Desan wilfrid (48 resultados)
Editorial: Harper Torchbooks
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,00
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editorial: Anchor Books/Doubleday
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 7,68
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editorial: Anchor Books/Doubleday
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 7,68
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editorial: Anchor
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,88
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editorial: Anchor
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,88
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editorial: Anchor Books 1966
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Dave's Books, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaDave's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,30
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. 1st thus of Anchor Books edition . Rubbing/slight fraying, soil/tanning, and closed tear on cover, denting/curling, light tanning, soil on edge, else text clean, binding tight.
Editorial: Anchor 1966
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaLarry W Price Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,92
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 304 pp., Blk Illus Paperback, Fine.
Editorial: Harper, New York 1960
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaChequamegon Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,01
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Revised Edition. Correlates Sartre's philosopy with illuminating examples from his stories and plays.228 pages. Endpages and page edges have faint foxig, black line on top page edge. Text block Near Fine.; 5 1/2 x 8 ''.
Editorial: Harper Torchbooks-Harper and Row 1960
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaSaucony Book Shop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. First Thus. Stiff black illus. wraps. 1st thus (revised). Back cover partially tanned, otherwise nearly as issued. xxv,228 pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Editorial: Harper Torchbooks, 1960
- Tapa blanda
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de AmericaJ. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. 228pp Inked name/date, else very good, clean and sound condition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Georgetown University Press, Washington, District of Columbia 1987
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAndover Books and Antiquities
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 11,23Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Good condition. The Planetary Man -- Volume III. Softcover.
Editorial: Harper Torchbooks 1960
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookDepart
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,77
Envío por EUR 7,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: UsedGood. Paperback, light shelf wear, light fading to exterior; otherwise in very good condition with clean text, firm binding. 1960 printing of 1954 copyright.
Editorial: New York: [1960], Harper & Brothers 1960
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlec R. Allenson, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 12,46
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Revised. xxv, 228 p.; 20 cm. (Harper torchbooks ; TB 1030) [Reprinted from 1954 edition, with added preface] Good in orig. black wrapper, upper front corner torn off.
Editorial: Harper Torchbooks
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaSutton Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: excellent. pbk 238pp an excellent clean tight unread copy as new.
Más imágenesEditorial: Harper Torchbooks 1960
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSouthampton Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Published by Harper Torchbooks, 1960. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with light edgewear, binding exposed at page 18, and previous owner name and wear causing holes on the half-title page. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. N…EXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Más imágenesEditorial: Harvard University Press 1954
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Arches Bookhouse, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaArches Bookhouse
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 15,13
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Condición: VERY GOOD. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. xi, 220pp. Sewn binding in grey hard covers backed in black cloth with gilt-lettered spine. DJ price clipped with moderate shelf-wear. Clean and unmarked copy.

Editorial: Doubleday Anchor 1966
- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 18,18
Envío por EUR 5,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. 1966. 1966 Reprint. 304 pages. Black paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages are lightly tanned at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Paper cover has slight edge wear with minor creasing to corners. Light tanning to spine and edges.

Editorial: Doubleday Anchor Books 1966
- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 18,37
Envío por EUR 5,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. 1966. No edition remarks. 304 pages. Paperback book with black cover. Pages are bright and clear. Minor cracking to hinges, however binding remains firm. Paper cover has mild edge wear with mild corner curling. Heavy tanning to spine. Notable scratching and marking to covers.
Editorial: Macmillan
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 25,80
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The MacMillan Company, New York, NY 1972
- Tapa dura
Librería: Everybody's Bookstore, Rapid City, SD, Estados Unidos de AmericaEverybody's Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 35,56
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Acceptable.
Editorial: Georgetown University Press, 1972 1972
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaSutton Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very good. VOLUME 1 ONLY pbk 132pp slight shelfwear to covers otherwise an unread copy and a very good clean tight unmarked text.

Editorial: De Nederlandsche Boekhandel, Antwerpen 1970
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Barksdale Books, Almere, HolandaBarksdale Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,00
Envío por EUR 20,00Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Naam en datum op titelpagina.
Más imágenesEditorial: Anchor Books 1966
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSouthampton Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 31,15
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
MassMarket. Condición: Like New. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Anchor Books, 1966. 12mo. Paperback. Code of A507 on cover and spine. Book is like new with spotting to top page ends. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service…. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Editorial: GARDEN CITY, NEW YORK DOUBLEDAY & CO, INC. PUB 1965. 1965
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS, BURLINGTON, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaJOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 31,15
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
F/VG+. DUST JACKET BY BEN SHAHN D.J. HAS SOME LIGHT WEAR AT THE CORNERS AND SPINE-ENDS WITH A COUPLE OF SMALL TEARS AT THE TOP OF THE FRONT AND REAR PANELS, AND PRICE-CLIPPED. A VERY NICE COPY. FIRST EDITION. Binding is HARDCOVER.

Editorial: Harper Torchbook 1960
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Norrois, Sutton, QC, CanadaNorrois
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,84
Envío por EUR 22,42Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. Soft Cover, Good Condition. Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookDepart
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 49,08
Envío por EUR 7,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: UsedVeryGood. Paperback; two volumes in one; Volume 1 is A Noetic Prelude to a United World, and Volume 2 is An Ethical Prelude to a United World; light fading and shelf wear to exterior; light fade spots to page edges; in very good condition with clean text, firm binding.

Editorial: Doubleday & Comapany Inc., Garden City, New York, U.S.A. 1965
- Tapa dura
Librería: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, AustraliaGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 15,05
Envío por EUR 21,60Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. The dust jacket is a bit worn and creased at the edges. The page edges are lightly tanned. 320 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size E: 8"-9" Tall (203-228mm).
Editorial: Anchor Books, Garden City, New York, U.S.A. 1966
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, CanadaBay Used Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 22,91
Envío por EUR 15,18Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. Moderate wear. Price sticker on front cover. Name stamp on inside front cover. Binding is tight. Pages have underlining in pen. Pictures available upon request.
Editorial: Anchor Books New York 1966 1966
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 21,36
Envío por EUR 17,28Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
1st ed. thus stiff wrappers As New small octavo xiii + 304pp., index, Translated from the French.
Editorial: Macmillan, 1972 1972
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Tony Lamy Bookseller, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaTony Lamy Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 1 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 31,15
Envío por EUR 9,72Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. First Edition. 1st printing. Previous owner's name on front end paper. NF/NF+.