn, L.B. Giles, and E.S. Dodd. Hardcover published in 1996 by Statehouse Press.
Editorial: Austin 1996
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: T A Swinford, Bookseller, sun city west, Estados Unidos de AmericaT A Swinford, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 5,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. 1st of this Ed., xxxii+241 pp., frontis., photos, illus., index, dj, nice. Includes The Reminiscences of the Terry Rangers, by Blackburn, Terry's Texas Rangers by Glies, and The Diary of Ephraim Shelby Dodd.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Wm Burgett Bks and Collectibles, san diego, Estados Unidos de AmericaWm Burgett Bks and Collectibles
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 20,95
Envío por EUR 3,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine D. J. First Edition. CLEAN Fine 1996 first printing hardcover with fine dust jacket.

Editorial: U.S.A.: State House Press 1996
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Barbers Book Store Online, Fort Worth, Estados Unidos de AmericaBarbers Book Store Online
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 13,40
Envío por EUR 4,34Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. A fine, soft cover copy with a clean, well-bound interior and a sharp, clean exterior. There is one marking on the front cover from a price sticker. Very insignificant corner wear. 6"x9", xxxii+241 pages. A "volume of vivid descriptions, of the first-hand experiences of men in… the ranks throughout the duration of the war, [that] makes available three of the rarest pieces of Texana concerning the Terry Texas Rangers' role in the Civil War". To access more books on Texas or the Civil War, go to Abebooks.com and search using our unique keywords TXCOHST, and/or WARBX or visit our shop in Fort Worth. Language: eng.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, Estados Unidos de AmericaJay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 26,80
Envío por EUR 2,39Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition.
Editorial: Austin 1996 1996
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: T A Swinford, Bookseller, sun city west, Estados Unidos de AmericaT A Swinford, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,40
Envío por EUR 5,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. 1st Ed xxxii+241pp, frontis, photos, dj new rpt Howes G-168 Include: "Terry's Texas Rangers" by L.B.Giles, "Reminiscences Of The Terry Rangers" by J.K.P.Blackburn and "The Diary Of Ephram Shelby Dodd" by E.S Dodd.

Editorial: Caribbean Review, San Juan, Puerto Rico 1981
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Cream Petal Goods, New Paltz, Estados Unidos de AmericaCream Petal Goods
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 17,87
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Fine and in lovely condition. Featured are articles such as: Did Human Rights Kill Anastasio Somoza, Sandinistas and the Costenos, Mexico's Modern Military, Jamaican Politics with Edward Seaga, Street Life in Guyana, Jombee Dance in Montserrat, Ethnography of Discourse in PR, PR Community from Civil…War to 1947 and much more. Upgraded to First Class. 0.0 0.0.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 22,61
Envío por EUR 15,73Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9781898683681.

