Desharnais jasmin (35 resultados)

Green Tea: A Quest for Fresh Leaf and Timeless Craft
Kevin Gascoyne; Hugo Americi; Jasmin Desharnais; Francoi Marchand
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books East
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,00
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Green Tea: A Quest for Fresh Leaf and Timeless Craft
Kevin Gascoyne; Hugo Americi; Jasmin Desharnais; Francoi Marchand
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books East
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,00
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Green Tea: A Quest for Fresh Leaf and Timeless Craft
Kevin Gascoyne; Hugo Americi; Jasmin Desharnais; Francoi Marchand
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,68
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Unknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Green Tea: A Quest for Fresh Leaf and Timeless Craft
Kevin Gascoyne; Hugo Americi; Jasmin Desharnais; Francoi Marchand
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,68
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Unknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Tea: History, Terroirs, Varieties
Gascoyne, Kevin; Marchand, Francois; Desharnais, Jasmin; Americi, Hugo
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Greenworld Books, arlington, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreenworld Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,35
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,46
Envío por EUR 3,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,46
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,04
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,04
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Tea : History, Terroirs, Varieties
Gascoyne, Kevin, Desharnais, Jasmin, Marchand, François, Americi, Hugo
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,53
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Tea: History, Terroirs, Varieties
Gascoyne, Kevin; Marchand, Francois; Desharnais, Jasmin; Americi, Hugo
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoodwill Southern California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,04
Envío por EUR 2,60Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Paperback Book.

Tea: History, Terroirs, Varieties
Gascoyne, Kevin; Marchand, Francois; Desharnais, Jasmin; Americi, Hugo
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Volunteers of America Ohio & Indiana, Columbus, Estados Unidos de AmericaVolunteers of America Ohio & Indiana
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,46
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good.

Tea: History, Terroirs, Varieties
Gascoyne, Kevin; Marchand, Francois; Desharnais, Jasmin; Americi, Hugo
- Tapa blanda
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, Estados Unidos de America-OnTimeBooks-
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,33
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp…ed with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,15
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Isle of Books, Bozeman, Estados Unidos de AmericaIsle of Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 15,63
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paper Back. Condición: Very Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,76
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Tea : History, Terroirs, Varieties
Gascoyne, Kevin; Marchand, Francois; Desharnais, Jasmin; Americi, Hugo
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 19,81
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 14 disponibles
Condición: New.

Tea: History, Terroirs, Varieties
Gascoyne, Kevin; Marchand, Francois; Desharnais, Jasmin; Americi, Hugo
- Tapa blanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 24,11
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Tea : History, Terroirs, Varieties
Gascoyne, Kevin; Marchand, Francois; Desharnais, Jasmin; Americi, Hugo
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 22,55
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 14 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 28,91
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. An updated edition of the "World's Best Tea Book" acclaimed by the 2014 World Tea Awards. This widely praised bestseller has been updated to incorporate the changing tastes of tea drinkers, developments in production, the impact of climate change and an expanded and more highly developed tea market. Th…is third edition improves Tea with this revised and extended content plus new photographs. TeaTime Magazine called Tea "the reference work we've been waiting for", noting its value to students. Library Journal praised it as a "definitive guide to tea (that) will appeal to die-hard tea enthusiasts." Tea House Times found it "quite impressive, well researched, and complete with numerous photographs illustrating the beauty and wonder of tea and tea processing around the world." Tea takes readers on an escorted tour of the world's tea-growing countries-China, Japan, Taiwan, India, Sri Lanka, Nepal, Vietnam and East Africa-where they will discover how, like a fine wine, it is "terroir" (soil and climate) that gives a tea its unique characteristics. The authors own the popular Camellia Sinensis Tea House in Montreal which imports teas directly from producers in these countries. Each author focuses on specific tea regions where they travel every year to work with growers and producers, discover new teas and keep abreast of developments that might, for example, remove a tea from the tea house's menu. The book covers black, green, white, yellow, oolong, pu'er, perfumed, aromatic and smoked teas and includes: An overview of the history of tea; Tea families, varieties, cultivars and grades; How tea is grown, harvested and processed; The tea trade worldwide; Profile interviews with tea industry personalities. Special features that loyal tea drinkers will especially enjoy are: Local tastes and methods of preparing tea (e.g. macha); Tasting notes and infusion accessories;Teapot recommendations; Caffeine, antioxidant and biochemical properties of 35 teas; 15 gourmet recipes using tea; A directory of 42 select teas.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Reino UnidoBrit Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,63
Envío por EUR 18,54Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every l…iterary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.

