Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 1,05
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 3,92
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Not Knowing This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Reino Unido
EUR 3,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1779778832. 5/26/2026 7:00:32 AM.
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lid Publishing 01/02/2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 1907794484 ISBN 13: 9781907794483
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 3,92
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,55
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 3,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 7,93
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 14,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Knowledge and expertise are highly valued in today's business world. These values are introduced at an early age by our education system, and at work, we are assessed based on what we know, on having the answers and solutions. Our need for certainty, to know what's going on, to have all the answers, exerts strong pressure in our lives. This award-winning book offers an alternative, contrarian approach to dealing with such pressures - and to embrace "not knowing" rather than fearing it. The authors argue it is by "not knowing" that we in fact develop an exploratory mindset, and we discover, engage and create new ways to deal with business and management problems and issues. The book is supported by stories of individuals and the positive change they made in their lives through "not knowing". Solving new problems with old ways of thinking are no longer useful in the new world.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,62
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 15,42
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Knowledge and expertise are highly valued in today's business world. These values are introduced at an early age by our education system, and at work, we are assessed based on what we know, on having the answers and solutions. Our need for certainty, to know what's going on, to have all the answers, exerts strong pressure in our lives. This award-winning book offers an alternative, contrarian approach to dealing with such pressures - and to embrace "not knowing" rather than fearing it. The authors argue it is by "not knowing" that we in fact develop an exploratory mindset, and we discover, engage and create new ways to deal with business and management problems and issues. The book is supported by stories of individuals and the positive change they made in their lives through "not knowing". Solving new problems with old ways of thinking are no longer useful in the new world.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 6,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. New from Walker/Canongate: an acutely observed story of adolescence, featuring one of the most likeable but challenging young adults in contemporary fiction. Num Pages: 336 pages. BIC Classification: 5AN; YFB. Category: (Y) Teenage / Young Adult. Dimension: 126 x 194 x 26. Weight in Grams: 274. Paperback in very good condition. 2011. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 16,01
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,65
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 16,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In order to thrive in these worrying times, this fascinating book proposes we head, uncomfortably, towards the unknown, rather than away from it. By developing a unique relationship with Not Knowing we discover a new way of living, working and succeeding in our modern world. This book re-frames the concept of Not Knowing, from being in a fearful place of weakness and ignorance, moving to something we must engage with personally. It introduces us to a new paradigm, where Not Knowing becomes an exciting opportunity, where we are no longer limited by what we already know and our habitual reactions to things that life throws at us, so that deeper knowing can emerge, full of rich possibilities and wisdom. Learn: Why your hard-won knowledge may be holding you back. How to recognise when you are entering your real learning zone. Lessons from people who thrive in the unknown. Powerful ideas that will help you experience joy and possibility, rather than uncertainty and worry.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,34
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 17,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. So many people today are struggling with the increasing pace of change and the constant and excessive busyness that comes with it. Many feel stretched, overwhelmed and exhausted, besieged by the demands of complex projects and workplaces. They are engaged in a kind of "doing" that is more effort and struggle, rather than a "doing" that comes from a place of presence, openness and aliveness. This is not only ineffective and unsustainable, but ultimately ends in stress, anxiety and burnout. This book, by the authors of the award-winning Not Knowing (Best Management Book of the Year), explores the limits and dangers of "doing"; how do they play out in our lives and workplaces; what is driving, or contributing, to our excessive activity; and what would a different kind of "doing" look like, that is less about control and struggle and more about well-being, harmony and creativity.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por LID Publishing, London, 2016
ISBN 10: 191064966X ISBN 13: 9781910649664
