Milton lodge (88 resultados)

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Cambridge University Press 2013
Serie: Cambridge Studies in Public Opinion and Political Psychology, Libro 13 de 23. Libro 13 de 23 - Cambridge Studies in Public Opinion and Political Psychology
- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,42
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Cambridge University Press (edition Illustrated) 2013
Serie: Cambridge Studies in Public Opinion and Political Psychology, Libro 13 de 23. Libro 13 de 23 - Cambridge Studies in Public Opinion and Political Psychology
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 6,43
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. Illustrated. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: SAGE Publications, Inc (edition ) 1981
Serie: Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences, Libro 18 de 194. Libro 18 de 194 - Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 7,76
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: SAGE Publications, Incorporated 1981
Serie: Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences, Libro 18 de 194. Libro 18 de 194 - Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,80
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Cambridge University Press 2013
Serie: Cambridge Studies in Public Opinion and Political Psychology, Libro 13 de 23. Libro 13 de 23 - Cambridge Studies in Public Opinion and Political Psychology
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,20
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: SAGE Publications, Inc 1981
Serie: Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences, Libro 18 de 194. Libro 18 de 194 - Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,18
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Cambridge University Press 2013
Serie: Cambridge Studies in Public Opinion and Political Psychology, Libro 13 de 23. Libro 13 de 23 - Cambridge Studies in Public Opinion and Political Psychology
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,13
Envío por EUR 3,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaLarry W Price Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,16
Envío por EUR 4,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 135 pp., Yellow-Brn Illus Paperback, like Brand New, 1st ed.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Sage Publications, Inc, Beverly Hills, CA 1981
Serie: Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences, Libro 18 de 194. Libro 18 de 194 - Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaDorley House Books, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 6,21
Envío por EUR 7,50Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; 87 clean, unmarked pages."Describes the techniques and rationale behind magnitude scaling that can provide the researcher with greater accuracy in gauging the strength of opinions, attitudes, and social judgments by providing the respondent with continuous resp…onse measures.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Sage, Thousand Oaks, California, U.S.A. 1981
Serie: Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences, Libro 18 de 194. Libro 18 de 194 - Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Book Booth, Berea, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook Booth
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 5,11Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Text clean & bright; binding tight; very minor wear to covers. 87 pages. Illustrated.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: FITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES, Buffalo, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaFITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,72
Envío por EUR 3,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Slight shelf wear and a few markings within, otherwise an overall unmarked and undamaged copy.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Sage 1981
Serie: Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences, Libro 18 de 194. Libro 18 de 194 - Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: George Cross Books, Lexington, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaGeorge Cross Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 11,59
Envío por EUR 3,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. 1st edition. Very Good-/Wraps (3318) Spine is lightly sunned and wraps look a bit faded, othewise as new, unused, no marks, clean, tight. This is number 25 in the Quantitative Applications in the Social Science series. . 87.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWebster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 13,65
Envío por EUR 4,76Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Unknown Binding. Condición: Acceptable. Paperback. A clean and tight copy.
