Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1970. Paperback. Clean copy with some shelf wear and yellowing. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 12,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Softcover. Shelf wear. Pages unmarked.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 6,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1970. Paperback. Clean copy with some shelf wear and yellowing. . . . .
Publicado por Doubleday Anchor, 1971
Librería: Eat My Words Books, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good+. Binding solid. Pages unmarked and barely aged. Cover has minor wear to edges, and some discoloration on back, but basically fine.
Librería: Church Street Books, Lutterworth, LEICS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG++. Third Edition. Background to the history of modern China. Book very clean and tight - looks possibly unread. Ref:06642.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for Chinese Studies University of California, Berkeley, Berkeley, 1974
ISBN 10: 0912966114 ISBN 13: 9780912966113
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,98
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 116p., very good in wraps. China Research Monograph, No. 10.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HUTCHINSON UNIVERSITY LIBRARY, London, 1981
ISBN 10: 0091443008 ISBN 13: 9780091443009
Librería: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 3rd Edition, Revised. 228pp, d/w, V.G. *Revised and updated edition with an analysis of recent political developments: published at £12.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kentucky, 2004
ISBN 10: 0813191009 ISBN 13: 9780813191003
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kentucky, 2004
ISBN 10: 0813191009 ISBN 13: 9780813191003
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University Press of Kentucky,usa, 1990
ISBN 10: 081311666X ISBN 13: 9780813116662
Librería: S.Carter, NEWPORT, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. us1ast.edition.1st.printing/vg hardback in vg dustwrapper.
Librería: Librairie Sheehy (Theologia Books), La Charite sur Loire, Francia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Very good hardback copy in good dustjacket. 228pp Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 41,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Publicado por University of California, 1973
Librería: All Asia Books, West Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 114 Page of insightful analysis by an expert in the field.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kentucky, 2004
ISBN 10: 0813191009 ISBN 13: 9780813191003
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 42,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por David McKay Company, New York, USA, 1973
Librería: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 18,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 319 pages. The book is a little worn with a faded spine. The fore-edge has black texta marks, and the page edges are lightly foxed. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kentucky, 2004
ISBN 10: 0813191009 ISBN 13: 9780813191003
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 46,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lexington, Ky. : University Press of Kentucky, 1990
ISBN 10: 081311666X ISBN 13: 9780813116662
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 65,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy with illustrated endpapers in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 327 pages; Description: viii, 327 p. : ill. , maps : 25 cm. Notes: Includes bibliographical references. Subject: Asia, Central - Description and travel. Tibet (China) - Description and travel. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lexington, Ky. : University Press of Kentucky, 1990
ISBN 10: 081311666X ISBN 13: 9780813116662
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 60,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy with illustrated endpapers in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 327 pages; Description: viii, 327 p. : ill. , maps : 25 cm. Notes: Includes bibliographical references. Subject: Asia, Central - Description and travel. Tibet (China) - Description and travel. 1 Kg.