Dempster michael (75 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: Greenworld Books, arlington, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreenworld Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 14,02
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: like_new. Fast Free Shipping â" Excellent condition book with clean cover and pages. Barely handled, with minimal wear. An outstanding copy, close to enjoy.

- Tapa dura
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino UnidoAwesomeBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,29
Envío por EUR 4,78Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Verification Methodology Manual: Techniques for Verifying HDL Designs This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well… maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. . Chris Moses (ilustrador).

Impact of Microcomputers on Operations Research: Symposium Proceedings (Publications in operations research series)
Gass, Saul I. (Editor); Greenberg, Harvey J. (Editor); Hoffman, Karla L. (Editor); Langley, R. Warren (Editor); Lezotte, Dennis; Sharda, Ramesh; Dempster, Michael A. H.; et.al.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: North-Holland Publishing Company, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1986
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, Estados Unidos de AmericaSUNSET BOOKS 2
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 6,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. With markings, minor wear/soil. 255 numbered pages, 266 for Amz. Size: 8vo. Ex-Library.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino UnidoBahamut Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,29
Envío por EUR 8,09Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee. Chris Moses (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,64
Envío por EUR 13,89Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

- Tapa dura
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,99
Envío por EUR 19,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
gebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 582 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Originalschutzumschlag vorhanden.In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewi…cht in Gramm: 1100.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 20,75
Envío por EUR 15,77Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1200grams, ISB…N:9780521584241.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino UnidoAwesomeBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 32,89
Envío por EUR 4,78Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The Euro in Danger This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back g…uarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Teamwork International, Yateley, United Kingdom 2001
- Tapa dura
Librería: Harry Righton, evesham, Reino UnidoHarry Righton
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,91
Envío por EUR 23,18Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Pictorial glazed bds. Rub to spine ends and corners. Prev owners name to fep. Interior Excellent. Very good, clean condition. Chris Moses (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 26,22
Envío por EUR 15,77Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN:9780521584241.

ESV Expository Commentary: Daniel?Malachi (Volume 7)
Duguid, Iain M. [Series Editor]; Hamilton Jr., James M. [Series Editor]; Sklar, Jay [Series Editor]; Chase, Mitchell L. [Contributor]; Schwab Sr., George M. [Contributor]; Harman, Allan [Contributor]; McKelvey, Michael G. [Contributor]; Rogland, Max [Contributor]; Dempster, Stephen G. [Contributor]; Timmer, Daniel C. [Contributor]; Firth, David [Contributor]; DeRouchie, Jason [Contributor]; Stead, Michael [Contributor]; Petterson, Anthony R. [Contributor]; Ortlund, Eric [Contributor];
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Crossway 2018
Serie: ESV Expository Commentary, Libro 7 de 12. Libro 7 de 12 - ESV Expository Commentary
- Tapa dura
Librería: Baker Book House, Ada, Estados Unidos de AmericaBaker Book House
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 38,40
Envío por EUR 3,90Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Spine ends & corners bumped. Edge & shelf wear. No marks in text.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Webbooks, Wigtown, Wigtown, Reino UnidoWebbooks, Wigtown
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 21,49
Envío por EUR 34,78Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Reprint. From an academic library with the usual stamps etc. This item is heavy and will attract postal surcharges.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoodwill of Silicon Valley
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 54,00
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in very good condition! The cover and any other included accessories are also in very good condition showing some minor use. The spine is straight, there are no rips tears or creases on the cover or the pages. Chris Moses (il…ustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Cycle Books LA, south el monte, Estados Unidos de AmericaCycle Books LA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 58,94
Envío por EUR 2,59Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: new.

Disciplining Music: Musicology and Its Canons
Edited by Katherine Bergeron and Philip Bohlman; Prologue by Katherine Bergeron; Contributing authors: Katherine Bergeron, Richard Cohn, Douglas Dempster, Philip Gossett, Robert Morgan, Bruno Nettl, Don Michael Randel, Ruth Solie, and Gary Tomlinson; Epilogue by Philip Bolman
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Chicago Press, Chicago, Illinois / London, England 1992
- Tapa dura
- Firmado
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, Estados Unidos de AmericaAndover Books and Antiquities
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 50,01
Envío por EUR 11,27Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very good. xi, 220 pp. LCC: 9137836 Good condition; light foxing on frontispiece and on top edges of papers. inscribed and signed by Philip Bohlman.

Sequential Control With Incomplete Information: The Bayesian Approach to Multi-Armed Bandit Problems
- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 52,57
Envío por EUR 15,77Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0125644353.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 21,99
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Antiquariat Bernhardt, Kassel, AlemaniaAntiquariat Bernhardt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 22,70
Envío por EUR 49,90Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Sehr gut. Reprinted with corrections. XVI, 582 S., Zust.: Gutes Exemplar. Mit original Schutzumschlag. Schneller Versand und persönlicher Service - jedes Buch händisch geprüft und beschrieben - aus unserem Familienbetrieb seit über 25 Jahren. Eine Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mehrwertsteuer liegt jeder unserer Lieferung…en bei. Wir versenden mit der deutschen Post. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1080 gebundene Ausgabe gebundene Ausgabe.

