EUR 10,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 416pp. Lightly soiled cover, name stamp, else very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lewis Publishers, Chelsea, MI, 1987
ISBN 10: 0873711009 ISBN 13: 9780873711005
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Glossy illustrated cover (probably printed without DJ). Sqaure and cleqan. Would be as new save for a stamp on the front endpaper "Recewived Dec. 09 1987 C.E.S. Office."No other interior marking. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: Unique Books, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. b-558 DJ has edge wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lewis Pub Inc, Chelsea, MI, 1987
ISBN 10: 0873711009 ISBN 13: 9780873711005
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 416 pp., Illus, White Color Illus Hardback, name on cover else VG, no DJ, Assumed 1st ed.
EUR 4,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Très bon.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 3,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Tres bon. Presses De La Cité, 1994. 1 volume broché(s) format In-8 très bon.
EUR 3,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Bon. Presses De La Cité, 1994. 1 volume broché(s) format In-8 bon.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dorrance Publishing Co., 2021
ISBN 10: 1638670463 ISBN 13: 9781638670469
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 13,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 134 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.29 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Chelsea, Ann Arbor Press, [, 1997
Librería: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Ex-library, with withdrawn stamp; otherwise very good condition with no other markings. ]. 638p. Illus. Quarto.
Publicado por Institute of Water Research, East Lansing, 1988
Librería: Curious Book Shop, East Lansing, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Light shelfwear.; 8vo; 361 pages.
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chelsea, MI: Lewis Pub. 1986., 1986
ISBN 10: 087371010X ISBN 13: 9780873710107
Librería: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFine, unmarked Hardback; no DJ. 589 pp.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Presses de la Cité Sans date, 1994
ISBN 10: 2258039282 ISBN 13: 9782258039285
Librería: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, Francia
EUR 3,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Bon état. Sans date. Broché. 350 pages. Very Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ann Arbor Science Publishers 1/1/1982, 1982
ISBN 10: 0250405083 ISBN 13: 9780250405084
Librería: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently read once. Name inscription. Inside pages are clean.
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 8vo, i-ix, 638 pp, black and white figures, laminated boards, book plate of marine biologist Professor Brian Morton an authority on the marine life of Hong Kong and the South China Sea.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ann Arbor Press, Chelsea, MI, 1997
ISBN 10: 1575040360 ISBN 13: 9781575040363
Librería: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. A very good copy of the hard cover edition, lacking a dust-jacket, probably as issued. The text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding is bright and fresh in appearance. A sharp copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Marcel Dekker, Inc., New York and Basel, 1977
ISBN 10: 0824765052 ISBN 13: 9780824765057
Librería: West Side Book Shop, ABAA, Ann Arbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. First Edition. xxxi, 705 pp, list of contributors, preface, conference recommendations, 20 chapters with references, indices with b&w illustrations. Pollution Engineering and Technology: A Series of Reference Books and Textbooks. Inscribed by Frank M. D'Itri on ffep. Pristine, no wear. Clean, tight and strong binding with no underlining, highlighting or marginalia. Lamimated pictorial boards. Size: Large 8vo. Book.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 29,76
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 267 pages. 9.00x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por CRC Press, Cleveland 1972, 1972
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, Alemania
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoregulär ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar mit der üblichen Signatur und Stempel, keine Markierungen-Anstreichungen-Stempel im Text, kartoniert, Lex.8°, goldgeprägte Titel, 123 Seiten, tadellos erhaltenes Buch , wie neu - Library-Ex. with usual signature and stamps, no marks and underlines, hardcover, 123 pages, the book is in a very good condition. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 30,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In English.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Wisconsin Press 1999-01-31, 1999
ISBN 10: 0879727829 ISBN 13: 9780879727826
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 25,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 27,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 4,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 28,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.