EUR 5,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Extra Mile Innovators 7/12/2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 1626766703 ISBN 13: 9781626766709
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Yes They Can: Working with Children with Learning and Behavior Disorders. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 15,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ian Randle Publishers 05/09/2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 9766371873 ISBN 13: 9789766371876
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 17,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ian Randle Publishers 05/09/2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 9766371873 ISBN 13: 9789766371876
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Reader's Digest, London, 1996
Librería: Philip Emery, Bridlington, Reino Unido
EUR 1,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Condensed Edition. 528 pages, illustrated.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wipf & Stock Publishers, 2022
ISBN 10: 1666763225 ISBN 13: 9781666763225
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 19,78
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 166 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.35 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Reader's Digest Association Ltd, London, 1996
Librería: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBrown Pseudo Leather. Condición: Near Fine (NEAR NEW). No Jacket. Illustrated Ilustrador. First Edition of This Edition. Please email for further details. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Not Signed or Inscribed.
EUR 23,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 21,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 21,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 22,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 23,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Reader's Digest, 1996
Librería: Books and Bobs, Swansea, Reino Unido
EUR 8,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. FREE U.K. Shipping. FAMILY Business. FIRST Class Service. Full refund if not totally satisfied. 1996 Hardback Edition, no dust jacket.
Publicado por Reader's Digest, London, 1996
Librería: Godley Books, Hyde, Reino Unido
EUR 10,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Appears unread. No marks or inscriptions. No creasing to covers. A very clean very tight copy with bright unmarked brown faux leather/gilt boards and no bumping to corners. 526pp. Four stories Come to Grief ; If I Only Had Wings ; Snow Wolf and Wedding Night in Readers Digest Condensed Books format. We do not use stock photos, the picture displayed is of the actual book for sale. Every one of our books is in stock in the UK ready for immediate delivery. Size: 8 x 5.5 inches.
Publicado por Allied Artists, 1958
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: VGF. A lot of ten VGF or better original release 8 x 10 stills. Lot B Size: 8" x 10". Poster.
Publicado por Allied Artists, 1958
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: VGF. A lot of nine VGF or better original release 8 x 10 stills. Lot A Size: 8" x 10". Poster.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wipf & Stock Publishers, 2022
ISBN 10: 1666763233 ISBN 13: 9781666763232
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 37,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por The Reader's Digest Association Limited., London, UK., 1996
Librería: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDark Brown Embossed Cloth. Condición: Very Good ( AVERAGE). No Jacket. Pictorial Illustrations Throughout. Ilustrador. This is the first edition. This book will be POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED (UK) ONLY . Please email for further details. OFFERED FOR SALE BY A FULL-TIME STOCKHOLDING CAREER BOOKSELLER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS ARE! POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED! (UK ONLY). FEEL FREE TO E-MAIL FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND FURTHER DETAILS. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Not Signed or Inscribed. HARDBACK.
EUR 43,17
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 166 pages. 6.00x0.44x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ian Randle, Kingston, Jammaica, 2002
ISBN 10: 9766370885 ISBN 13: 9789766370886
Librería: Florence books, Salisbury, WILTS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 47,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. First. A near mint copy, signed and dated by the author on the haf-title. There is also an insc. to Cressida Dick at the top of the same page. 122pp. illus. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 71,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 22,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 25,89
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.