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Knowledge and expertise are highly valued in today's business world. These values are introduced at an early age by our education system, and at work, we are assessed based on what we know, on having the answers and solutions. Our need for certainty, to know what's going on, to have all the answers, exerts strong pressure in our lives. This award-winning book offers an alternative, contrarian approach to dealing with such pressures and to embrace "not knowing" rather than fearing it. The authors argue it is by "not knowing" that we in fact develop an exploratory mindset, and we discover, engage and create new ways to deal with business and management problems and issues. The book is supported by stories of individuals and the positive change they made in their lives through "not knowing". Solving new problems with old ways of thinking are no longer useful in the new world. AUTHORS: Steven D'Souza is an executive educator, coach, and keynote speaker. He has authored or co-authored five books: Made in Britain, Brilliant Networking, Not Knowing, Not Doing and Not Being. Steven has been recognized by Thinkers50 on its RADAR list and was included in HR Magazine's 'Most Influential' list. His work has been featured in national and international media, including Harvard Business Review, the BBC, The Independent, The Guardian, and The Sunday Times. He can be contacted at Diana Renner is a consultant, teacher, and writer. She helps individuals and organisations navigate uncertainty and make progress on complex challenges. Diana is the co-author of 'Not Knowing', which was named Book of the Year by the Chartered Management Institute in 2015. She is the director and co-founder of the Uncharted Leadership Institute and the creator of Not Knowing Lab. She is also an associate with Melbourne Business School, University of Melbourne, and adjunct lecturer with the University of Adelaide. SELLING POINTS: . New and updated edition of an award-winning business book . Winner of the "Management Book of the Year" award in 2015 . Modern-day business problems require new ways of thinking about and solving them this book offers that . An original and contrarian approach to solving problems, making new discoveries, and being in control of our lives . A "smart thinking" book in the same vein as Daniel Pink's Drive and Charles Duhigg's The Power of Habit New and updated edition of an award-winning business book. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 17,45
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In order to thrive in these worrying times, this fascinating book proposes we head, uncomfortably, towards the unknown, rather than away from it. By developing a unique relationship with Not Knowing we discover a new way of living, working and succeeding in our modern world. This book re-frames the concept of Not Knowing, from being in a fearful place of weakness and ignorance, moving to something we must engage with personally. It introduces us to a new paradigm, where Not Knowing becomes an exciting opportunity, where we are no longer limited by what we already know and our habitual reactions to things that life throws at us, so that deeper knowing can emerge, full of rich possibilities and wisdom. Learn: Why your hard-won knowledge may be holding you back. How to recognise when you are entering your real learning zone. Lessons from people who thrive in the unknown. Powerful ideas that will help you experience joy and possibility, rather than uncertainty and worry.
EUR 6,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. New from Walker/Canongate: an acutely observed story of adolescence, featuring one of the most likeable but challenging young adults in contemporary fiction. Num Pages: 336 pages. BIC Classification: 5AN; YFB. Category: (Y) Teenage / Young Adult. Dimension: 126 x 194 x 26. Weight in Grams: 274. Paperback in very good condition. 2011. paperback. . . . .
EUR 18,22
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 18,48
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. So many people today are struggling with the increasing pace of change and the constant and excessive busyness that comes with it. Many feel stretched, overwhelmed and exhausted, besieged by the demands of complex projects and workplaces. They are engaged in a kind of "doing" that is more effort and struggle, rather than a "doing" that comes from a place of presence, openness and aliveness. This is not only ineffective and unsustainable, but ultimately ends in stress, anxiety and burnout. This book, by the authors of the award-winning Not Knowing (Best Management Book of the Year), explores the limits and dangers of "doing"; how do they play out in our lives and workplaces; what is driving, or contributing, to our excessive activity; and what would a different kind of "doing" look like, that is less about control and struggle and more about well-being, harmony and creativity.
EUR 18,59
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 13,47
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Muy bueno. : En el mundo empresarial actual, el conocimiento y la experiencia son muy valorados. Estos valores se introducen a una edad temprana a través de nuestro sistema educativo, y en el trabajo, se nos evalúa en función de lo que sabemos, de tener las respuestas y las soluciones. Nuestra necesidad de certeza, de saber lo que está pasando, de tener todas las respuestas, ejerce una fuerte presión en nuestras vidas. Este galardonado libro ofrece un enfoque alternativo y contrario para lidiar con tales presiones, y para abrazar el "no saber" en lugar de temerlo. Los autores argumentan que es al "no saber" que de hecho desarrollamos una mentalidad exploratoria, y descubrimos, involucramos y creamos nuevas formas de lidiar con los problemas y problemas de negocios y gestión. El libro está respaldado por historias de individuos y el cambio positivo que hicieron en sus vidas a través del "no saber". Resolver nuevos problemas con viejas formas de pensar ya no es útil en el nuevo mundo. EAN: 9781910649664 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Negocios y Economía Título: Not Knowing Autor: Steven D'Souza| Diana Renner Editorial: LID Publishing Idioma: en Páginas: 352 Formato: tapa blanda.