- Tapa dura
Librería: La bataille des livres, Pradinas, FranciaLa bataille des livres
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 15,00
Envío por EUR 60,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Très bon. Mathematics of Derivative Securities | Roger, Talay | Cambridge University Press, 2000. In-8° cartonné, 582p . Couverture propre . Dos solide. Intérieur frais sans soulignage ou annotation. Exemplaire de bibliothèque : petit code barre en pied de 1re de couv., cotation au dos, rares et discrets petits tampon…s à l'intérieur de l'ouvrage.Très bon état général pour cet ouvrage. [Ba54] Pour les expéditions internationales, nous consulter au préalable pour l ajustement des frais de port qui seront peut-être revus à la baisse/ For international shipments, please contact us in advance to adjust shipping costs. |.

- Tapa dura
Librería: La bataille des livres, Pradinas, FranciaLa bataille des livres
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 15,00
Envío por EUR 60,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Très bon. Mathematics of Derivative Securities | Roger, Talay | Cambridge University Press, 2000. In-8° cartonné, 582p . Couverture propre . Dos solide. Intérieur frais sans soulignage ou annotation. Exemplaire de bibliothèque : petit code barre en pied de 1re de couv., cotation au dos, rares et discrets petits tampon…s à l'intérieur de l'ouvrage.Très bon état général pour cet ouvrage. [Ba54] Pour les expéditions internationales, nous consulter au préalable pour l ajustement des frais de port qui seront peut-être revus à la baisse/ For international shipments, please contact us in advance to adjust shipping costs. |.

Verification Methodology Manual: Techniques for Verifying HDL Designs
Dempster, David John; Stuart, Michael George; Moses, Chris [Illustrator]
- Tapa dura
Librería: Patrico Books, Apollo Beach, Estados Unidos de AmericaPatrico Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 79,48
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. 2nd Revised edition. Ships Out Tomorrow. Chris Moses (ilustrador).

Mathematics of Derivative Securities (Publications of the Newton Institute, Series Number 15)
Dempster, Michael A. H. [Editor]; Pliska, Stanley R. [Editor];
- Tapa dura
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 118,05
Envío por EUR 6,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Buchpark, Trebbin, AlemaniaBuchpark
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 19,65
Envío por EUR 105,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Seiten: 602 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | The papers in this volume address various aspects of financial derivatives that range from abstract financial theory to practical issues pertaining to the pricing and hedging of interest rate derivatives and exotic options in the market place.…This broad and important collection will interest both academic scholars and financial engineers.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, Reino UnidoMispah books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 103,88
Envío por EUR 28,98Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2013
Serie: International Series in Operations Research & Management Science, Libro 143 de 323. Libro 143 de 323 - International Series in Operations Research & Management Science
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 164,59
Envío por EUR 13,89Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2013
Serie: International Series in Operations Research & Management Science, Libro 143 de 323. Libro 143 de 323 - International Series in Operations Research & Management Science
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 187,59
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 500.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2011
Serie: International Series in Operations Research & Management Science, Libro 143 de 323. Libro 143 de 323 - International Series in Operations Research & Management Science
- Tapa dura
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 202,37
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 500.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 202,49
Envío por EUR 13,89Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2013
Serie: International Series in Operations Research & Management Science, Libro 143 de 323. Libro 143 de 323 - International Series in Operations Research & Management Science
- Tapa blanda
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemaniapreigu
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 140,00
Envío por EUR 70,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Stochastic Optimization Methods in Finance and Energy | New Financial Products and Energy Market Strategies | Marida Bertocchi (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | International Series in Operations Research & Management Science | xxiv | Englisch | 2013 | Springer | EAN 9781461430278 | Verantwortliche Person für…die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer, Springer 2011
Serie: International Series in Operations Research & Management Science, Libro 143 de 323. Libro 143 de 323 - International Series in Operations Research & Management Science
- Tapa dura
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 164,49
Envío por EUR 64,55Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Buch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This volume presents a collection of contributions dedicated to applied problems in the financial and energy sectors that have been formulated and solved in a stochastic optimization framework. The invited authors represent a group of scientists and pract…itioners, who cooperated in recent years to facilitate the growing penetration of stochastic programming techniques in real-world applications, inducing a significant advance over a large spectrum of complex decision problems.After the recent widespread liberalization of the energy sector in Europe and the unprecedented growth of energy prices in international commodity markets, we have witnessed a significant convergence of strategic decision problems in the energy and financial sectors. This has often resulted in common open issues and has induced a remarkable effort by the industrial and scientific communities to facilitate the adoption of advanced analytical and decision tools. The main concerns of the financial community over the last decade have suddenly penetrated the energy sector inducing a remarkable scientific and practical effort to address previously unforeseeable management problems. Stochastic Optimization Methods in Finance and Energy: New Financial Products and Energy Markets Strategies aims to include in a unified framework for the first time an extensive set of contributions related to real-world applied problems in finance and energy, leading to a common methodological approach and in many cases having similar underlying economic and financial implications. Part 1 of the book presents 6 chapters related to financial applications; Part 2 presents 7 chapters on energy applications; and Part 3 presents 5 chapters devoted to specific theoretical and computational issues.