Dimsdale thomas (526 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,13
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,13
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,44
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,33
Envío por EUR 3,02Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 6,69
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,69
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 3,18
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fine.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,24
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,59
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Univ of Oklahoma Pr, Norman, Oklahoma, U.S.A. 1977
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Marie Hartman, Branch, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaMarie Hartman
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,20
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. No. Later. Good or better paperback. 1977 15th printing. 268 pgs. Being a correct and impartial narrative of the chase, trial, capture and execution of Henry Plummer's nortorious road agent band--front cover. West. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,77
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookManBookWoman Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 2,96
Envío por EUR 6,00Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Great find! Clean and tight. Light wear at edges and corners. Shelf 1018, smoke free. PHOTOS POSTED WITH OUR BOOKS ARE STOCK AND DO NOT NECESSARILY REFLECT CONDITION OR EDITION OF BOOK OFFERED FOR SALE. WE DO NOT POST THE PHOTOS.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,49
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaLowry's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Price sticker on back cover. Crease on front cover near spine. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaBASEMENT BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 4,48
Envío por EUR 6,00Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Wraps. Reprint. Reprint, New Edition c.r. 1953. Soft cover 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall in illustrated wraps. As New. A correct and impartial narrative of the chase, trial, capture and execution of Henry Pummer's notorious road agent band. ix, 268pp. Book.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaCharles Berry, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 7,12
Envío por EUR 3,63Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Softcover in glossy, excellent, unmarked condition (slight handling evident). 235 pages. [15oz]. Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, Estados Unidos de AmericaIsle of Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,10
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade. Condición: Very Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaTop Notch Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,23
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft Cover. Condición: Good. Wraps have only slight wear, spine is unbent. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Name on front reverse, gift inscription on fep. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ex-Libris.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, Estados Unidos de AmericaIsle of Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,57
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paper Back. Condición: Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, Trenton, SC, Estados Unidos de AmericaNelson & Nelson, Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,23
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: VG. No Dust Jacket. Small paperback with minimal wear; covers crisp, glossy. Pages tight, clean. Not a library discard. .
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Oklahoma Press 1950
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaMichael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,08
Envío por EUR 5,44Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Good. Two short tears at spine and some wear at edges. A defense of the actions of the vigilantes who wrestled control of Virginia City and Bannack from a gang of notorious "road agents" who terrorized the country, robbed stagecoaches and lone travelers, and committed countless murders. The gang was led by…Henry Plummer who got himself elected sheriff of Virginia City District and Bannack. A group of citizens secretly organized a Vigilance Committee that enlisted the most law-abiding men in the area. The committee quietly went to work and, after a confession by one of the desperadoes, learned that Plummer was leader of the gang. What followed was the carriage of vigilante justice.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: McKee Printing Co. 1940
- Tapa blanda
Librería: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, Estados Unidos de Americagigabooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,57
Envío por EUR 5,42Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Good. Trade Paperback - Good - Book is tight with light wear - Illustrated - 269 pages.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaClausen Books, RMABA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 8,00
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Brown Leatherette. Condición: Near Fine. Facsimile Reprint of 1866 First Edition. immaculate and tight with light edge wear; "Classics of the Old West" promotional flyer and bookplate laid-in; silk page marker sewn into the headband, marbled end papers, and all edges gilt; appears unread; 228pp., plus ads. Size: 8vo - Over 7 3/4…" - 9 3/4 " Tall. Hard Cover.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Ultramarine Books, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaUltramarine Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Norman: Universiity of Oklahoma Press, 1976. 272 pages. True stories. Citizenry taking care of the crooked sheriff, Henry Plummer. Paper covered boards. Fine/Very Good. 8vo. Language: ENG.

- Tapa dura
Librería: The Bookworm, Oroville, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Bookworm
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,35
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardbound. Condición: Good. Reprint Edition. Description: This is a volume from the Time-Life Classics of the Old West series, and is a facsimile reprint of the 1866 edition. The subtitle reads: ''Being a Correct and Impartial Narrative of the Chase, Trial, Capture, and Execution of Henry Plummer's Road Agent Band together with…accounts of the lives and crimes of many of the robbers and desperadoes, the whole being interspersed with sketches of life in the mining camps of the 'Far West'; forming the only reliable work on the subject ever offered to the public''. (Six-Guns Number 596; Howes D345). Includes the publisher's insert. BINDING/CONDITION: from a uniformly bound series: dark brown bonded leather with gilt text, stamped decoration on the front cover, all edges gilt, ribbon place marker; embossed ownership seal on the blank page that has publisher's statement on the verso; otherwise in Very Good condition. Marbled endpapers. 8vo (8.5 inches tall). 228 pages + ads.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaNovel Ideas Books & Gifts
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Full Leather. Condición: Very Good+. No Dust Jacket. Facsimile. Bonded leather with gilt titles and edges. Owner bookplate. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.

- Tapa dura
Librería: The Bookworm, Oroville, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Bookworm
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,35
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardbound. Condición: Very Good. Reprint Edition. Description: This is a volume from the Time-Life Classics of the Old West series, and is a facsimile reprint of the 1866 edition. The subtitle reads: ''Being a Correct and Impartial Narrative of the Chase, Trial, Capture, and Execution of Henry Plummer's Road Agent Band together…with accounts of the lives and crimes of many of the robbers and desperadoes, the whole being interspersed with sketches of life in the mining camps of the 'Far West'; forming the only reliable work on the subject ever offered to the public''. (Six-Guns Number 596; Howes D345). Includes the publisher's insert. BINDING/CONDITION: from a uniformly bound series: dark brown bonded leather with gilt text, stamped decoration on the front cover, all edges gilt, ribbon place marker; Very Good+ condition. Marbled endpapers. 8vo (8.5 inches tall). 228 pages + ads.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: TwoDot 2003
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Young & Sons Enterprises, Apache, OK, Estados Unidos de AmericaYoung & Sons Enterprises
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 8,86
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: New. New Edition. New, softcover copy of new edition by TwoDot publishers. In stock.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, NH, Estados Unidos de AmericaHenniker Book Farm and Gifts
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. No markings of any kind.; 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Oklahoma, Norman 1953
- Tapa dura
Librería: Springer Books, Sequim, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaSpringer Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Brown boards in mylar protected illustrated price clipped dust jacket. Western Frontier Library #1. 268 pages. Shelf wear to book and jacket. VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD dust jacket.