Dilke christopher (42 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, Estados Unidos de AmericaN. Fagin Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,47
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1978. South America, Native Americans. First US edition. 248p., very good cloth spine and boards, foxing/spottig along top fore-edge, and very good dust jacket.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Heroes Bookshop, Paris, CanadaHeroes Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 8,67Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. this copy is tight and the text is clean and unmarked.light edgewear.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Heinemann 1965
- Tapa dura
Librería: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, Reino UnidoM Godding Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,09
Envío por EUR 12,70Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Acceptable Jacket. This book does include a jacket. Posted within 1 working day. Royal Mail Tracked 24 to UK. Tracked Airmail worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Editorial: Hale
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,92
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editorial: Hale
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,92
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, Estados Unidos de AmericaSutton Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 17,87
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine. Hbk, 248pp, illustr b+w drawings, light sunning to dj spine, otherwise fine, clean and unclipped, now in protective sleeve, prev ownerÕs bookplate on front pastedown, internally a fine, clean, tight and unmarked text.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Cronus Books, Carson City, Estados Unidos de AmericaCronus Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 26,12
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. New inside and out! Clean & Crisp Pages w/No markings. Excellent book.(Fast Shipping!) Dust cover has minor wear w/smal.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaW. Lamm
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 21,89
Envío por EUR 4,34Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First Edition; First Printing. Tight, clean and crisp. The book appears unread and looks New. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not price clipped. Not ex-library. Protected in a new Mylar cover. As New. ; 9.13 X 6.57 X 1.11 inches; 248 pages.
Editorial: London Heinemann 1945 1945
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, Reino UnidoVictoria Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 6,38
Envío por EUR 11,39Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. VG/G 1st HB D/W. Book.
Editorial: London: Heinemann 1965
- Tapa dura
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino UnidoPlurabelle Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,53
Envío por EUR 9,25Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. xi 180p hardback, yellow dustjacket with tear, index, 8 halftone plates, few faint marginal pencil markings Language: English.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: ROBERT HALE, LONDON 1960
- Tapa dura
Librería: Happyfish Books, Meopham, Reino UnidoHappyfish Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,33
Envío por EUR 23,13Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. THE DUST JACKET IS WORN WITH CHIPS TO BOTH ENDS OF SPINE AND SMALL TEARS TO ALL EDGES.THE DARK RED BOARD COVER IS SLIGHTLY RUBBED WITH MINIMAL WEAR TO EDGES. TITLE WRITTEN CLEARLY TO SPINE IN GOLD GILT. MILD TANNING TO PAGES. BINDING FIRM AND PAGES GENERALLY APPEAR CL…EAN AND CREASE FREE. ALL IN ALL A NICE EXAMPLE OF THIS BOOK.

- Tapa dura
Librería: St Philip's Books, P.B.F.A., B.A., Oxford, Reino UnidoSt Philip's Books, P.B.F.A., B.A.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,87
Envío por EUR 15,04Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Binding sound, text unmarked. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Dustwrapper faded on spine and slightly edgeworn but unclipped. Top edges foxed. Robust packaging. Tracking is always added to USA orders. It can be added to other overseas orders on request. Used books are exempt from USA tariffs. No ownership mar…ks. Binding sound, text unmarked. Size: 248pp., illus; 24 x 16cm. No ownership marks.

Editorial: Eyre & Spottiswoode, London 1962
- Tapa dura
Librería: Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore, Westport, Estados Unidos de AmericaComplete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 18,99
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Endpapers and edges a bit browning. Red marker line to fep ; B&W Photographs; 8vo; 211 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: macdonald, London, UK 1968
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Secondhand Books 'n' Things, Buninyong, AustraliaSecondhand Books 'n' Things
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 25,16
Envío por EUR 9,98Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover first edition, 1968 Macdonald, London UK. This book is in very good condition - sllight foxing on ffep and rfep and along top and front edge. The dust jacket is in fair-good condition: not price-clipped; considerable edge wear; 38mm tear on… edge of spine at top front and also at top right on fold; several tiny tears along edge.

Letter To A King: A Picture History Of The Inca Civilisation
Huaman Poma. Arranged and Edited With an Introduction By Christopher Dilke.
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Voltaire and Rousseau Bookshop, Glasgow, Reino UnidoVoltaire and Rousseau Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,96
Envío por EUR 28,91Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. 1st Edition. (Ref. T2) Red cloth boards with gilt titles. Very good condition book - clean and unmarked inside. Dj is price-clipped, spine-faded with fading also at top edge and around spine. DJ is torn at edge of rear fold with sellotape residue from previous re…pair. Well-illustrated (ilustrador).

