Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Librería: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Upward Bound Books, VALRICO, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition, including the original dust jacket, with no markings or highlighting inside.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por Impact Communications
ISBN 10: 1933715251 ISBN 13: 9781933715254
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Impact Communications
ISBN 10: 1933715251 ISBN 13: 9781933715254
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Impact Communications
ISBN 10: 1933715251 ISBN 13: 9781933715254
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Impact Communications
ISBN 10: 1933715251 ISBN 13: 9781933715254
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por DFG Publishing House LLC, 2023
Librería: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Crease on cover*.
Publicado por Impact Communications
ISBN 10: 1933715251 ISBN 13: 9781933715254
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,37
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Publicado por Impact Communications
ISBN 10: 1933715251 ISBN 13: 9781933715254
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Publicado por Impact Communications
ISBN 10: 1933715251 ISBN 13: 9781933715254
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Publicado por Impact Communications
ISBN 10: 1933715251 ISBN 13: 9781933715254
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Portland, Oregon, U.S.A.: Timber Pr, 1990
ISBN 10: 0881921521 ISBN 13: 9780881921526
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Hardback in very good condition with very good condition dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Timber Press, Portland OR, 1990
ISBN 10: 0881921521 ISBN 13: 9780881921526
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. "This book was developed in response to the rapidly proliferating interest in modeling the impact of environmental stresses, principally atmospheric pollutants, on forest growth." 441 pages; 7 3/4 x 11 " Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket.
EUR 23,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 120 pages. 8.98x6.14x0.32 inches. In Stock.
EUR 31,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 168 pages. 9.13x6.18x0.43 inches. In Stock.
EUR 12,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good ++. B/W Photographs Ilustrador. SUBTITLED : `The Russell Conwell Story ' 118 pages incl. - with space for notes beyond that. Read more about John Ring, Underground Railroad and Elizur Hayden. Cond : Wrapper is red with white lettering. Tight and bright with no specific flaws. Size: 8vo.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Publicado por University Press, Cambridge, 1909
Librería: Books+, Saint Maurice, Francia
EUR 100,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIn-8 , 115pp. illustr. figures , tableaux et 8 planches hors-texte, Nb-0297, Some fatigue effects of the cathode in a discharge tube by R. Whiddington - Note on the electrical behaviour of fluorescing iodine vapour by R. Whiddington - On the refletion of sound at the paraboloid by Rev. H.J. Sharpe - etc.