Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 067499101X ISBN 13: 9780674991019
Librería: Picky Books, Akron, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Revised and Corrected Edition. Beautiful copy of the Brownston translation revised and further corrected by John Dillery. Loeb Classical Library volume 90.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Michigan Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0472052276 ISBN 13: 9780472052271
Librería: 2nd Life Books, Burlington, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, London, 2006
Librería: Your Book Soon, Stroud, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 23,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Reprint. vi / 666 pp green cloth , gilt title. Neat name to ffep otherwise clean and sound. Parallel Ancient Greek / English text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Michigan Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0472052276 ISBN 13: 9780472052271
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0472052276 ISBN 13: 9780472052271
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Michigan Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0472052276 ISBN 13: 9780472052271
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por LUP - University of Michigan Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0472052276 ISBN 13: 9780472052271
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 49,92
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Michigan Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0472052276 ISBN 13: 9780472052271
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 50,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Michigan Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0472052276 ISBN 13: 9780472052271
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 53,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. A discussion of the first written histories of Babylon and Egypt Num Pages: 504 pages. BIC Classification: DSBB; HBLA. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 229 x 152 x 41. Weight in Grams: 726. . 2015. Paperback. . . . .
Librería: Librairie la Manufacture, Montolieu, Francia
Original o primera edición
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Bon. Edition originale.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por ROUTLEDGE & KEGAN PAUL LTD, LONDON, 1995
ISBN 10: 041509139X ISBN 13: 9780415091398
Librería: Camilla's Bookshop, Eastbourne, SX, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. BOUND IN CLEAN BLACK CLOTH HARDCOVERS WITH BRIGHT SILVER TITLES TO THE SPINE, THIS 1995 FIRST EDITION IS VG IN VG JACKET(UNCLIPPED). X11/337pp WITH PREFACE, INTRODUCTION, 8 CHAPTERS, CONCLUION, NOTES, BIBLIOGRAPHY, INDEX OF PASSAGES AND GENERAL INDEX. NOTES AND BIBLIOGRAPHY HAVE A NUMBER OF BLACK INK ANNOTATIONS, WHICH APPEAR TO BE SCHOLARLY CORRECTIONS TO THE TEXT. OTHERWISE ALL VG/VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Michigan Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0472052276 ISBN 13: 9780472052271
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 49,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 54,53
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 494 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Michigan Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0472052276 ISBN 13: 9780472052271
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 53,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 73,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Michigan Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0472052276 ISBN 13: 9780472052271
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. A discussion of the first written histories of Babylon and Egypt Num Pages: 504 pages. BIC Classification: DSBB; HBLA. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 229 x 152 x 41. Weight in Grams: 726. . 2015. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Michigan Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0472052276 ISBN 13: 9780472052271
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 73,07
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 504.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Michigan Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0472052276 ISBN 13: 9780472052271
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 56,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 54,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Light shelf wear to the jacket & faint marks to the edges of the textblock edge. Content is in very good, clean condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 82,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 85,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London, New York: Routledge, 1995
ISBN 10: 0415642930 ISBN 13: 9780415642934
Librería: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 48,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal brochure. Condición: Gut. 337 p. From the library of Prof. Wolfgang Haase, long-time editor of ANRW and the International Journal of the Classical Tradition (IJCT). - Dedication page slightly detached from adhesive binding, otherwise a good and clean copy. - From the preface: I have written this book from the conviction that Xenophons longer hiistorical works, the Hellenica and Anabasis, have a great deal to tell us about how one thoughtful man of unusually wide experience Attempted to make sense of the history of his times. The perspective it takes is not adversarial, as though Xenophon was a witness who was either unable to tell us the things we wish to know, or was unwilling; rather, this book takes account of what he wanted to tell us. and suggests reasons why he might have felt that way. It does not censure, it explains. My chief concern has been twofold: first, to place the discussion of the Hellenica and Anabasis in the larger context of Xenophons entire corpus, in order to see with greater clarity the structures of his thought; and second, to look at how his contemporaries or near-contemporaries grappled with issues that also come up in his work. Thus I hope that a better understanding of how Xenophon viewed his world will emerge, as well as an awareness of how his thinking was like and unlike those who lived at about the same time he did. The period Xenophon covered in his historical writing was a crucial one, not only for Greek political-military history, but also for Greek intellectual history, in »rich ideas that can be recognized, roughly speaking, as Classical or even 'Archaic were being gradually modulated and changed into ones we might style Hellenistic. ISBN 9780415642934 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2013
ISBN 10: 0415642930 ISBN 13: 9780415642934
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 88,34
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 352 1st Edition.
EUR 75,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 81,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 81,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
EUR 50,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobrossura paperback. Condición: Good. paperback 352 9780415642934 Molto buono (Very Good) Libro usato proveniente da collezione privata.La copertina riporta piccole tracce d'uso. All'interno in ottime condizioni. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 067499101X ISBN 13: 9780674991019
Librería: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, Francia
EUR 80,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
EUR 86,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2013
ISBN 10: 0415642930 ISBN 13: 9780415642934
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 88,55
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 352.