Tea: History, Terroirs, Varieties
Gascoyne, Kevin; Marchand, Francois; Desharnais, Jasmin; Americi, Hugo
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 26,62
Envío por EUR 7,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 288.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 35,31
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. An updated edition of the "World's Best Tea Book" acclaimed by the 2014 World Tea Awards. This widely praised bestseller has been updated to incorporate the changing tastes of tea drinkers, developments in production, the impact of climate change and an expanded and more highly developed tea market. Th…is third edition improves Tea with this revised and extended content plus new photographs. TeaTime Magazine called Tea "the reference work we've been waiting for", noting its value to students. Library Journal praised it as a "definitive guide to tea (that) will appeal to die-hard tea enthusiasts." Tea House Times found it "quite impressive, well researched, and complete with numerous photographs illustrating the beauty and wonder of tea and tea processing around the world." Tea takes readers on an escorted tour of the world's tea-growing countries-China, Japan, Taiwan, India, Sri Lanka, Nepal, Vietnam and East Africa-where they will discover how, like a fine wine, it is "terroir" (soil and climate) that gives a tea its unique characteristics. The authors own the popular Camellia Sinensis Tea House in Montreal which imports teas directly from producers in these countries. Each author focuses on specific tea regions where they travel every year to work with growers and producers, discover new teas and keep abreast of developments that might, for example, remove a tea from the tea house's menu. The book covers black, green, white, yellow, oolong, pu'er, perfumed, aromatic and smoked teas and includes: An overview of the history of tea; Tea families, varieties, cultivars and grades; How tea is grown, harvested and processed; The tea trade worldwide; Profile interviews with tea industry personalities. Special features that loyal tea drinkers will especially enjoy are: Local tastes and methods of preparing tea (e.g. macha); Tasting notes and infusion accessories;Teapot recommendations; Caffeine, antioxidant and biochemical properties of 35 teas; 15 gourmet recipes using tea; A directory of 42 select teas.

Tea: History, Terroirs, Varieties
Gascoyne, Kevin; Marchand, Francois; Desharnais, Jasmin; Americi, Hugo
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 27,00
Envío por EUR 13,89Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

Tea : History, Terroirs, Varieties
Gascoyne, Kevin; Marchand, Francois; Desharnais, Jasmin; Americi, Hugo
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 24,10
Envío por EUR 17,39Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Condición: New.

Tea : History, Terroirs, Varieties
Gascoyne, Kevin; Marchand, Francois; Desharnais, Jasmin; Americi, Hugo
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 27,09
Envío por EUR 17,39Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 31,88
Envío por EUR 14,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 3rd revised edition. 280 pages. 9.50x8.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Tea: History, Terroirs, Varieties
Gascoyne, Kevin; Marchand, Francois; Desharnais, Jasmin; Americi, Hugo
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Boodle Books, Millmerran, AustraliaBoodle Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 18,81
Envío por EUR 32,08Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. TEA IS THE WORLD'S MOST POPULARBEVERAGE. THIS BOOK WILL HELP YOU DISCOVERTEA'S RICH HISTORY OF CULTIVATION PLUS ITS CHEMICAL INNER WORKINGS, INCLUDING HOW THE TREES ARE AFFECTED BY SOIL, CLIMATE AND ALTITUDE.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 37,55
Envío por EUR 14,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 3rd revised edition. 280 pages. 9.50x8.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Tea: History, Terroirs, Varieties
Gascoyne, Kevin; Marchand, Francois; Desharnais, Jasmin; Americi, Hugo
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 49,11
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 288.