EUR 3,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Text Figures Ilustrador. Second Edition. Copyright Date: 1987 Sm Quarto, 1993, PP.422,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Marshall Editions 29/05/1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 1840280697 ISBN 13: 9781840280692
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 3,82
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 2,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. new copy.
EUR 2,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. New Copy.
EUR 7,88
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Weather Explained (Your World Explained) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: Ystwyth Books, Aberystwyth, Reino Unido
EUR 3,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. New Copy.
Librería: Ystwyth Books, Aberystwyth, Reino Unido
EUR 3,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New.
EUR 3,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading. Ex-library book with stamps on the first page, it is also likely to have a small shelf number sticker on the spine.
EUR 3,86
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Publicado por MacMillan Publishing Company, 1992
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Encyclopedic in scope, Earth combines easy-to-read text with dramatic photographs and illustrations to explore the astonishing power, beauty, and intricacy of the Earth's mechanics. 250 color photographs, illustrations, diagrams, and maps. Former library book. Solid binding. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
EUR 16,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,88
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,11
Cantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
EUR 3,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN:9780631185390.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Marshall Editions 27/11/1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 1840281588 ISBN 13: 9781840281583
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster Ltd 12/10/1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 0671711849 ISBN 13: 9780671711849
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 4,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
EUR 4,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 8,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:1853125288.
EUR 21,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 312 pp., Hardcover, NEW!! - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por WIT Press, Southampton, UK, 2000
ISBN 10: 1853125288 ISBN 13: 9781853125287
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 292pp. As new, still in publisher's shrinkwrap.
Librería: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGlossy Card. Condición: Near Fine (NEAR NEW). No Jacket. Black and White Illustrations Ilustrador. This book is part of a large purchase from a Public Sector Library and except where mentioned are for the most part LIKE NEW! MOSTLY the ONLY flaws are the blacked out (they insisted) Library stamps which show many of them to be UNUSED! FEEL FREE TO E-MAIL FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND FURTHER DETAILS. FROM A DEALER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS ARE! Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". EX PUBLIC SECTOR LIBRARY BLACK.
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Dust jacket has light scratches and outer edges have minor scuffs. Book content is in very good readable condition.
EUR 1,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. NOT an ex-library book. Clean copy in good condition. Quick dispatch from UK seller.
EUR 6,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster Ltd, London, 1992
ISBN 10: 0671711849 ISBN 13: 9780671711849
Librería: Dipl.-Inform. Gerd Suelmann, Meppen, NDS, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Sehr gut. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Autor:Derek M. Elsom - Titel:Earth - The Making, Shaping and Workings of a Planet; Einband:Hardcover,Zustand:Sehr Gut, Zustand des Schutzumschlags:Sehr Gut, Verlag:Simon & Schuster Ltd, Erscheinungsjahr:1992, Erscheinungsort:London. Sehr gut erhalten, auch der Schutzumschlag, keine Beschriftungen gefunden. Schöner Zustand. Englisch. The definitive illustrated guide to the interlinking forces that control and shape our planet from its inner core to the outer atmosphere. Dr. Derek Elsom brings a wealth of knowledge from the Earth sciences to explain the very nature of the Earth from ists origins to its possible future. Exceptional colour photographs and specially created cutaway diagrams reveal the Earth's complex dynamics and intricate physical processes. concerns itself with the humen dimension, to provide the essential background to any serious discussion of contemporary environmental issues. (Rückseite); Gewicht:1300 g.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 54,83
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 61,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.