Librería: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good+. No Jacket. First Thus. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,53
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Mass market paperback in GOOD condition with normal wear from use. Cover art my differ from that shown in photo.
Librería: LONG BEACH BOOKS, INC., Long Beach, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good Plus. First Paperback Edition. Movie starring Clint Eastwood, Sondra Locke and Pat Hingle. He was a cop who "got a job done." She was a hooker set up by both the law and the mob to have a job done on her. They were two people with nothing left to do but run the gauntlet. Wear at edges, spine creased, reading creases, some creases on book, rubbed with some white showing, light interior browning. Size: 4 1/8" x 7". PAPERBACK.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 10,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Publicado por warner books, 1977
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. first edition. very good, creases clint eastwood paperback,
Publicado por Republic Pictures, 1994
ISBN 10: 6302150442 ISBN 13: 9786302150445
Librería: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVHS Tape. Condición: Good.
Publicado por Starz / Anchor Bay, 1989
ISBN 10: 6301229398 ISBN 13: 9786301229395
Librería: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVHS Tape. Condición: Good. Minor Wear to VHS Case. Good Viewing Copy!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Warren Communications Company / Books Pub;, New York, NY, USA., 1985
ISBN 10: 0446327670 ISBN 13: 9780446327671
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Painted Cover Based on the Movie Poster Art Ilustrador. PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. 218 pages, plus 8 pages of B&W photo's; Stars:Clint Eastwood, Michael Moriarty, Carrie Snodgress, Christopher Penn, Richard Dysart, Richard Kiel; ** A mysterious nameless Stranger & preacher protects a humble prospector village from a greedy mining company trying to encroach on their land. "HIS NAME WAS DEATH . AND HELL FOLLOWED WITH HIM ' Carbon Canyon is just like any other gold-rush camp in California - until suddenly the innocent miners and their families become the victims of random and brutal attacks by ruthless corporation gunmen, led by Coy Lahood. But then a mysterios stranger rides into the dusty settlement as if in answer to the miners' prayers. He alone will challenge the greed and guns of Lahoods thugs. He alone will become a catalyst for hope and retribution. Clint Eastwood is the PALE RIDER. ".>> Minor surface scratching. Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por Warner Books, New York NY, 1977
ISBN 10: 0446894702 ISBN 13: 9780446894708
Librería: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. First Edition Thus. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Creases in covers and spine. Spine edges worn. Writing on cover. Previous owner's name; Based on the screenplay starring Clint Eastwood; Mass Market PB; 236 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Encyclopocalypse Publications, 2026
ISBN 10: 1966037643 ISBN 13: 9781966037644
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 18,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por warner books, 1977
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. first edition. near fine, unread clint eastwood paperback,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Encyclopocalypse Publications, 2026
ISBN 10: 1966037627 ISBN 13: 9781966037620
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 20,10
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Encyclopocalypse Publications, 2026
ISBN 10: 1966037643 ISBN 13: 9781966037644
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 20,68
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. In Stock.
EUR 10,01
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: Border Books, Hebden Bridge, Reino Unido
EUR 2,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: vgc/fine. read once condition, a bit tanned, (to get the best value out of postage buy up to four paperbacks for one postage price- adjusted after sale),
EUR 19,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Publicado por Star Books 1978, 1978
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 4,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG. 1st Edition.
EUR 5,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen; Farbtonänderung.
Librería: El Boletin, Barcelona, B, España
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa blanda. Condición: Bueno. Esquina superior de la contracubierta abierta, grieta bastante larga que comienza en el canto inferior de la cubierta hasta el canto derecho. Tapa blanda 24x15 cm, 254 páginas, textos en francés. Imprimé en France.
Publicado por The Malpaso Company, Burbank, CA, 1985
Librería: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Fotografía
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVintage studio still photograph from the 1985 film. A landowner wants to seize a gold mining camp's land and will do anything to get it. A mysterious preacher rides into camp to help. Set in California, shot on location in California and Idaho. 8 x 10 inches. Fine. Pitts 3019.
EUR 80,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: ACCEPTABLE. 1977 printing; 235 clean, tight pagers with light tanning and a cracked gutter at pp.170/171; spotting inside front and back covers and flyleaves; a few spots on outer edges of textblock; cover has rubbing, creased spine, and surface scribbles.
EUR 84,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. This book is in Acceptable condition. All pages are intact, but may have lots of notes, water damage or other issues and be ex library.
Publicado por Pabel, 1978
Librería: Storisende Versandbuchhandlung, Melle, Alemania
EUR 5,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: gut. Sprache: Horror Taschenbuch ,
Publicado por Presses de la renaissance, 1977
Librería: Librería Pérez Galdós, Madrid, M, España
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: leido. Rústica. Algo deslucido 318.
EUR 20,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. RO40098638: 1978. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur bon état. 254 pages. Tranche légèrement tachée. . . . Classification Dewey : 810-Littérature américaine.