Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Island Heritage Pub (edition 3rd Printing), 1987
ISBN 10: 0896100774 ISBN 13: 9780896100770
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 3rd Printing. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good Condition. May be ex-library and may have some writing and wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Island Heritage Publishing, 2008
ISBN 10: 1597004928 ISBN 13: 9781597004923
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Britt, Stephanie Ilustrador. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por North Star Press of Saint Cloud Inc, 2021
ISBN 10: 1682011216 ISBN 13: 9781682011218
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Adair, Dick Ilustrador. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por North Star Press of St. Cloud, 2021
ISBN 10: 1682011216 ISBN 13: 9781682011218
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Adair, Dick Ilustrador. Paperback. An unused, unmarked and unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Island Heritage Publishing, 1987
ISBN 10: 0896100774 ISBN 13: 9780896100770
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 3rd Printing. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Island Heritage Publishing, 1987
ISBN 10: 0896100774 ISBN 13: 9780896100770
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,67
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 3rd Printing. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Saalfield Publishing Co., 1938
Librería: GLENN DAVID BOOKS, Wyomissing, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good++. This is a Saalfield Big Little Book #1156. The condition is Good++, #1156. This is a bright & attractive book with a little wear & light soiling to the cover. It is a solid book with nice edges. The spine ends and corner tips has light wear. The pages are tight and unmarked, no names. The first few pages have some folds to the side edge. These pages ends are nice without stains. 392 pages + adv pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Island Heritage Publishing, 1986
ISBN 10: 0896100499 ISBN 13: 9780896100497
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Island Heritage Publishing, 1986
ISBN 10: 0896100499 ISBN 13: 9780896100497
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 10,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 10,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por North Star Press of St. Cloud, 2021
ISBN 10: 1682011216 ISBN 13: 9781682011218
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Adair, Dick Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Island Heritage, Aiea, HI, 1988
ISBN 10: 0896100499 ISBN 13: 9780896100497
Librería: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Dick Adair Ilustrador. Color illustration on cover. Color illustrations. Owners names on fep. Some shelf wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Island Heritage Publishing, 1987
ISBN 10: 0896100499 ISBN 13: 9780896100497
Librería: Adagio Books, Longmont, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Sixth printing 1993. In good clean condition. A bear is accidently found in Santa's bag of toys to be delivered posing a dilemma for Santa about where to leave it.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Britt, Stephanie Ilustrador. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por North Star Press of Saint Cloud Inc, US, 2021
ISBN 10: 1682011216 ISBN 13: 9781682011218
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Adair, Dick Ilustrador. 50 years after the war Hansen continues to mine his time in Vietnam as an 18-year-old machine gunner with the 101st Airborne Division. These poems inform us that no soldier ever grows so old as to see a war's final ripple.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Waipahu, HI, U.S.A.: Island Heritage Publishing, 1986 & 1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 0896100774 ISBN 13: 9780896100770
Librería: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Two hardbacks, later printings, Fine Minus/no DJs; light wear to glossy pictorial boards and to board edges, gift inscriptions on free front endpapers, 4to., unpaginated., 0.0 0.0 0.0.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: G. Stated First Edition. Book: some rubbing & edgewear; few scuffs; duststaining on edge; yellowing; otherwise overall clean & tight. DJ: rubbing & edgewear; creases/chips/closed tears (couple tape-repaired); duststaining/foxing; yellowing; etc. 144 pages.
EUR 14,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Britt, Stephanie Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 14,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Britt, Stephanie Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 14,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Britt, Stephanie Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 14,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Britt, Stephanie Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por North Star Press of Saint Cloud Inc, Saint Cloud, 2021
ISBN 10: 1682011216 ISBN 13: 9781682011218
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Adair, Dick Ilustrador. Paperback. 50 years after the war Hansen continues to mine his time in Vietnam as an 18-year-old machine gunner with the 101st Airborne Division. These poems inform us that no soldier ever grows so old as to see a war's final ripple. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por North Star Press of Saint Cloud Inc, US, 2021
ISBN 10: 1682011216 ISBN 13: 9781682011218
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 16,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Adair, Dick Ilustrador. 50 years after the war Hansen continues to mine his time in Vietnam as an 18-year-old machine gunner with the 101st Airborne Division. These poems inform us that no soldier ever grows so old as to see a war's final ripple.
EUR 16,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: like_new.