Editorial: Eyre & Spottiswoode, London 1962
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Beach Hut Books, Lingfield, Reino UnidoBeach Hut Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,96
Envío por EUR 20,82Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Dustwrapper is protected by a layer of clear, non adhesive plastic.
Editorial: Heinemann, London 1945
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, Reino UnidoBarter Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 18,23
Envío por EUR 9,25Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBlue hardback cloth cover. Condición: Good. First Edition. G : in good condition with marked and chipped dust jacket. Ink inscription on fep. 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5"). 172pp.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Tweedside Books, PBFA, MELROSE, Reino UnidoTweedside Books, PBFA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 11,91
Envío por EUR 28,91Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First edition, hardback in fine condition, in fine unclipped dustjacket. (Book ref 4463). Well-illustrated (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: WILLIAM HEINEMANN 1945
- Tapa dura
Librería: Happyfish Books, Meopham, Reino UnidoHappyfish Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 19,05
Envío por EUR 23,13Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Dust Jacket Included. DUST JACKET IS RUBBED AND WORN TO THE EDGES AND CORNERS, WITH SOME TEARS AND SOME CREASES HERE AND THERE. THE PAGES (THOUGH YELLOWING TO THE EDGES) ARE GENERALLY CLEAN AND CREASE FREE. A VERY READABLE EXAMPLE OF THIS HARD TO FIND EDITION.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, AlemaniaAntiquariat Armebooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 25,19
Envío por EUR 20,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Gut. Pan - 1st. 1968 : Christopher Dilke - tb TP-QZ49-JF2A Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, Reino UnidoHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Pobre
EUR 17,87
Envío por EUR 28,91Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Poor. Scratches/creases/minor scuffs to cover/spine. Previous owner signatures/markings at front/back & title page. Dark tanning/staining to pages. Text good.
Editorial: BBC 1966
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Karl Eynon Books Ltd, tywyn, Reino UnidoKarl Eynon Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,58
Envío por EUR 27,76Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Radio lecture published in Pamphlet form. White card wraps now scarce. 17pp.BBC Lun-time Lectures : 7 : English By Radio and television ; a Lecture By Christopher dilke at the seventh of the Fourth Series of Lunchtime Lectures in the Concert Hall at Broadcasting House 13th April 19…66.
Editorial: Heinemann, London 1965
- Tapa dura
Librería: Excalibur Books, Penzance, Reino UnidoExcalibur Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,15
Envío por EUR 24,29Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Near Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+. Fascinating Historical events, including Rebellions when the troops were called out against the boys, also the problems of Public schools at time of writing. Black cloth cover with gilt lettering to spine. 8 1/2" Tall. Gift inscription on endpaper, dated 1965.…Jacket has some edge wear a closed tear at top corner (1" long), 2 very small closed tears (1/4" long) and some nicks at top of spine. Clipped. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall.
Editorial: Heinemann, 1965. 1965
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, Reino UnidoHay Cinema Bookshop Limited
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 10,48
Envío por EUR 21,98Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. 8vo. xi + 180pp. 8 b/w. illustrations. Original navy cloth, faded to spine. US$12.
Editorial: Robert Hale, London 1953
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, Reino UnidoLiterary Cat Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 16,68
Envío por EUR 17,35Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover (Original Cloth). Condición: Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition; First Edition. 256 pages. A few spots of foxing to fore edge. With library stamps & labels. Slight wear to spine, covers & corners. ; Ex-Library; 12mo.

Editorial: Robert Hale Ltd. 1960
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Ralph Carter Books, Herne Bay, Reino UnidoRalph Carter Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,72
Envío por EUR 23,13Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Good non-price clipped dust wrapper has a section removed on the front cover ( but paper remains) and is a little grubby on rear ; no inscriptions.

Editorial: Heinemann, London 1965
- Tapa dura
Librería: Excalibur Books, Penzance, Reino UnidoExcalibur Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,91
Envío por EUR 24,29Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Very Good. Fascinating Historical events, including Rebellions when the troops were called out against the boys, also the problems of Public schools at time of writing. Black cloth cover with gilt lettering to spine. 8 1/2" Tall. No inscriptions except old penciled pr…ices on free endpaper. Jacket has slight edge wear and a very small closed tear at top corner (1/4" long). Not Clipped. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" Tall.

Editorial: Eyre & Spottiswoode
Librería: Chapter Two Books, Ammanford, Reino UnidoChapter Two Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,90
Envío por EUR 18,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritounknown_binding. Condición: Good. Hardback. With dust jacket. Photograph available on request.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: William Heinemann 1965
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Neville Wade, Berkhamsted, Reino UnidoNeville Wade
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 34,04
Envío por EUR 28,91Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. 180 pages - illustrations - unmarked black boards and spine - top of text block stained yellow - other edges clean - dustwrapper has very slight bumos to corners and top and tail of spine - owner's stamp on front pastedown.
- Tapa dura
Librería: D2D Books, Berkshire, Reino UnidoD2D Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,22
Envío por EUR 23,02Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Heinemann, 1965, 1st edition, . hardback, 8vo, 180pp, illustrated, black boards gold gilt title to spine, clipped dj has tears and scuffs and some tanning spots to extreme page edges Otherwise covers and inside in VERY GOOD CLEAN TIGHT READING ORDER. Full refund…if not satisfied. 24 hour despatch.