Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: like_new. Shows very minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
EUR 2,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,92
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,06
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Publications International, 1993
ISBN 10: 1561739685 ISBN 13: 9781561739684
Librería: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hard Cover -- Very Good -- Clean and bright in glossy pictorial cover, no dust jacket if issued -- Indexed and color photography throughout.
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rodale Press, Emmaus PA, 1993
ISBN 10: 0875961495 ISBN 13: 9780875961491
Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition, 1st printing. Authoritative encyclopedia of cure and preventive health. Bright tight clean crisp unused copy of HB 1st printing. 6-3/4 x 9-1/2, 573 pp, index, Fine unmarked, no spine creases. Hardback in glossy navy boards, no jacket as issued.
Publicado por Fantagraphics, Seattle, 1996
Librería: Alta-Glamour Inc., Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Cómic
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st Printing. 40pp., with semi-glossy color covers, b/w interior. Stories by Sabrina Jones, Ann Decker, Luella Jane Wright, Isabella Bannerman, Lance Tooks, Katheryn Hyatt, Ursula O'Steen, Peggy Doody, and Letitia and Mac McGill. Saddle-stapled wraps. Light shelfwear. Very good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Danes Worldwide Archives, Aalborg, Denmark, 1991
ISBN 10: 8798291246 ISBN 13: 9788798291244
Librería: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. 1st Edition. Udvandrerarkivets skriftserie, nr. 3. Published in celebration of the 10th anniversary of the Federation of Danish Associations in Canada 210 pages : illustrations, maps ; 25 cm. A Fine copy - bright, fresh, unmarked interior. Tight, squar binding. Bright, clean boards showing no wear. This book is too thick/heavy to qualify for the rate shown which applies only to 500g or less, and/or under 20mm thick [CPO Lettermail]. Both ABE & our Online Site are unable to calculate correct rates because their systems are unaware of the actual weight or dimensions of the shipment, the exact details of the distance/location to be shipped, or the speed & other factors required. The 'estimate' thus shown is not a guaranteed rate. When a destination is known we will calculate the best options, at cost - and notify you. We use 3 postal systems and shop for the optimum price. No obligation to purchase at the adjusted rate.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Designers & Books, Brooklyn, New York, 2017
Librería: Blue Skye Books, Novato, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Brooklyn, NY: Designers & Books, 2017. 1st edition, F/. Paperback has very little wear. 53 illustrations in black & white, 22 in color. Fortunato Depero lived from 1892-1960. The Bolted Book was produced in 1927. Nice copy, 48 pp. BP.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1936
ISBN 10: 0192541528 ISBN 13: 9780192541529
Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 7,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 778 pages. Price clipped.Includes index. Originally published 1940. Volumes 3-5 edited by E. de Seli ncourt and Helen Darbishire.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Viking Press, NY, 1936
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Maps on End Papers Ilustrador. 1st Edition. 1st printing; dj w/moderte chipping, unclipped, in mylar; red c. w/gilt titles on black; 435 clean, unmarked pages/index; occasional lie foxing, lite toning of end papers.
Librería: George Kent, Bookseller, Silverhill, AL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 45,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Hard cover first printing of 221 pages is very fine plus, tight, bright, and clean, free of names and markings. It is NOT an ex-library book. There was no dust jacket as issued.