EUR 1,12
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 4,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1778582495. 5/12/2026 10:41:35 AM.
EUR 1,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind. Signed by Author(Unverified).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lowry Press 01/01/1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 1902970152 ISBN 13: 9781902970158
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 6,06
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lowry Press 01/01/1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 1902970152 ISBN 13: 9781902970158
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 6,05
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: Oswestry Market Books, Oswestry, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Thorpe, Denis Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Vg, no markings. guaranteed conditi.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Axis Projects 30/11/2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 0955482534 ISBN 13: 9780955482533
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 11,90
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Axis Projects 30/11/2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 0955482534 ISBN 13: 9780955482533
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 11,90
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, España
EUR 7,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Como nuevo. : Este libro es una colección de fotografías del periódico The Guardian tomadas en Manchester entre 1908 y 2008. El libro incluye fotografías de Walter Doughty, Tom Stuttard, Bob Smithies, Graham Finlayson, Don McPhee, Denis Thorpe y Christopher Thomond. Editado por Denis Thorpe. EAN: 9780955482533 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: A Long Exposure: Pictures from 100 Years of Guardian Photography in Manchester 1908-2008 Autor: Walter Doughty| Denis Thorpe Editorial: Axis Projects Idioma: en Páginas: 80 Formato: tapa blanda.
EUR 15,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 30,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 1st Edition (Unstated). 8.25 X 0.5 X 11 inches; 110 pages; Scuffs and scratches to covers. Rubbing (shelf wear) to cover and edge of pages. Good overall condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por David & Charles, Newton Abbot, 1979
ISBN 10: 0715377620 ISBN 13: 9780715377628
Librería: J. and S. Daft, Lichfield, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover Laminated. Condición: VG+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustwrapper. 1st Edition. Ray Dent won a Shepherd of the Year award and this is a record of a year in his life working as a hill shepherd in Weardale with Swaledale sheep. The photos are by Denis Thorpe.
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Light wear to the boards and a little bumping to the edges. Orders received by 3pm Sent from the UK that weekday.
Publicado por Axis Projects, 2008
Librería: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal Decorated Wrappers. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Spine uncreased. Slight wear to spine, covers & corners. Bookseller label on back cover. ; Spine uncreased. Slight wear to spine, covers & corners. Bookseller label on back cover. ; 24 x 17 x 0.7; "A Long Exposure: Pictures from 100 Years of Guardian Photography in Manchester 1908-2008" is a photographic collection curated by Denis Thorpe, a distinguished Guardian photographer, and Martin Wainwright, the paper's northern editor. This compilation showcases a century's worth of images captured by Guardian photographers, reflecting the rich history and evolution of Manchester from 1908 to 2008. The book offers readers a visual journey through significant events, everyday life, and the changing landscapes of the city, providing insight into both the Guardian's photographic legacy and Manchester's transformation over the years.
Publicado por David & Charles, 1979
Librería: Babushka Books & Framers, Isle of Wight, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. A good copy of this book which has wear to the corners and edges. There is loss to the bottom front edge and front side of the book. Slight loss and wear to the top of the spine.
Librería: St Paul's Bookshop P.B.F.A., Peterborough, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1st edition softback copy. Fine condition. Broad oblong size.
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 112pp, b&w illus.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por David & Charles, Newton Abbot, 1979
ISBN 10: 0715377620 ISBN 13: 9780715377628
Librería: George Longden, Macclesfield, Reino Unido
EUR 21,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. Landscape format. Glazed boards. 225 x 250 mm. [48 pp.] A record of a year on the Weardale farm of 'Shepherd of the Year Award' winner Ray Dent. Extensively illustrated with b&w photographs by Guardian newspaper photographer Denis Thorpe. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Axis Projects/Denis Thorpe, 2009
ISBN 10: 0955482534 ISBN 13: 9780955482533
Librería: George Longden, Macclesfield, Reino Unido
EUR 29,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Reprint. First published in 2008 to accompany the exhibition at The Lowry. 240 x 170 mm. Unpaginated. [80 pp.] Pictorial card covers. A clean, bright copy. B&w photographs by Walter Doughty, Tom Stuttard, Bob Smithies, Graham Finlayson, Don McPhee, Denis Thorpe and Christopher Thomond. Includes introduction and brief biographies of the photographers. Book.
EUR 45,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Book is in very good condition with b/w photographs.
Publicado por David & Charles Newton Abbot, 1979
Librería: Addyman Books, Hay-on-Wye, Reino Unido
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDavid & Charles, Newton Abbot. 1979. Landscape hardback with laminated boards. B&w photographs throughout. Clean and sound. Illustrated bookplate to front free end-paper.
EUR 44,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Landscape format. 210 x 280 mm. 112 pp. Pictorial card covers. French flaps. A clean, bright, attractive copy. Spine not creased. Published on the occasion of the exhibition. B&w photographs. Book.
Publicado por BOOK CLUB TITLES, 2004
ISBN 10: 0852650507 ISBN 13: 9780852650509
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 47,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Publicado por BOOK CLUB TITLES, 2004
ISBN 10: 0852650507 ISBN 13: 9780852650509
Librería: Studio Books and Music, CAMBRIDGE, Reino Unido
EUR 39,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Small crease, sticker residue and edgewear to front cover and slight tanning to page edges. A nice copy. Please see pictures.
EUR 85,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Book is in very good condition with b/w photographs.
EUR 83,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 2018 Bluecoat Press large format hardcover edition. Light reading wear else very good condition.
Librería: Der-Philo-soph, Viersen, NRW, Alemania
EUR 25,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGr.8° kart., Condición: Sehr gut. Mit Signatur des Herausgebers auf Titelblatt. Sehr schönes, innen wie außen sauberes Exemplar. 80 S. Englisch 550g.
EUR 101,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1700grams, ISBN:9781908457486.
Publicado por The Guardian, 2004
ISBN 10: 0852650507 ISBN 13: 9780852650509
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 69,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dulled with age. French flaps. Remains well-preserved overall. Signed and inscribed by the author. Physical description; 88 pages ; BW photgraphs. 3 Kg.