Diamond edwin bates stephen (24 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreenworld Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,54
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,20
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,20
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,20
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,76
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. 3rd edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,10
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,67
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Revised edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Tangled Web Mysteries and Oddities, Kennebuunkport, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaTangled Web Mysteries and Oddities
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,44
Envío por EUR 4,74Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. third edition. Minor wear, mostly around the edges. Markings on half a dozen pages. Providing superior service since 2001. Dropshippers heartily welcomed.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,68
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Do Furnish A Room
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 5,34
Envío por EUR 4,67Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Pages Clean, Binding Firm. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Highly Edge & Shelfworn DJ. First Edition. Tears & creases along edges of DJ. Price clipped.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,22
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: George Cross Books, Lexington, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaGeorge Cross Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 7,09
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. First ition edition. Good/No Jacket (32057) . Hardcover, good condition, w. smwht slanted, ltly compressed sp, ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges, sme lt spots. Fr ins hinge stressed, but intact. Tears on r. eps, 2 adjacent pp. A few scribbles, pencil markings. O/w cln and tight. 416.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPriceless Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 3,37Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hb. Condición: VG-. No Dj. 425pp. Index. Wear boards, light soiling.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 15,98
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaRiverow Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 11,13
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth w/DJ. Condición: VG/G. Cambridge, MA: MIT Press. VG/G. (1984). . Cloth w/DJ. 8vo., xiv, 416pp., Dj rubbed with some small tears; small hole in back e/p, ownership . Black & White Photographs (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Losaw Service, Lenox Dale, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaLosaw Service
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 14,24
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Softcover is creased, worn edges. Name on endpaper. Pages are bright and unmarked, good binding.
Editorial: The MIT Press, Cambridge, MA 1984
- Tapa dura
Librería: Virg Viner, Books2222222, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaVirg Viner, Books2222222
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 7,57
Envío por EUR 4,10Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine--. No Printing Stated. A rich and provocative examination of the polispot form. It begins with the first spot use of television in the Eisenhower-Stevenson campaign of 1952 and carries through to the advertising and marketing campaigns of 1980 (and porsepcti…vely, 1984). Features such examples as Nixon's "Checkers" speech, Lyndon Johnson's "Daisy" spot, and Gerald Ford's "Feelin' Good About America" series. Plus lots more. 416 pages including index. B&W commercial frames. Dust jacket has a hint of wear along lower edge at spine. Terrific copy.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaLiberty Book Shop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 19,58
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Red cloth, just a hint of edge rubbing, in like DJ. Now protected in a mylar jacket. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 220 pages.
Editorial: Oxford + Basic + MIT Press
- Tapa blanda
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaTotalitarianMedia
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 3 books -- DIRTY POLITICS, DECEPTION, DISTRACTION, AND DEMOCRACY, Jamieson, Kathleen Hall , Oxford U Press, 1992, 335p, hc w/dj, dj bumped/scuffed, boards bumped/scuffed, text clean/tanning, binding solid + EVERYTHING YOU THINK YOU KNOW ABOUT POLITICS AND WHY YOU'RE WRONG, Jamieson, B…asic Books, 2000, 287p, trade pb, covers bumped/scuffed/creases, text tanning/clean, binding solid, SIGNED/INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR + Packaging the Presidency: A History and Criticism of Presidential Campaign Advertising, Second Edition, Jamieson, Kathleen Hall, Oxford U Press, 1992, 546p, trade pb, bumped/scuffed covers, text clean/tanning, solid binding + The Spot: The Rise of Political Advertising on Television. Diamond, Edwin, Bates, Stephen, MIT Press, 1989, 425p, trade pb, covers bumped/scuffed/creased, clean text, solid binding, dogeared pages12.00 for all 4.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Saint Georges English Bookshop, Berlin, , AlemaniaSaint Georges English Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 20,00
Envío por EUR 16,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Excellent used condition paperback, light edge wear, unmarked text, uncreased spine, Ships from Berlin Bookshop Bxn68.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, , HolandaKloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 15,95
Envío por EUR 30,00Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: as new. Cambridge : The MIT Press, c1992. 3rd edition. Paperback. xiii,438 pp. Condition : fine. Condition : as new copy. ISBN 9780262540650. Keywords : .

- Tapa dura
Librería: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, , HolandaKloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 15,95
Envío por EUR 30,00Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: as new. Cambridge : The MIT Press, c1984. Hardcover. Dustjacket. xiv,416 pp. Condition : as new copy. ISBN 9780262040754. Keywords : .

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 49,28
Envío por EUR 14,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 3rd edition. 438 pages. 9.25x6.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa dura
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 91,70
Envío por EUR 6,00Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.