Editorial: American Political Science Review 1995
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaLarry W Price Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,84
Envío por EUR 4,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Pamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 89, No 2, pp. 309-326, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: SAGE Publications, Inc, Beverly Hills, CA 1984
Serie: Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences, Libro 18 de 194. Libro 18 de 194 - Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaTrue Oak Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,28
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good-. First Edition; Third Printing. Quantitative Applications In The Social Sciences; 87 pages; light fading to the covers and to pages. Minor foxing to the top exterior edge of textblock only. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings on text pages. ; - Your satisfaction is…our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Columbus, Ohio : C. E. Merrill Pub. Co (1969) 1969
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 24,24
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. Very good paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Library copy. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 135 pages; Physical desc. : viii, 135 p. ; 23 cm. Notes: Bibliography: p. 124-127. Subjects: Kommunisticheskaia partiia Sovetskogo Soiuza. Elite (Social scie…nces) - Soviet Union. Social groups. Soviet Union - Politics and government - 1953-1985. Soviet Union - Officials and employees. Soviet Union - 1953-Russia - Officials and employees. Russia - Politics and government - 1953. 3 Kg.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Karen Wickliff - Books, Columbus, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaKaren Wickliff - Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 25,45
Envío por EUR 3,90Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 313pp. Hardback with DJ, VG, indices, ten papers ten papers on how politcal information is process in a person's memory, how citizens make voting decisions, form opinions of candidates, use accumulated information to make a judgment.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Columbus, Ohio : C. E. Merrill Pub. Co (1969) 1969
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 14,95
Envío por EUR 13,95Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. Very good paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Library copy. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 135 pages; Physical desc. : viii, 135 p. ; 23 cm. Notes: Bibliography: p. 124-127. Subjects: Kommunisticheskaia partiia Sovetskogo Soiuza. Elite (Social scie…nces) - Soviet Union. Social groups. Soviet Union - Politics and government - 1953-1985. Soviet Union - Officials and employees. Soviet Union - 1953-Russia - Officials and employees. Russia - Politics and government - 1953. 1 Kg.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Cambridge University Press 2013
Serie: Cambridge Studies in Public Opinion and Political Psychology, Libro 13 de 23. Libro 13 de 23 - Cambridge Studies in Public Opinion and Political Psychology
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoldBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 25,98
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,84
Envío por EUR 15,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:0675094356.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 17,84
Envío por EUR 15,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers…of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:0675094356.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Cambridge University Press 2013
Serie: Cambridge Studies in Public Opinion and Political Psychology, Libro 13 de 23. Libro 13 de 23 - Cambridge Studies in Public Opinion and Political Psychology
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 36,92
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Cambridge University Press 2013
Serie: Cambridge Studies in Public Opinion and Political Psychology, Libro 13 de 23. Libro 13 de 23 - Cambridge Studies in Public Opinion and Political Psychology
- Tapa blanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 39,29
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Cambridge University Press 2013
Serie: Cambridge Studies in Public Opinion and Political Psychology, Libro 13 de 23. Libro 13 de 23 - Cambridge Studies in Public Opinion and Political Psychology
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 38,27
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Cambridge University Press 2013
Serie: Cambridge Studies in Public Opinion and Political Psychology, Libro 13 de 23. Libro 13 de 23 - Cambridge Studies in Public Opinion and Political Psychology
- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 42,65
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Reiner Books, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaReiner Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 43,75
Envío por EUR 1,73Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. ] Hardback, octavo, vi + 313 pages, Near Fine in Near Fine dj (dj in new protective mylar). Book itself thin black streak across top edges of text block o/w nothing else detracts and about perfect in all regards. DJ very close to perfectly flawless. Includes… tables, charts, graphs, extensive Bibliography, Name Index, Subject Index & 13 contributors. RWR5 Political Science Elections Candidates Candidacy Politics Social Psychology.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Charles E. Merrill Publishing Co
- Tapa dura
Librería: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, AlemaniaAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 5,00
Envío por EUR 40,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. 135 S. B 1946 Ex-library with stamp and library-signature in good condition, some traces of use. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Cambridge University Press 2013
Serie: Cambridge Studies in Public Opinion and Political Psychology, Libro 13 de 23. Libro 13 de 23 - Cambridge Studies in Public Opinion and Political Psychology
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 37,40
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Cambridge University Press 2013-07-04 2013
Serie: Cambridge Studies in Public Opinion and Political Psychology, Libro 13 de 23. Libro 13 de 23 - Cambridge Studies in Public Opinion and Political Psychology
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 34,52
Envío por EUR 17,94Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Cambridge University Press 2013
Serie: Cambridge Studies in Public Opinion and Political Psychology, Libro 13 de 23. Libro 13 de 23 - Cambridge Studies in Public Opinion and Political Psychology
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 37,39
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.