Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing (SC), 2011
ISBN 10: 0738581666 ISBN 13: 9780738581668
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing (SC), 2011
ISBN 10: 0738581666 ISBN 13: 9780738581668
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Kelly Pulley Ilustrador. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Teachers College Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0807741205 ISBN 13: 9780807741207
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,50
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Stein & Day Pub, NY, 1967
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. FIRST PUBLISHED". VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD UNCLIPT(S5.95) DUST JACKET.short edgetear to dj.Clean, solid bright book ; Gold spine titles on bright red cloth hardcovers. WHITE ENDPAPERS.Red titles on violet dust jacket showing early man & woman in amourous embrace. ; 228pg pages; Adroit sex by a variety of authors. mostly given to made up names appropriate to their times.and annonymous writers.Many old title pages and graphic full page illustrations.many from eras 200 years ago.or more. Ribald writing.
Publicado por Rinehart & Co., New York, 1948
Librería: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. VG- in dark orange textured boards. No DJ. Boards sunned with heavy corner and spine edge rubbing. Corners bumped. Spine slightly cocked, tight. Interior sunned, clean. No marks. 75 radio presentations IN GERMAN with scientific vocabulary with English definitions following each one. Designed as an advanced German reader on scientific topics. (Note: Publication date is approximate. None indicted.).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Museum University of Pennsylvania, Phila, 1980
ISBN 10: 0934718350 ISBN 13: 9780934718356
Librería: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Former owner's name on halftitle. Small chip to base of spine. Light shelfwear. ; Xix, 168pp, illustrated. ; University Museum Papers 1; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall; 168 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Teachers College Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0807741205 ISBN 13: 9780807741207
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Teachers College Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0807741205 ISBN 13: 9780807741207
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 15,80
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Kelly Pulley Ilustrador. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,98
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1442636696 ISBN 13: 9781442636699
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,40
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,15
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por The Open Court Publishing Company, 1906
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 12,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1250grams, ISBN:
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 25,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 26,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 27,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1442636696 ISBN 13: 9781442636699
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 27,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Teachers College Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0807741205 ISBN 13: 9780807741207
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 28,60
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1442636696 ISBN 13: 9781442636699
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Teachers College Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0807741205 ISBN 13: 9780807741207
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 30,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 47,22
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Teachers College Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0807741205 ISBN 13: 9780807741207
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 33,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,05
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.