Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, 1966
ISBN 10: 0806106875 ISBN 13: 9780806106878
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Mary Baker Ilustrador. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, 1966
ISBN 10: 0806106875 ISBN 13: 9780806106878
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Mary Baker Ilustrador. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, 1966
ISBN 10: 0806106875 ISBN 13: 9780806106878
Librería: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+. Mary Baker Ilustrador. Third printing. General wear. DJ has several small tears. Some foxing. Boards have smudging. Back hinge is starting to tear.
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Mary Baker Ilustrador. 386pp. Very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight / chipped with closed tear on dust jacket.
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, 1966
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Mary Baker Ilustrador. Hardcover and dust jacket in fair condition: light exterior soiling, smudges on a few pages, owner's name on title page, DJ also lightly soiled with edge tears and chips--presentable in a clear, removeable cover. 370 pages. [1.3 lbs]. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, 1966
Librería: Springer Books, Sequim, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Mary Baker Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Dark blue cloth boards in mylar protected, illustrated dust jacket. Review slip laid in. Historical accounts of explorers, adventurers, trappers, artists and others of encounters with the Grizzly Bear. Illustrations, bibliography and index. 386 pages. FINE in NEAR FINE dust jacket.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Librería: Gene W. Baade, Books on the West, Renton, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 11,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Mary Baker Ilustrador. 2nd printing. Cloth. 386pp. Stories & accounts from early map makers, fur trappers, hunters, naturalists, cowboys, etc. Laid in is a 1967 newspaper clipping of the Glacier killings. Fine in pc dj.
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, 1979
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Baker, Mary Ilustrador. 370 pages. Light shelf wear and discoloring; tight binding; very good otherwise. The jacket has some chips, tears and stains. Outdoor Life Book Club Edition. Illustrator: Baker, Mary. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Animals & Birds; Inventory No: 201673.
Librería: The Media Foundation, BEAVERTON, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. BRAND NEW. Pages are crisp and clean, binding tight. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Orders received before 3PM PT typically ship same day. All profits support the non-profit community.
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, OK, 1979
Librería: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Mary Baker Ilustrador. Reprint Edition. VG/G, used hc, black cloth at spine with gilt text to spine, third printing, 370 pages. Interior clean, no marks, binding tight. Wear to dj, a small tear at the top edge of upper, small tears at head and tail of flap folds; rubbed. This is an Outdoor Life Book Club Edition.
EUR 13,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Mary Sullivan Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 13,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Mary Sullivan Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fordham University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0823299759 ISBN 13: 9780823299751
Librería: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good+. Number and letters on half-title page, otherwise text clean and tight ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 208 pages.
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1970 3ed printing, Mammals, University of Oklahoma Press, 370 p., good + paperback.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, OK, 1979
Librería: JB's Book Vault, Buffalo, WY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine dust. Illustrated by Baker, Mary Ilustrador. Third Printing. Book is in VG condition with rubbing to edges, small piece of tape on FFE, owner's ink stamp to title page else still bright and intact. Dust jacket is in NF condition with light rubbing to edges, light bumping to spine ends, small closed tear to bottom edge/front cover, price stickers to rear cover else still bright, intact and whole. FOLJC 6/20; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fordham University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0823299759 ISBN 13: 9780823299751
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fordham University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0823299759 ISBN 13: 9780823299751
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, Oklahoma, 1967
Librería: river break books, Fort benton, MT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Mary Baker Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Stated second printing, April 1967. Black clothbound, with dustjacket, in near fine condition. Exterior is clean and square. Silver title block on spine is very clear. Dj has numerous minor nicks and cracks to edges, body of dj is clear and clean with minor shelf rubbing. Dj is price clipped at interior corner and states "Second Printing." Interior is near fine, clean and tight. Drawings by Mary Baker.
Publicado por Univ of Oklahoma Press, Norman, 1973
Librería: Dick's Book Barn, Trumansburg, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG/g; nice tight copy; dj 1/2-. Mary Baker Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, Norman OK, 1979
Librería: Dacotah Trails., Bismarck, ND, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Mary Baker Ilustrador. Former owners name on inside cover/dust jacket has some small tears and shelf wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, 1979
Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Very Good. Baker, Mary Ilustrador. 3d Ptg. Slightly smaller, heavier book, black cloth spine, cream-speckled boards, bright gilt lettering on spine, 370 pages plus two final illustrations. Comments regarding grizzly bears by: Henry Kelsey, Meriwether Lewis, Washington Irving, John Bidwell, Bret Harte, Theodore Roosevelt, John Muir, Ernest Thompson Seton, Charles M. Russell, J. Frank Dobie, Joaquin Miller and more. DJ beneath mylar, an illustration in purple of grizzly bear with mountains in background on front and back. DJ has microtear at bottom front tip, light surface wear spot at bottom front, microtears along spine top edge, small wide tear at spine top right, two microtears at spine bottom edge, very tiny crease at top back tip, thin tiny tear at bottom back spine indentation. Near Very Good DJ/Very Fine book.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 19,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
EUR 30,97
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 256 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fordham University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0823299759 ISBN 13: 9780823299751
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 26,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fordham University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0823299759 ISBN 13: 9780823299751
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 29,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.