Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Chemical Society (edition 2), 1997
ISBN 10: 0841234620 ISBN 13: 9780841234628
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 2. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Chemical Society, 1997
ISBN 10: 0841234620 ISBN 13: 9780841234628
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Chemical Society, 1997
ISBN 10: 0841234620 ISBN 13: 9780841234628
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Chemical Society, 1997
ISBN 10: 0841234620 ISBN 13: 9780841234628
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Chemical Society, 1997
ISBN 10: 0841234620 ISBN 13: 9780841234628
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 2nd. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Chemical Society, 1997
ISBN 10: 0841234620 ISBN 13: 9780841234628
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 2nd. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Chemical Society, 1997
ISBN 10: 0841234620 ISBN 13: 9780841234628
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Chemical Society, 1997
ISBN 10: 0841234620 ISBN 13: 9780841234628
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Chemical Society, 1997
ISBN 10: 0841234620 ISBN 13: 9780841234628
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Chemical Society, 1997
ISBN 10: 0841234620 ISBN 13: 9780841234628
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 2nd. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Chemical Society, 1997
ISBN 10: 0841234620 ISBN 13: 9780841234628
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1985
ISBN 10: 084120943X ISBN 13: 9780841209435
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Updated. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Chemical Society, 1985
ISBN 10: 0841209170 ISBN 13: 9780841209176
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 7,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Chemical Society, 1985
ISBN 10: 0841209170 ISBN 13: 9780841209176
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por Universal Pictures Home Entertainment 2015-05-19 00:00:00, 2015
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritodvd. Condición: Used - Good.
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 1986. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1986. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Chemical Society, 1997
ISBN 10: 0841234620 ISBN 13: 9780841234628
Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Reino Unido
EUR 4,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Chemical Society, 1986
ISBN 10: 0841209170 ISBN 13: 9780841209176
Librería: Bookbot, Prague, Republica Checa
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke. The essential desk reference for authors, editors, and publishers of scientific research, the ACS Style Guide is a complete stylistic handbook. Topics include grammar, style, usage, illustrations, tables, lists, and units of measure, as well as the conventions used in chemistry. It also covers numerous related topics, from peer review and copyrights to oral presentations and the ACS ethical guidelines for publication. Lively and practical, this reference will help any chemist communicate effectively.
Publicado por American Chemical Society, Washington, D.C., 1986
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. First edition, hardcover issue. Octavo. 264, [1]pp. A little foxing on the foredge, else near fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Chemical Society, Washington, D.C., U.S.A., 1986
ISBN 10: 0841209170 ISBN 13: 9780841209176
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. 8 tables, softening and wear to head and tail of spine, scrape on tail of spine, slightly wear to corners of front cover, text clean and tight. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Chemical Society, 1997
ISBN 10: 0841234620 ISBN 13: 9780841234628
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Chemical Society, 1997
ISBN 10: 0841234620 ISBN 13: 9780841234628
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Chemical Society, 1997
ISBN 10: 0841234612 ISBN 13: 9780841234611
Librería: DeckleEdge LLC, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 87,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Chemical Society, 1997
ISBN 10: 0841234612 ISBN 13: 9780841234611
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 94,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 148116581X ISBN 13: 9781481165815
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 28,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 298 pages. 9.00x0.68x6.00 inches. This item is printed on demand.