TERRY TEXAS RANGER TRILOGY
Blackburn, J. K. P. , Giles, L. B. & Dodd, E. S. (Cutrer, Thomas W. Introduction. )
- Tapa dura
Librería: Paul Meekins Military & History Books, Stratford upon Avon, Reino UnidoPaul Meekins Military & History Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,91
Envío por EUR 30,07Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. A compilation of three memoirs (first published 1911 - 1919) of the Terry Texas Rangers (the 8th Texas Cavalry Regiment) : TERRY'S TEXAS RANGERS by L. B. Giles; REMINISCENCES OF THE TERRY RANGERS by J. K. P. Blackburn; and THE DIARY OF EPHRAIM SHELBY DODD. Illustrated…; +xxxiipp. ; Hardback; light foxing / blemish to edge of pages, otherwise good in faded and creased dustjacket. ; 241 pages.
Más imágenesADVENTURE TRUE STORY Men Magazine June 1971 GGA Nudist Maupassant K. D. Curtis
A. J. Woodbury; Guy de Maupassant; Chet Holloway; Betsy Compton; Rank R. Walters; Albert Rix; Loy Warwick;
Editorial: Jalart Publications, USA 1971
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, CanadaComic World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 22,34
Envío por EUR 6,85Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good to Fine. ADVENTURE TRUE STORY Men Magazine (June/1971; Jalart Publications;) 76 pages including covers; Writers: A. J. Woodbury; Guy de Maupassant; Chet Holloway; Betsy Compton; Rank R. Walters; Albert Rix; Loy Warwick; Interior Artists: Howell Dodd; Ron Wing; K. D. Curtis; Contents; ** "Confessi…ons of a Call Girl Who Worked the Nudist Camps" by as told to A.J. Woodbury. In order to qualify for membership in England's newest 'fad' club you must have bathed naked with seven different girls.; ** "Bed No. 29" by Guy de Maupassant. According to the famous master of the French short story, there are more ways to win a war than by fighting.; ** "The Hill Soaked Up Our Blood" by Chet Holloway, art by Howell Dodd. 'If our flank attack worked, the battle for Hill 49 could be over quickly. If not.'; ** "A Bachelor's Complete Guide to Betsy" by Betsy Compton, art by Ron Wing. It's our girls considered opinion that most wolves on the loose are 'talkers' and not doers.; ** "Operation Rescue Rape" by Cpl. Rank R. Walters, USMC. The Japanese tore at the girls in a frenzy of fear, hate and lust . The nurses fought back tooth and nail, scratching screaming for our help.'; ** "'Nobody Will Sell Me Life Insurance!'" by Albert Rix, as told to K.D. Curtis. 'I sweat bullets when I'm in that cage, for the best-trained bear will kill you if he can!'; ** "World's Largest Zoo" A photo Special, Kruger National Park.; ** "The Nine Lives of Captain Roberts" by Loy Warwick. The pirate-dandy was first to leap to the enemy's deck . neatly skewering a musketeer as he landed gracefully as a ballet dancer.; ** "A Whimsical Nymph" - Cheesecake photo layout of Kay Elliott (2 pages), Lubi Lopez (2 pages), Vicky Kennedy (1 page), Monica Strand (1 page), Kim Conway (1 page); *** Book Order # ADV100-1; Condition= VG/FN (5.0) = VERY GOOD to FINE; (Above Average Used Condition) minor ink to top edge; Price=US$25.00); Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. Interior Artists: Howell Dodd; Ron Wing; K. D. Curtis; (ilustrador). Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Pobre
EUR 29,68
Envío por EUR 15,73Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:…9781898683681.
Librería: Rare Book Exchange, Mastic Beach, Estados Unidos de AmericaRare Book Exchange
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,87
Envío por EUR 4,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito114.DODD K.C. JR.19--IMPERILED AMPHIBIANS: A HISTORICAL PERSPECTIVEGOOD CONDITION, 72PP., TEXT IN RUSSIAN (BJR-REPT-8C).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 52,01
Envío por EUR 5,81Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editorial: London / New York, Academic Press, , 1982
- Tapa dura
Librería: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, AlemaniaAntiquariat Gothow & Motzke
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 28,00
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoX/630 S./pp., Originalpappband (publisher's cardboard covers), Bibliotheksexemplar in gutem Zustand / exlibrary in good condition (Einband gering gebrauchsspurig / binding shows minor tear and wear, Stempel auf Titel / title stamped, Rückenschildchen / lettering pannel to the spine, Block sehr gut / contents clean, keine Unterst…reichungen oder Anstreichungen / no underlining or remarks, in Folie eingeschlagen / wrapped up in foil), Sprache: englisch.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: National Institute for Research in Dairying, Reading 1981
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Richard Booth's Bookshop, Hereford, Reino UnidoRichard Booth's Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 23,83
Envío por EUR 37,01Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
PaperBack. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 290pp. Spine faded, small stain to front f.e.p., condition otherwise clean.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, Estados Unidos de America-OnTimeBooks-
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 80,78
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp…ed with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Wales through the Ages: Volume I: From the Earliest Times to 1485. Volume II: Modern Wales.
Edited by A. J. Roderick; Contributing authors: Glyn Daniel, W.F. Grimes, Donald Moore, Kenneth Jackson, J.E. Caerwyn Williams, Nora Chadwick, Emyrs Bowen, J. Goronwy Edwards, Glyn Roberts, William Rees, Idris Foster, Myrddin Lloyd, Thomas Jones, T. Jones Pierce, A.J. Roderick, Gwyn Jones, A.O.H. Jarman, Glanmor Williams, Thomas Parry, Gwyn Williams, Evan Jones, David Williams, W. Ogwen Williams, Penry Williams, E. Gwynne Jones, R. Geraint Gruffydd, A.H. Dodd, J. Gwynn Williams, A.H. Dodd, Mary Clement, P.D.G. Thomas, Evan Jones, R.O. Roberts, Ieuan Gwynedd Jones, Alan Conway, Thomas Parry, G.O. Pierce, John Morris, Brinley Thomas, K.O. Morgan, and T.I. Jeffreys Jones.
Editorial: Christopher Davies (Publishers) 1959, 1971, Llandybie, Wales 1959
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, Estados Unidos de AmericaAndover Books and Antiquities
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 26,80
Envío por EUR 11,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito200 / 216 pp. Good condition; touches of wear on covers.

Hearing by Eye II : Advances in the Psychology of Speechreading and Auditory-Visual Speech
Campbell, Ruth (EDT); Dodd, Barbara J. (EDT); Burnham, Denis K. (EDT)
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 117,65
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Hearing by Eye II : Advances in the Psychology of Speechreading and Auditory-Visual Speech
Campbell, Ruth (EDT); Dodd, Barbara J. (EDT); Burnham, Denis K. (EDT)
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 123,84
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 106,75
Envío por EUR 17,92Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New.