Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Librería: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. A bright, square, and overall a nice copy.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 10,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 10,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,71
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Lock, Stock This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 4,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1780298614. 6/1/2026 7:23:34 AM.
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 11,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Faber & Faber 15/07/2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 0571206832 ISBN 13: 9780571206834
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 5,69
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Blind stamp to title page, otherwise text clean and tight; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 320 pages.
Publicado por Alchemy / Millennium 2006-04-18 00:00:00, 2006
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDVD. Condición: Used - Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arms & Armour, New York, 1996
ISBN 10: 1854093428 ISBN 13: 9781854093424
Librería: Great Expectations Rare Books, Staten Island, NYC, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Very Good. First Edition. Hardcover in price-clipped dust-jacket. 320pp., Index. Foreword by David G. Chandler. Illustrated with half-tones and battle sketch maps. First American edition. A collection of essays by various historians assessing Napoleon as a military leader, strategist, and man-manager. A thought provoking history allowing the reader to examine his preconceived ideas abouth the man and his legacy. No previous ownership marks. A very clean, square, unmarked copy. Dust-jacket complete with no tears or chips, only cut corner on lower inside front flap. Fine in a near very good dust-jacket. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. First edition with full number line. Hardback with dust jacket in good condition! Former owner's name written inside front cover, and inside title page embossed by former owner. a small amount of highlighting, otherwise book is great condition!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por 2011. Ed. Fundación BBVA / Fundación Joan Miró., 2011
ISBN 10: 8493761087 ISBN 13: 9788493761080
Librería: Librería Astarloa, Bilbao, BI, España
EUR 3,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoImp. Igol. Barcelona. . 1 Vol. . 283 pp. Cuarto. Cartoné. Bellas Artes / Catálogos (Catálogo, Teoría e historia del Arte) . Catálogo de la exposición celebrada en la Fundación Joan Miró el 27 de noviembre 2010 al 20 de febrero de 2011. Muy ilustrado con fotografías a color de diversas obras de arte. Texto en inglés, francés, catalán y español. Perfecto estado de conservación. .
Librería: Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA, Easthampton, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Includes dust jacket. Signed. First Edition. Signed by Zimbalist. Jacket present with negligible wear, unclipped. First edition, first printing (full numberline). First edition. Signed/autographed. I note every flaw I find, so buy with confidence.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. With remainder mark. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Publicado por John Davies Gallery, Stow ON The Wold, 2006
Librería: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Staple bound edition. Condition: Very Good with light wear to covers and no marks to text.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾"; 32 pages.
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Photos included in listing. About the book This text presents a combination of assessments, by international Napoleonic experts, of Bonaparte's military career, character, leadership and performance. The result of the analysis is a volume which informs the reader, allowing them to make their own decision on the Emperor.
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Light scuffs & scratches to the jacket. Faint marks to the edges of the textblock. Content is in very good, clean condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Quorum Books, Westport, CT, 1992
ISBN 10: 0899306934 ISBN 13: 9780899306933
Librería: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 372pp.incl.index; HB blk.w/white; slight rub w/clean,tight pgs. DJ white w/blk.; slight rub; scuff,bk.cover; lt.wear on edges. The Airline Deregulation Act of 1978. "The book will be of particular interest to airline and airport industry executives, government officials, and students and scholars in public policy, economics, business, political science, and transportaion.".
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 21,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In English.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,51
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Oversized.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. some shelfwear/edgewear but still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Oversized.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of East Anglia, 1997
ISBN 10: 0946009287 ISBN 13: 9780946009282
Librería: Apeiron Book Service, Sant'Oreste, RM, Italia
EUR 9,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBrossura. Condición: nuovo. New., Ill. bn: B/w illustrations, Ill. colori: Illustrated throughout in colour, Peso: 190 gr.
Librería: St Paul's Bookshop P.B.F.A., Peterborough, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st edition. Fine, new-looking hardback copy in Fine jacket. WE SHIP BOOKS IN TOUGH CARD MAILING BOXES.