Librería: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. USED book in GOOD condition. Great binding, pages and cover show normal signs of wear from use.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Brainbooks, Gainesville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. London Trubner and Co. 1888 A Near Fine offprint in original printed wrappers from Phil. Trans. Vol. 179 (1888), A, pp. 27-42 [Plates 1-4], with minimal cover edge wear. 4to. With 3 foldout black and white plates and 1 black and white plate. One of Liveing's most important papers. Near Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por A. R. MOWBRAY AND CO, 1964
Librería: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, Reino Unido
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Dust Jacket Included. DUST WRAPPER COVER RUBBED AND CREASED WITH STAINING TO THE FRONT (NO TEXT AFFECTED). SOME SCUFFING TO EDGES AND CORNERS. SOME FOXING ON COVER AND OUTER EDGES. SOME TANNING TO INSIDE PAGES. BINDING TIGHT. PAGES GENERALLY APPEAR CLEAN AND CREASE FREE. ALL IN ALL A NICE EXAMPLE OF THIS BOOK.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0198720947 ISBN 13: 9780198720942
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0198720947 ISBN 13: 9780198720942
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Clarendon Press (Oxford University) [Oxonii e Typographeo Clarendoniano), 1968
ISBN 10: 0198141025 ISBN 13: 9780198141020
Librería: Dreadnought Books, Bristol, Reino Unido
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Reprint. Size: 12mo 6 3/4 - 7 3/4". xl + 240pp. Text is in Greek & English. Binding firm, spine slightly cocked. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Dust jacket has slightly faded spine. Previous owner's address in ink. Edges foxed and browned. Scriptorum Classicorum Bibliotheca Oxoniensis. Oxford Classical Texts series. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Theatre & Plays; Greece; Ancient (BC); Greek & English Language; History. ISBN: 0198141025. ISBN/EAN: 9780198141020. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 61878.
Publicado por British Association for the Advancement of Science, 1903
Librería: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Reino Unido
EUR 13,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBooklet - Unbound Pages. Condición: Very Good. 37 pages, textual figures. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Category: British Association for the Advancement of Science; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0198720947 ISBN 13: 9780198720942
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 38,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0198720947 ISBN 13: 9780198720942
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 43,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Fabian Society, London, 1987
ISBN 10: 0716305216 ISBN 13: 9780716305217
Librería: Left On The Shelf (PBFA), Kendal, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Good+. 28pp. Fabian Tract 521.
Publicado por Long, GB, 1926
Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Reino Unido
EUR 8,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: G+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good DW. J. Dewar Mills (DW) Ilustrador. Popular Edition. Book is a bit damp marked at base of spine. Clean covers. Paper quite heavily browned. Otherwise fairly clean DW has some edge wear with minor loss and minor damp marking to base of rear cover and spine. Size: Sm8vo.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Backie, London, Blackie Academic & Professional, 1992., 1992
ISBN 10: 0751400793 ISBN 13: 9780751400793
Librería: Fossilbooks, Whissonsett, NORFO, Reino Unido
EUR 59,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. HARDBACK printed boards pages: ix 245 many text-figs. 152mm x 234mm (6 x 9.25") former owner's name on front end-paper ink academic notes on rear end-paper.
EUR 78,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 283 pages. 7.50x5.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2010
ISBN 10: 1439804834 ISBN 13: 9781439804834
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 116,25
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xv + 451 Index 2nd Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford : Clarendon Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0198143079 ISBN 13: 9780198143079
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 119,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSecond Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; lxxxii, 658 p. ; 23 cm. Subjects; Greek language Particles. Greek language Grammar. Classical philology. Linguistics Ancient Greek. 3 Kg.
EUR 111,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford : Clarendon Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0198143079 ISBN 13: 9780198143079
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
EUR 120,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSecond Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; lxxxii, 658 p. ; 23 cm. Subjects; Greek language Particles. Greek language Grammar. Classical philology. Linguistics Ancient Greek. 1 Kg.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 96,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New. Harold F. Tipton, currently an independent consultant, was a past president of the International Information System Security Certification Consortium and a director of computer security for Rockwell International Corporation for about 15.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 144,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Like New. book.
EUR 172,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bristol Classical Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1853995185 ISBN 13: 9781853995187
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 164,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 244,18
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 244,41
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 263,07
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 260,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 279,09
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 256 2nd Edition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 281,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.